Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 14709/Bikaner - Puri Express

Check the current running status of 14709/Bikaner - Puri Express which runs between BKN to PURI Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

14709 / Bikaner - Puri Express(BKN - PURI) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Current Station Bikaner Junction,BKN
  • Start Date 31 May 2020
  • Last Updated 14 May 2020 15:57
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bikaner Junction (BKN)

origin

17:05

-

-

1

N.A

Nokha (NOK)

17:51

17:53

2

-

1

N.A

Nagaur (NGO)

18:48

18:53

5

-

1

N.A

Degana Junction (DNA)

20:25

20:28

3

-

1

N.A

Makrana Junction (MKN)

21:00

21:03

3

-

1

N.A

Phulera Junction (FL)

22:17

22:19

2

-

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

23:20

23:26

6

-

1

N.A

Durgapura (DPA)

23:37

23:40

3

-

1

N.A

Banasthali Niwai (BNLW)

00:19

00:21

2

-

2

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

01:55

02:05

10

-

2

N.A

Kota Junction (KOTA)

03:30

03:50

20

-

2

N.A

Baran (BAZ)

04:43

04:45

2

-

2

N.A

Guna Junction (GUNA)

07:23

07:30

7

-

2

N.A

Ashok Nagar (ASKN)

08:05

08:07

2

-

2

N.A

Mungaoli (MNV)

08:42

08:44

2

-

2

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

11:30

11:35

5

-

2

N.A

Damoh (DMO)

12:52

12:54

2

-

2

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

15:30

15:40

10

-

2

N.A

Shahdol (SDL)

18:05

18:07

2

-

2

N.A

Anuppur Junction (APR)

18:45

18:50

5

-

2

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

21:35

21:50

15

-

2

N.A

Raigarh (RIG)

23:54

23:56

2

-

2

N.A

Jharsuguda Road (JSGR)

01:15

01:20

5

-

3

N.A

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

02:25

02:45

20

-

3

N.A

Rairakhol (RAIR)

04:02

04:04

2

-

3

N.A

Boinda (BONA)

04:45

04:47

2

-

3

N.A

Angul (ANGL)

05:35

05:37

2

-

3

N.A

Talcher Road (TLHD)

05:48

05:50

2

-

3

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

06:36

06:38

2

-

3

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

08:00

08:05

5

-

3

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

08:35

08:40

5

-

3

N.A

Puri (PURI)

09:45

destination

-

-

3

N.A

  • Current Station Bikaner Junction,BKN
  • Start Date 17 May 2020
  • Last Updated 02 May 2020 02:31
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bikaner Junction (BKN)

origin

17:05

-

-

1

N.A

Nokha (NOK)

17:51

17:53

2

-

1

N.A

Nagaur (NGO)

18:48

18:53

5

-

1

N.A

Degana Junction (DNA)

20:25

20:28

3

-

1

N.A

Makrana Junction (MKN)

21:00

21:03

3

-

1

N.A

Phulera Junction (FL)

22:17

22:19

2

-

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

23:20

23:26

6

-

1

N.A

Durgapura (DPA)

23:37

23:40

3

-

1

N.A

Banasthali Niwai (BNLW)

00:19

00:21

2

-

2

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

01:55

02:05

10

-

2

N.A

Kota Junction (KOTA)

03:30

03:50

20

-

2

N.A

Baran (BAZ)

04:43

04:45

2

-

2

N.A

Guna Junction (GUNA)

07:23

07:30

7

-

2

N.A

Ashok Nagar (ASKN)

08:05

08:07

2

-

2

N.A

Mungaoli (MNV)

08:42

08:44

2

-

2

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

11:30

11:35

5

-

2

N.A

Damoh (DMO)

12:52

12:54

2

-

2

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

15:30

15:40

10

-

2

N.A

Shahdol (SDL)

18:05

18:07

2

-

2

N.A

Anuppur Junction (APR)

18:45

18:50

5

-

2

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

21:35

21:50

15

-

2

N.A

Raigarh (RIG)

23:54

23:56

2

-

2

N.A

Jharsuguda Road (JSGR)

01:15

01:20

5

-

3

N.A

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

02:25

02:45

20

-

3

N.A

Rairakhol (RAIR)

04:02

04:04

2

-

3

N.A

Boinda (BONA)

04:45

04:47

2

-

3

N.A

Angul (ANGL)

05:35

05:37

2

-

3

N.A

Talcher Road (TLHD)

05:48

05:50

2

-

3

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

06:36

06:38

2

-

3

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

08:00

08:05

5

-

3

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

08:35

08:40

5

-

3

N.A

Puri (PURI)

09:45

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 14709 / Bikaner - Puri Express

Station Arrival 2020-05-24 2020-05-17 2020-05-10 2020-05-03 2020-04-26 2020-04-19 2020-04-12
Bikaner Junction (BKN) origin 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Nokha (NOK) 17:51 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Nagaur (NGO) 18:48 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Degana Junction (DNA) 20:25 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Makrana Junction (MKN) 21:00 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Phulera Junction (FL) 22:17 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Jaipur Junction (JP) 23:20 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Durgapura (DPA) 23:37 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Banasthali Niwai (BNLW) 00:19 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 01:55 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Kota Junction (KOTA) 03:30 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Baran (BAZ) 04:43 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Guna Junction (GUNA) 07:23 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Ashok Nagar (ASKN) 08:05 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Mungaoli (MNV) 08:42 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Saugor (SGO) 11:30 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Damoh (DMO) 12:52 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Katni Murwara (KMZ) 15:30 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Shahdol (SDL) 18:05 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Anuppur Junction (APR) 18:45 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 21:35 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Raigarh (RIG) 23:54 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Jharsuguda Road (JSGR) 01:15 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Sambalpur Junction (SBP) 02:25 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Rairakhol (RAIR) 04:02 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Boinda (BONA) 04:45 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Angul (ANGL) 05:35 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Talcher Road (TLHD) 05:48 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Dhenkanal (DNKL) 06:36 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 08:00 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 08:35 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Puri (PURI) 09:35 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival