Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 14815/Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Tambaram (Chennai) Humsafar Express

Check the current running status of 14815/Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Tambaram (Chennai) Humsafar Express which runs between BGKT to TBM Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

14815 / Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Tambaram (Chennai) Humsafar Express(BGKT - TBM) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Wed
  • Current Station Bhagat ki Kothi,BGKT
  • Start Date 20 May 2020
  • Last Updated 14 May 2020 15:57
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)

origin

16:10

-

-

1

N.A

Jodhpur Junction (JU)

16:20

16:30

10

-

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

21:30

21:40

10

-

1

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

23:35

23:50

15

-

1

N.A

Kota Junction (KOTA)

01:15

01:35

20

-

2

N.A

Guna Junction (GUNA)

05:15

05:25

10

-

2

N.A

Ashok Nagar (ASKN)

06:09

06:11

2

-

2

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

07:30

07:35

5

-

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

09:40

09:45

5

-

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

11:55

12:05

10

-

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

16:45

16:50

5

-

2

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

19:50

19:55

5

-

2

N.A

Warangal (WL)

23:18

23:20

2

-

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

02:35

02:40

5

-

3

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

06:58

07:00

2

-

3

N.A

Chennai Egmore (MS)

09:50

10:10

20

-

3

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

10:40

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 14815 / Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Tambaram (Chennai) Humsafar Express

Station Arrival 2020-05-27 2020-05-20 2020-05-13 2020-05-06 2020-04-29 2020-04-22 2020-04-15
Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT) origin 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jodhpur Junction (JU) 16:20 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jaipur Junction (JP) 21:30 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 23:35 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kota Junction (KOTA) 01:15 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Guna Junction (GUNA) 05:15 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ashok Nagar (ASKN) 06:09 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bina Junction (BINA) 07:30 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhopal Junction (BPL) 09:40 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Itarsi Junction (ET) 11:55 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Nagpur Junction (NGP) 16:45 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Balharshah Junction (BPQ) 19:50 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Warangal (WL) 23:18 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 02:35 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gudur Junction (GDR) 06:58 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chennai Egmore (MS) 09:50 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Tambaram (TBM) 10:40 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Covid -19 AC Special(02310) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:15 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived Rajendra Nagar Terminal 111 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 26 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sabarmati BG - New Delhi COVID -19 AC Special(02957) Departed from Sabarmati BG(SBIB) at on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -14 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Dibrugarh -9 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram Central Covid - 19 AC Special(02432) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 11:25 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central -3 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Covid -19 AC Special(02425) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:10 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Jammu Tawi -25 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jammu Tawi - New Delhi COVID - 19 AC Special(02426) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 20:10 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Covid-19 AC Special(02823) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 10:00 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-21 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 285 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Agartala - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02501) Departed from Agartala(AGTL) at on 2020-05-18 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-20 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-19 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-21 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -19 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival