Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 14611/Ghazipur City - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express

Check the current running status of 14611/Ghazipur City - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express which runs between GCT to SVDK Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

14611 / Ghazipur City - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express(GCT - SVDK) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Fri
  • Current Station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra,SVDK
  • Start Date 24 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 25 Jan 2020 12:33
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ghazipur City (GCT)

origin/origin

/08:30

-

Departed /Late by 2hr

1

N.A

Aunrihar Junction (ARJ)

11:39/09:10

11:47/09:12

8 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 35min

1

N.A

Jaunpur Junction (JNU)

12:43/10:28

13:19/10:33

36 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 46min

1

N.A

Zafarabad Junction (ZBD)

13:00/10:45

13:20/11:05

20

-

1

N.A

Sultanpur Junction (SLN)

15:39/12:40

15:44/12:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 59min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

18:15/17:20

18:26/17:35

11 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

1

Platform 6

Moradabad Junction (MB)

23:00/22:52

23:04/23:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

01:58/02:00

02:10/02:10

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

03:24/03:25

03:38/03:33

14 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

05:03/05:22

05:44/05:35

41 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 4

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

06:46/06:35

06:55/06:38

9 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

08:20/08:20

08:25/08:25

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

10:26/10:40

10:55/10:55

29 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)

12:32/12:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra,SVDK
  • Start Date 17 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 18 Jan 2020 12:27
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ghazipur City (GCT)

origin/origin

09:35/08:30

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

1

N.A

Aunrihar Junction (ARJ)

10:32/09:10

10:37/09:12

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

1

N.A

Jaunpur Junction (JNU)

11:35/10:28

11:45/10:33

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

1

N.A

Zafarabad Junction (ZBD)

11:52/10:45

12:17/11:05

20

-

1

N.A

Sultanpur Junction (SLN)

14:13/12:40

14:16/12:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 31min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

17:01/17:20

17:35/17:35

34 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Moradabad Junction (MB)

23:02/22:52

23:10/23:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

01:55/02:00

02:11/02:10

16 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 5

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

03:23/03:25

03:35/03:33

12 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

04:58/05:22

05:35/05:35

37 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

06:21/06:35

06:38/06:38

17 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

08:11/08:20

08:26/08:25

15 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

10:02/10:40

10:55/10:55

53 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)

12:27/12:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra,SVDK
  • Start Date 10 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 11 Jan 2020 17:08
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ghazipur City (GCT)

origin/origin

/08:30

-

Departed /Late by 3hr

1

N.A

Aunrihar Junction (ARJ)

14:11/09:10

14:15/09:12

4 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 3min

1

N.A

Jaunpur Junction (JNU)

15:16/10:28

15:16/10:33

0 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 43min

1

N.A

Zafarabad Junction (ZBD)

15:33/10:45

15:48/11:05

20

-

1

N.A

Sultanpur Junction (SLN)

18:12/12:40

18:17/12:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 32min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

20:40/17:20

20:49/17:35

9 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 14min

1

Platform 6

Moradabad Junction (MB)

02:10/22:52

02:18/23:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 18min

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

05:17/02:00

05:23/02:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 13min

2

Platform 5

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

06:37/03:25

06:53/03:33

16 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 20min

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

08:34/05:22

08:46/05:35

12 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 11min

2

Platform 4

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

09:36/06:35

09:40/06:38

4 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 2min

2

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

11:42/08:20

11:46/08:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 21min

2

Platform 2

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

14:10/10:40

14:36/10:55

26 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 41min

2

N.A

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)

17:07/12:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 4hr 32min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra,SVDK
  • Start Date 03 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 04 Jan 2020 12:20
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ghazipur City (GCT)

origin/origin

/08:30

-

Departed /Late by 60 min

1

N.A

Aunrihar Junction (ARJ)

10:47/09:10

10:49/09:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 37min

1

N.A

Jaunpur Junction (JNU)

12:02/10:28

12:17/10:33

15 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 44min

1

N.A

Zafarabad Junction (ZBD)

12:19/10:45

12:39/11:05

20

-

1

N.A

Sultanpur Junction (SLN)

14:57/12:40

14:59/12:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 14min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

17:05/17:20

17:35/17:35

30 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Moradabad Junction (MB)

23:12/22:52

23:20/23:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

02:00/02:00

02:11/02:10

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 5

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

03:27/03:25

03:35/03:33

8 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

05:00/05:22

05:35/05:35

35 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

06:40/06:35

06:45/06:38

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

08:27/08:20

08:32/08:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 2

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

10:25/10:40

10:55/10:55

30 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)

12:20/12:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra,SVDK
  • Start Date 27 Dec 2019
  • Last Updated 28 Dec 2019 12:40
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ghazipur City (GCT)

origin/origin

09:52/08:30

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 22min

1

N.A

Aunrihar Junction (ARJ)

11:09/09:10

11:11/09:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 59min

1

N.A

Jaunpur Junction (JNU)

12:14/10:28

12:16/10:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 43min

1

N.A

Zafarabad Junction (ZBD)

12:31/10:45

12:48/11:05

20

-

1

N.A

Sultanpur Junction (SLN)

15:00/12:40

15:05/12:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 20min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

18:10/17:20

18:18/17:35

8 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

Platform 6

Moradabad Junction (MB)

23:21/22:52

23:24/23:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

02:18/02:00

02:24/02:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 5

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

03:52/03:25

03:57/03:33

5 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

05:31/05:22

05:44/05:35

13 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 4

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

06:32/06:35

06:38/06:38

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

08:17/08:20

08:25/08:25

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

10:25/10:40

10:55/10:55

30 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)

12:25/12:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra,SVDK
  • Start Date 20 Dec 2019
  • Last Updated 21 Dec 2019 17:01
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ghazipur City (GCT)

origin/origin

/08:30

-

Departed /Late by 2hr 30min

1

N.A

Aunrihar Junction (ARJ)

12:25/09:10

12:28/09:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 16min

1

N.A

Jaunpur Junction (JNU)

13:50/10:28

14:00/10:33

10 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 27min

1

N.A

Zafarabad Junction (ZBD)

14:07/10:45

14:32/11:05

20

-

1

N.A

Sultanpur Junction (SLN)

17:10/12:40

17:12/12:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 27min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

19:43/17:20

20:00/17:35

17 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 25min

1

Platform 6

Moradabad Junction (MB)

01:42/22:52

01:50/23:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 50min

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

04:47/02:00

05:00/02:10

13 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 50min

2

Platform 5

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

06:38/03:25

06:48/03:33

10 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 15min

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

08:37/05:22

09:27/05:35

50 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 52min

2

Platform 4

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

10:39/06:35

10:42/06:38

3 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 4min

2

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

12:18/08:20

12:23/08:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 58min

2

Platform 2

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

14:20/10:40

14:30/10:55

10 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 35min

2

N.A

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)

17:00/12:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 4hr 25min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra,SVDK
  • Start Date 13 Dec 2019
  • Last Updated 14 Dec 2019 13:27
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ghazipur City (GCT)

origin/origin

/08:30

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

1

N.A

Aunrihar Junction (ARJ)

12:03/09:10

12:05/09:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 53min

1

N.A

Jaunpur Junction (JNU)

12:58/10:28

13:07/10:33

9 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 34min

1

N.A

Zafarabad Junction (ZBD)

13:15/10:45

13:35/11:05

20

-

1

N.A

Sultanpur Junction (SLN)

15:49/12:40

15:53/12:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 8min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

18:08/17:20

18:18/17:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

Platform 6

Moradabad Junction (MB)

23:26/22:52

23:30/23:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

03:10/02:00

03:41/02:10

31 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 31min

2

Platform 5

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

05:04/03:25

05:07/03:33

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 34min

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

07:14/05:22

07:27/05:35

13 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 52min

2

Platform 4

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

08:17/06:35

08:22/06:38

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 44min

2

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

09:42/08:20

09:46/08:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 21min

2

Platform 2

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

11:56/10:40

12:04/10:55

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

2

N.A

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)

13:27/12:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 52 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 14611 / Ghazipur City - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express

Station Arrival 2020-01-24 2020-01-17 2020-01-10 2020-01-03 2019-12-27 2019-12-20 2019-12-13
Ghazipur City (GCT) origin 120 min 65 min 180 min 60 min 82 min 150 min 70 min
Aunrihar Junction (ARJ) 09:10 149 min 82 min 301 min 97 min 119 min 195 min 173 min
Jaunpur Junction (JNU) 10:28 135 min 67 min 288 min 94 min 106 min 202 min 150 min
Zafarabad Junction (ZBD) 10:45 135 min 67 min 288 min 94 min 106 min 202 min 150 min
Sultanpur Junction (SLN) 12:40 179 min 93 min 332 min 137 min 140 min 270 min 189 min
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 17:20 55 min -19 min 200 min -15 min 50 min 143 min 48 min
Moradabad Junction (MB) 22:52 8 min 10 min 198 min 20 min 29 min 170 min 34 min
Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 02:00 -2 min -5 min 197 min 0 min 18 min 167 min 70 min
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 03:25 -1 min -2 min 192 min 2 min 27 min 193 min 99 min
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 05:22 -19 min -24 min 192 min -22 min 9 min 195 min 112 min
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 06:35 11 min -14 min 181 min 5 min -3 min 244 min 102 min
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 08:20 0 min -9 min 202 min 7 min -3 min 238 min 82 min
Jammu Tawi (JAT) 10:40 -14 min -38 min 210 min -15 min -15 min 220 min 76 min
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) 12:35 -3 min -8 min 272 min -15 min -10 min 265 min 52 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari (Island) Express (PT)(16526) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:01 on 2020-01-28 Reached its Destination Kanniyakumari(CAPE) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Kanniyakumari 68 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar)(22824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-01-28 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Bhubaneswar

  • Vizag Steel Samta Express(12807) Departed from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at on 2020-01-28 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin 19 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tippu SF Express(12614) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 15:16 on 2020-01-29 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Before Arrived Mysuru Junction -15 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Express(12568) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at on 2020-01-29 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Before Arrived Saharsa Junction -1 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Simhadri Express(17239) Departed from Guntur Junction(GNT) at on 2020-01-29 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -6 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kanpur Central - Chitrakoot InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved)(22442) Departed from Kanpur Central(CNB) at on 2020-01-29 Reached its Destination Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Chitrakutdham Karwi 296 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)(22645) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at 16:51 on 2020-01-27 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Motihari Express (PT)(19270) Departed from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at 15:15 on 2020-01-27 Reached its Destination Porbandar(PBR) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Porbandar

  • Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express(16557) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at on 2020-01-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival