Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 14611/Ghazipur City - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express

Check the current running status of 14611/Ghazipur City - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express which runs between GCT to SVDK Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

14611 / Ghazipur City - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express(GCT - SVDK) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Fri
  • Current Station Ghazipur City,GCT
  • Start Date 22 May 2020
  • Last Updated 16 May 2020 21:36
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ghazipur City (GCT)

origin

08:30

-

-

1

N.A

Aunrihar Junction (ARJ)

09:10

09:12

2

-

1

N.A

Jaunpur Junction (JNU)

10:28

10:33

5

-

1

N.A

Zafarabad Junction (ZBD)

10:45

11:05

20

-

1

N.A

Sultanpur Junction (SLN)

12:40

12:45

5

-

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

17:20

17:35

15

-

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

22:52

23:00

8

-

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

02:00

02:10

10

-

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

03:25

03:33

8

-

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

05:22

05:35

13

-

2

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

06:35

06:38

3

-

2

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

08:20

08:25

5

-

2

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

10:40

10:55

15

-

2

N.A

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)

12:35

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Ghazipur City,GCT
  • Start Date 15 May 2020
  • Last Updated 02 May 2020 12:50
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ghazipur City (GCT)

origin

08:30

-

-

1

N.A

Aunrihar Junction (ARJ)

09:10

09:12

2

-

1

N.A

Jaunpur Junction (JNU)

10:28

10:33

5

-

1

N.A

Zafarabad Junction (ZBD)

10:45

11:05

20

-

1

N.A

Sultanpur Junction (SLN)

12:40

12:45

5

-

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

17:20

17:35

15

-

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

22:52

23:00

8

-

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

02:00

02:10

10

-

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

03:25

03:33

8

-

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

05:22

05:35

13

-

2

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

06:35

06:38

3

-

2

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

08:20

08:25

5

-

2

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

10:40

10:55

15

-

2

N.A

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)

12:35

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Ghazipur City,GCT
  • Start Date 17 Apr 2020
  • Last Updated 14 Apr 2020 16:02
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ghazipur City (GCT)

origin

08:30

-

-

1

N.A

Aunrihar Junction (ARJ)

09:10

09:12

2

-

1

N.A

Jaunpur Junction (JNU)

10:28

10:33

5

-

1

N.A

Zafarabad Junction (ZBD)

10:45

11:05

20

-

1

N.A

Sultanpur Junction (SLN)

12:40

12:45

5

-

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

17:20

17:35

15

-

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

22:52

23:00

8

-

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

02:00

02:10

10

-

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

03:25

03:33

8

-

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

05:22

05:35

13

-

2

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

06:35

06:38

3

-

2

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

08:20

08:25

5

-

2

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

10:40

10:55

15

-

2

N.A

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)

12:35

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 14611 / Ghazipur City - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express

Station Arrival 2020-05-29 2020-05-22 2020-05-15 2020-05-08 2020-05-01 2020-04-24 2020-04-17
Ghazipur City (GCT) origin 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Aunrihar Junction (ARJ) 09:10 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Jaunpur Junction (JNU) 10:28 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Zafarabad Junction (ZBD) 10:45 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Sultanpur Junction (SLN) 12:40 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 17:20 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Moradabad Junction (MB) 22:52 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 02:00 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 03:25 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 05:22 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 06:35 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 08:20 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Jammu Tawi (JAT) 10:40 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) 12:35 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Covid -19 AC Special(02310) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:15 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived Rajendra Nagar Terminal 111 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 26 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sabarmati BG - New Delhi COVID -19 AC Special(02957) Departed from Sabarmati BG(SBIB) at on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -14 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Dibrugarh -9 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram Central Covid - 19 AC Special(02432) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 11:25 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central -3 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Covid -19 AC Special(02425) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:10 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Jammu Tawi -25 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jammu Tawi - New Delhi COVID - 19 AC Special(02426) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 20:10 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Covid-19 AC Special(02823) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 10:00 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-21 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 285 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Agartala - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02501) Departed from Agartala(AGTL) at on 2020-05-18 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-20 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-19 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-21 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -19 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival