Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 14681 New Delhi Jalandhar Express

Looking for information related to the regular based running train, New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Express, running with train number 14681? Belonging to Northern Railways, New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Express runs in between New Delhi junction and Jalandhar city junction in India. Train 14681 runs from New Delhi junction to Jalandhar city junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 439 km. The operating speed of the train is 49.46 km/hour and the travel time is of around 9 hours and 5 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 14681 leaves from New Delhi junction at 14:45 hours and reaches Jalandhar city junction at 23:50 hours on the same day of the travel. It stops by at 19 halts in total in between the travel and few of them are at Ludhiana, Ambala Cantt, Barara, Saharanpur, Meerut city, Doband, etc. The train has 19 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC Chair Car, second class seating and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 14681, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 14681/New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Express

Check the current running status of 14681/New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Express which runs between NDLS to JUC Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

14681 / New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Express(NDLS - JUC) Running Train Status

  • Current Station New Delhi,NDLS
  • Start Date 26 Aug 2019
  • Last Updated 24 Aug 2019 02:15
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

origin/origin

/14:45

-

On Time

1

Platform 5

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

15:25/15:25

15:27/15:27

2

On Time

1

N.A

Modinagar (MDNR)

15:49/15:49

15:51/15:51

2

On Time

1

N.A

Meerut City Junction (MTC)

16:10/16:10

16:12/16:12

2

On Time

1

N.A

Meerut Cantt. (MUT)

16:17/16:17

16:19/16:19

2

On Time

1

N.A

Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)

16:55/16:55

16:57/16:57

2

On Time

1

N.A

Deoband (DBD)

17:17/17:17

17:19/17:19

2

On Time

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

18:30/18:30

18:35/18:35

5

On Time

1

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

19:01/19:01

19:03/19:03

2

On Time

1

N.A

Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)

19:09/19:09

19:11/19:11

2

On Time

1

N.A

Barara (RAA)

19:27/19:27

19:29/19:29

2

On Time

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

20:08/20:08

20:18/20:18

10

On Time

1

N.A

Ambala City (UBC)

20:30/20:30

20:32/20:32

2

On Time

1

N.A

Rajpura Junction (RPJ)

20:47/20:47

20:49/20:49

2

On Time

1

N.A

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

21:16/21:16

21:18/21:18

2

On Time

1

N.A

Khanna (KNN)

21:33/21:33

21:35/21:35

2

On Time

1

N.A

Doraha (DOA)

21:58/21:58

22:00/22:00

2

On Time

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

22:27/22:27

22:32/22:32

5

On Time

1

N.A

Phillaur Junction (PHR)

22:46/22:46

22:48/22:48

2

On Time

1

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

23:11/23:11

23:13/23:13

2

On Time

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

23:50/23:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 14681 / New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Express

Station Arrival 2019-08-25 2019-08-24 2019-08-23 2019-08-22 2019-08-21 2019-08-20 2019-08-19
New Delhi (NDLS) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 15:25 6 min 5 min 5 min 3 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Modinagar (MDNR) 15:49 16 min 11 min 14 min 16 min 15 min 13 min cancel
Meerut City Junction (MTC) 16:10 16 min 7 min 13 min 11 min 12 min 8 min cancel
Meerut Cantt. (MUT) 16:17 18 min 8 min 14 min 15 min 13 min 10 min cancel
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 16:55 16 min 5 min 14 min 13 min 11 min 8 min cancel
Deoband (DBD) 17:17 17 min 9 min 15 min 15 min 8 min 9 min cancel
Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 18:30 -24 min -23 min -7 min -29 min -20 min -18 min cancel
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD) 19:01 6 min 2 min 1 min 14 min 2 min 11 min cancel
Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 19:09 7 min 3 min 2 min 14 min 3 min 12 min cancel
Barara (RAA) 19:27 25 min 5 min 4 min 16 min 9 min 19 min cancel
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 20:08 15 min -6 min -8 min 10 min 6 min 4 min cancel
Ambala City (UBC) 20:30 21 min 2 min 2 min 12 min 18 min 3 min cancel
Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 20:47 24 min 7 min 7 min 15 min 33 min 7 min cancel
Sirhind Junction (SIR) 21:16 16 min 3 min 4 min 15 min 28 min 13 min cancel
Khanna (KNN) 21:33 16 min 3 min 7 min 15 min 28 min 13 min cancel
Doraha (DOA) 21:58 5 min -3 min -1 min 2 min 21 min 14 min cancel
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 22:27 7 min 9 min 3 min 6 min 20 min 34 min cancel
Phillaur Junction (PHR) 22:46 15 min 13 min 13 min 12 min 34 min 43 min cancel
Phagwara Junction (PGW) 23:11 15 min 6 min 10 min 5 min 29 min 29 min cancel
Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 23:50 0 min -7 min 3 min 5 min 29 min 15 min cancel