Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 14815/SGNR RKSH EXP

Check the current running status of 14815/SGNR RKSH EXP which runs between SGNR to RKSH Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

14815 / SGNR RKSH EXP (SGNR - RKSH) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Wed
  • Current Station Rishikesh
  • Start Date 24 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 00:18 25-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR)

04:20/Origin

04:20/04:20

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Abohar Jn (ABS)

05:02/05:01

05:05/05:03

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Malout (MOT)

05:28/05:24

05:30/05:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Giddarbaha (GDB)

05:44/05:40

05:51/05:42

7 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Bathinda Jn (BTI)

06:20/06:20

06:31/06:30

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 7

Bhuchchu (BCU)

06:51/06:44

06:53/06:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Rampura Phul (PUL)

07:11/06:58

07:13/07:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Tapa (TAPA)

07:28/07:12

07:30/07:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Barnala (BNN)

07:56/07:33

07:58/07:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Dhuri Jn (DUI)

08:25/08:10

08:26/08:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Nabha (NBA)

08:53/08:36

08:55/08:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Patiala (PTA)

09:20/09:03

09:22/09:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Rajpura Jn (RPJ)

10:15/09:46

10:16/09:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 2

Ambala City (UBC)

10:40/10:06

10:42/10:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 1

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

10:58/10:25

11:04/10:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 2

Barara (RAA)

11:48/10:56

11:50/10:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

N.A

Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)

12:27/11:14

12:29/11:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

1

N.A

Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)

12:35/11:22

12:37/11:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

1

N.A

Saharanpur Jn (SRE)

13:01/11:54

13:10/12:02

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

1

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

13:45/12:44

13:47/12:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

1

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

14:30/13:30

14:35/13:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

1

Platform 2

Rishikesh (RKSH)

15:23/15:10

15:23/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

  • Current Station Rishikesh
  • Start Date 17 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:03 19-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR)

04:20/Origin

04:20/04:20

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Abohar Jn (ABS)

05:01/05:01

05:05/05:03

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Malout (MOT)

05:27/05:24

05:28/05:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Giddarbaha (GDB)

05:43/05:40

05:45/05:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Bathinda Jn (BTI)

06:20/06:20

06:31/06:30

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 7

Bhuchchu (BCU)

06:51/06:44

06:53/06:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Rampura Phul (PUL)

07:11/06:58

07:12/07:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Tapa (TAPA)

07:31/07:12

07:33/07:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Barnala (BNN)

08:00/07:33

08:05/07:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Dhuri Jn (DUI)

08:32/08:10

08:35/08:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Nabha (NBA)

09:01/08:36

09:03/08:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Patiala (PTA)

09:35/09:03

09:37/09:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 1

Rajpura Jn (RPJ)

10:26/09:46

10:27/09:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

Platform 2

Ambala City (UBC)

10:39/10:06

10:48/10:08

9 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 1

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

11:10/10:25

11:23/10:35

13 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

1

Platform 2

Barara (RAA)

11:46/10:56

11:47/10:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

N.A

Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)

12:03/11:14

12:04/11:16

1 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

1

N.A

Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)

12:09/11:22

12:10/11:24

1 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

N.A

Saharanpur Jn (SRE)

12:51/11:54

13:02/12:02

11 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

1

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

13:37/12:44

13:40/12:46

3 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

1

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

14:32/13:30

14:48/13:35

16 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

1

Platform 2

Rishikesh (RKSH)

15:40/15:10

15:40/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 2

  • Current Station Rishikesh
  • Start Date 10 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 00:57 12-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR)

04:20/Origin

04:20/04:20

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Abohar Jn (ABS)

05:01/05:01

05:05/05:03

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Malout (MOT)

05:27/05:24

05:28/05:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Giddarbaha (GDB)

05:47/05:40

05:58/05:42

11 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Bathinda Jn (BTI)

06:26/06:20

06:34/06:30

8 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 7

Bhuchchu (BCU)

06:58/06:44

06:59/06:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Rampura Phul (PUL)

07:18/06:58

07:20/07:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Tapa (TAPA)

07:35/07:12

07:37/07:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Barnala (BNN)

08:04/07:33

08:05/07:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Dhuri Jn (DUI)

08:31/08:10

08:36/08:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Nabha (NBA)

09:03/08:36

09:05/08:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Patiala (PTA)

09:31/09:03

09:33/09:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 1

Rajpura Jn (RPJ)

10:04/09:46

10:06/09:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 2

Ambala City (UBC)

10:24/10:06

10:26/10:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

10:42/10:25

11:12/10:35

30 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 2

Barara (RAA)

11:41/10:56

11:45/10:58

4 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

1

N.A

Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)

12:01/11:14

12:02/11:16

1 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

N.A

Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)

12:10/11:22

12:13/11:24

3 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

N.A

Saharanpur Jn (SRE)

12:47/11:54

12:53/12:02

6 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

1

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

13:36/12:44

13:38/12:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

14:44/13:30

14:54/13:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

1

Platform 2

Rishikesh (RKSH)

15:42/15:10

15:42/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 2

  • Current Station Shri Ganganagar
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 20:12 03-Jul-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR)

Origin/Origin

04:20/04:20

-

On Time

1

Platform 2

Abohar Jn (ABS)

05:01/05:01

05:03/05:03

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Malout (MOT)

05:24/05:24

05:26/05:26

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Giddarbaha (GDB)

05:40/05:40

05:42/05:42

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Bathinda Jn (BTI)

06:20/06:20

06:30/06:30

10 min

On Time

1

Platform 7

Bhuchchu (BCU)

06:44/06:44

06:46/06:46

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Rampura Phul (PUL)

06:58/06:58

07:00/07:00

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Tapa (TAPA)

07:12/07:12

07:14/07:14

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Barnala (BNN)

07:33/07:33

07:35/07:35

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Dhuri Jn (DUI)

08:10/08:10

08:15/08:15

5 min

On Time

1

N.A

Nabha (NBA)

08:36/08:36

08:38/08:38

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Patiala (PTA)

09:03/09:03

09:05/09:05

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Rajpura Jn (RPJ)

09:46/09:46

09:48/09:48

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Ambala City (UBC)

10:06/10:06

10:08/10:08

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

10:25/10:25

10:35/10:35

10 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Barara (RAA)

10:56/10:56

10:58/10:58

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)

11:14/11:14

11:16/11:16

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)

11:22/11:22

11:24/11:24

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Saharanpur Jn (SRE)

11:54/11:54

12:02/12:02

8 min

On Time

1

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

12:44/12:44

12:46/12:46

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

13:30/13:30

13:35/13:35

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Rishikesh (RKSH)

15:10/15:10

15:10/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 2

  • Current Station Rishikesh
  • Start Date 26 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:11 28-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR)

04:21/Origin

04:21/04:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Abohar Jn (ABS)

05:02/05:01

05:05/05:03

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Malout (MOT)

05:28/05:24

05:30/05:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Giddarbaha (GDB)

05:45/05:40

05:47/05:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Bathinda Jn (BTI)

06:20/06:20

06:31/06:30

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 7

Bhuchchu (BCU)

06:55/06:44

06:57/06:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Rampura Phul (PUL)

07:17/06:58

07:19/07:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Tapa (TAPA)

07:36/07:12

07:38/07:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Barnala (BNN)

08:06/07:33

08:07/07:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Dhuri Jn (DUI)

08:34/08:10

08:36/08:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Nabha (NBA)

09:01/08:36

09:02/08:38

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Patiala (PTA)

09:27/09:03

09:30/09:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 1

Rajpura Jn (RPJ)

09:58/09:46

10:06/09:48

8 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 2

Ambala City (UBC)

10:20/10:06

10:21/10:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

10:38/10:25

10:44/10:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Barara (RAA)

11:10/10:56

11:12/10:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)

11:29/11:14

11:31/11:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)

11:37/11:22

11:39/11:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Saharanpur Jn (SRE)

12:07/11:54

12:12/12:02

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

13:00/12:44

13:02/12:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

13:53/13:30

14:00/13:35

7 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 2

Rishikesh (RKSH)

15:10/15:10

15:10/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 2

  • Current Station Rishikesh
  • Start Date 19 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 00:59 21-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR)

04:21/Origin

04:21/04:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Abohar Jn (ABS)

05:05/05:01

05:07/05:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Malout (MOT)

05:27/05:24

05:29/05:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Giddarbaha (GDB)

05:44/05:40

05:49/05:42

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Bathinda Jn (BTI)

06:20/06:20

06:31/06:30

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 7

Bhuchchu (BCU)

06:54/06:44

06:56/06:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Rampura Phul (PUL)

07:16/06:58

07:17/07:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Tapa (TAPA)

07:35/07:12

07:37/07:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Barnala (BNN)

08:02/07:33

08:04/07:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Dhuri Jn (DUI)

08:30/08:10

08:32/08:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Nabha (NBA)

08:58/08:36

09:00/08:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Patiala (PTA)

09:24/09:03

09:26/09:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Rajpura Jn (RPJ)

09:52/09:46

09:54/09:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Ambala City (UBC)

10:10/10:06

10:11/10:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

10:25/10:25

10:35/10:35

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Barara (RAA)

10:58/10:56

11:00/10:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)

11:17/11:14

11:18/11:16

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)

11:25/11:22

11:27/11:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Saharanpur Jn (SRE)

11:55/11:54

12:02/12:02

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

12:58/12:44

12:59/12:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

13:55/13:30

14:02/13:35

7 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 2

Rishikesh (RKSH)

15:10/15:10

15:10/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 2

  • Current Station Rishikesh
  • Start Date 12 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:36 14-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR)

04:21/Origin

04:21/04:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Abohar Jn (ABS)

05:03/05:01

05:05/05:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Malout (MOT)

05:32/05:24

05:34/05:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Giddarbaha (GDB)

05:49/05:40

06:03/05:42

14 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Bathinda Jn (BTI)

06:30/06:20

06:42/06:30

12 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 7

Bhuchchu (BCU)

07:09/06:44

07:10/06:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Rampura Phul (PUL)

07:31/06:58

07:32/07:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Tapa (TAPA)

07:51/07:12

07:53/07:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

N.A

Barnala (BNN)

08:22/07:33

08:24/07:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

N.A

Dhuri Jn (DUI)

08:55/08:10

08:57/08:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

N.A

Nabha (NBA)

09:27/08:36

09:29/08:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

1

N.A

Patiala (PTA)

09:55/09:03

09:58/09:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

Platform 1

Rajpura Jn (RPJ)

10:28/09:46

10:31/09:48

3 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

Platform 2

Ambala City (UBC)

10:51/10:06

10:55/10:08

4 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

1

Platform 1

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

11:07/10:25

11:16/10:35

9 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

Platform 2

Barara (RAA)

11:44/10:56

11:47/10:58

3 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

N.A

Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)

12:05/11:14

12:06/11:16

1 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

N.A

Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)

12:14/11:22

12:32/11:24

18 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

1

N.A

Saharanpur Jn (SRE)

12:55/11:54

13:05/12:02

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

1

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

13:50/12:44

13:52/12:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

1

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

14:42/13:30

15:27/13:35

45 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 52min

1

Platform 2

Rishikesh (RKSH)

15:57/15:10

15:57/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 47 min

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 14815 / SGNR RKSH EXP

Station Arrival 2024-07-24 2024-07-17 2024-07-10 2024-07-03 2024-06-26 2024-06-19 2024-06-12
Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR) Origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Abohar Jn (ABS) 05:01 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Malout (MOT) 05:24 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Giddarbaha (GDB) 05:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bathinda Jn (BTI) 06:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhuchchu (BCU) 06:44 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Rampura Phul (PUL) 06:58 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Tapa (TAPA) 07:12 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Barnala (BNN) 07:33 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dhuri Jn (DUI) 08:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Nabha (NBA) 08:36 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Patiala (PTA) 09:03 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 09:46 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ambala City (UBC) 10:06 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 10:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Barara (RAA) 10:56 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 11:14 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD) 11:22 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 11:54 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Roorkee (RK) 12:44 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Haridwar (HW) 13:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Rishikesh (RKSH) 15:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • SGNR RKSH EXP (14815) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SGNR RKSH EXP (14815) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SGNR RKSH EXP (14815) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SGNR RKSH EXP(14815) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SGNR RKSH EXP(14815) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SGNR RKSH EXP(14815) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SGNR RKSH EXP(14815) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived