Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 14709/Bikaner - Puri Express

Check the current running status of 14709/Bikaner - Puri Express which runs between BKN to PURI Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

14709 / Bikaner - Puri Express(BKN - PURI) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Makrana Junction,MKN
  • Start Date 20 Oct 2019
  • Last Updated 20 Oct 2019 21:34
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bikaner Junction (BKN)

origin/origin

17:05/17:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Nokha (NOK)

18:09/17:51

18:11/17:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Nagaur (NGO)

19:00/18:48

19:05/18:53

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Degana Junction (DNA)

20:33/20:25

20:35/20:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Makrana Junction (MKN)

21:05/21:00

21:08/21:03

3 min

Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Phulera Junction (FL)

22:17/22:17

22:19/22:19

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

23:20/23:20

23:26/23:26

6

On Time

1

N.A

Durgapura (DPA)

23:37/23:37

23:40/23:40

3

On Time

1

N.A

Banasthali Niwai (BNLW)

00:19/00:19

00:21/00:21

2

On Time

2

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

01:55/01:55

02:05/02:05

10

On Time

2

N.A

Kota Junction (KOTA)

03:30/03:30

03:50/03:50

20

On Time

2

N.A

Baran (BAZ)

04:43/04:43

04:45/04:45

2

On Time

2

N.A

Guna Junction (GUNA)

07:23/07:23

07:30/07:30

7

On Time

2

N.A

Ashok Nagar (ASKN)

08:05/08:05

08:07/08:07

2

On Time

2

N.A

Mungaoli (MNV)

08:42/08:42

08:44/08:44

2

On Time

2

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

11:30/11:30

11:35/11:35

5

On Time

2

N.A

Damoh (DMO)

12:52/12:52

12:54/12:54

2

On Time

2

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

15:30/15:30

15:40/15:40

10

On Time

2

N.A

Shahdol (SDL)

18:05/18:05

18:07/18:07

2

On Time

2

N.A

Anuppur Junction (APR)

18:45/18:45

18:50/18:50

5

On Time

2

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

21:35/21:35

21:50/21:50

15

On Time

2

N.A

Raigarh (RIG)

23:54/23:54

23:56/23:56

2

On Time

2

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

01:30/01:30

01:40/01:40

10

On Time

3

N.A

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

02:25/02:25

02:45/02:45

20

On Time

3

N.A

Rairakhol (RAIR)

04:02/04:02

04:04/04:04

2

On Time

3

N.A

Boinda (BONA)

04:45/04:45

04:47/04:47

2

On Time

3

N.A

Angul (ANGL)

05:35/05:35

05:37/05:37

2

On Time

3

N.A

Talcher Road (TLHD)

05:48/05:48

05:50/05:50

2

On Time

3

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

06:36/06:36

06:38/06:38

2

On Time

3

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

08:00/08:00

08:05/08:05

5

On Time

3

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

08:35/08:35

08:40/08:40

5

On Time

3

N.A

Puri (PURI)

09:35/09:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 14709 / Bikaner - Puri Express

Station Arrival 2019-10-13 2019-10-06 2019-09-29 2019-09-22 2019-09-15 2019-09-08 2019-09-01
Bikaner Junction (BKN) origin 1 min 0 min 2 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 1 min
Nokha (NOK) 17:51 9 min 5 min 15 min 6 min 7 min 9 min 29 min
Nagaur (NGO) 18:48 -5 min -10 min 11 min -9 min -8 min -7 min 14 min
Degana Junction (DNA) 20:25 -2 min -1 min 5 min 8 min -3 min -16 min 0 min
Makrana Junction (MKN) 21:00 1 min 2 min 5 min 9 min 16 min 0 min 0 min
Phulera Junction (FL) 22:17 -10 min -13 min 0 min -7 min -3 min -27 min -29 min
Jaipur Junction (JP) 23:20 5 min 0 min 0 min 9 min 5 min 5 min 13 min
Durgapura (DPA) 23:37 17 min 24 min 16 min 20 min 16 min 24 min 41 min
Banasthali Niwai (BNLW) 00:19 19 min 36 min 21 min 24 min 19 min 25 min 48 min
Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 01:55 -17 min -1 min -28 min -21 min -30 min -13 min 0 min
Kota Junction (KOTA) 03:30 -2 min 2 min 4 min -2 min -3 min 3 min 18 min
Baran (BAZ) 04:43 1 min 4 min 15 min 14 min 1 min 4 min 29 min
Guna Junction (GUNA) 07:23 -37 min -30 min -15 min -34 min -46 min -9 min -20 min
Ashok Nagar (ASKN) 08:05 49 min 49 min 43 min 39 min 9 min 24 min 36 min
Mungaoli (MNV) 08:42 77 min 66 min 52 min 55 min 32 min 39 min 47 min
Saugor (SGO) 11:30 34 min 4 min 10 min -1 min 32 min 3 min 22 min
Damoh (DMO) 12:52 23 min 8 min 30 min -3 min 18 min 22 min 24 min
Katni Murwara (KMZ) 15:30 -22 min -40 min -40 min -62 min -29 min 11 min -23 min
Shahdol (SDL) 18:05 -12 min -24 min 0 min -13 min -2 min 46 min -29 min
Anuppur Junction (APR) 18:45 0 min 0 min -3 min 0 min -5 min 40 min 6 min
Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 21:35 12 min 23 min 9 min -5 min 8 min 33 min 9 min
Raigarh (RIG) 23:54 9 min -6 min 11 min -6 min 4 min 64 min 32 min
Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 01:30 -10 min -36 min -18 min -15 min -30 min 105 min -10 min
Sambalpur Junction (SBP) 02:25 11 min 10 min 0 min 38 min 38 min 128 min 17 min
Rairakhol (RAIR) 04:02 22 min 13 min 3 min 55 min 32 min 147 min -2 min
Boinda (BONA) 04:45 16 min 10 min 0 min 42 min 27 min 140 min -2 min
Angul (ANGL) 05:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 30 min 19 min 119 min 0 min
Talcher Road (TLHD) 05:48 5 min 10 min 6 min 52 min 23 min 128 min 4 min
Dhenkanal (DNKL) 06:36 6 min 14 min 3 min 57 min 32 min 130 min 17 min
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 08:00 -5 min 0 min 0 min 42 min 12 min 116 min 5 min
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 08:35 -3 min 0 min 2 min 25 min 27 min 104 min 0 min
Puri (PURI) 09:35 -10 min -8 min 5 min 20 min 15 min 104 min 0 min