14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Express
  • Number
    14681
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Jalandhar City Junction/JUC
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    438km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14682
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

14681/ New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Jalandhar City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 438km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14681/ New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 14:45 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 15:25 15:27 2 0
Modinagar(MDNR) 15:49 15:51 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 16:17 16:19 2 0
Sakhoti Tanda(SKF) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 16:55 16:57 2 0
Deoband(DBD) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 19:01 19:03 2 0
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 19:09 19:11 2 0
Barara(RAA) 19:27 19:29 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 20:08 20:18 10 0
Ambala City(UBC) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 20:47 20:49 2 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 21:16 21:18 2 0
Khanna(KNN) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Doraha(DOA) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 22:27 22:32 5 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 22:46 22:48 2 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 23:11 23:13 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 23:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Express 14681 New Delhi 14:45 Jalandhar City Junction 23:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)