Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 14521 Delhi Ambala Cantt. Intercity Express (via-Saharanpur)

In the year of 2013 , september almost 07 years ago the Delhi Ambala Cantt Intercity Express commence its journey from Old Delhi to Ambala Cant Jn fully functioned by Northern railway zone. This Delhi Ambala Cantt Intercity train takes 05 hr 35 min to complete entire journey distance of 263 kms . Train has maximum Speed of more than 130 km/h and an average speed of 44 km/h. As this is Intercity rail stops at 12 stations along with 43 intermediate stations which were Meerut City,Saharanpur,Khatauli,Muzaffarnagar,Deoband,Saharanpur and Jagadhri Workshop. Delhi Ambala Cantt Intercity train (14521) have daily service frequency in a week means 7 days in a week. Delhi Ambala Cantt Intercity train operates with an ICF Rake which has a total of 14 coaches including one AC Chair Car, ten general unreserved & two SLR (seating with luggage rake) coaches. Lets discuss about this intercity train (14521) fare composition, Indian railways charge Rs 400 for AC Chair Car coach and Rs 95 for general unreserved Coach.

As per Indian railway tracking system , intercity train 14521 departs from origin station Old Delhi (DLI) around 13:10 pm and arrives back to last destination Ambala Cant on same day at 18:45 pm with normal delay of 10 min. In this route fully electrified a Ghaziabad based WAP 7 locomotive functions entire journey. Pantry car is not available inside the train to serve passengers according to their preferences.

Spot your running train status 14521/Delhi - Ambala Cantt. Intercity Express (via Saharanpur)

Check the current running status of 14521/Delhi - Ambala Cantt. Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) which runs between DLI to UMB Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

14521 / Delhi - Ambala Cantt. Intercity Express (via Saharanpur)(DLI - UMB) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Deoband,DBD
  • Start Date 20 Oct 2019
  • Last Updated 20 Oct 2019 16:42
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

origin/origin

/13:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Delhi Shahdara Junction (DSA)

13:32/13:24

13:33/13:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

13:54/13:58

14:01/14:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Modinagar (MDNR)

14:27/14:22

14:28/14:24

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Meerut City Junction (MTC)

14:44/14:43

14:46/14:46

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Meerut Cantt. (MUT)

14:58/14:51

14:59/14:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Khatauli (KAT)

15:23/15:14

15:28/15:16

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)

15:54/15:35

16:01/15:40

7 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Deoband (DBD)

16:22/15:56

16:24/15:58

2 min

Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

17:05/17:05

17:15/17:15

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

17:41/17:41

17:43/17:43

2

On Time

1

N.A

Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)

17:50/17:50

17:52/17:52

2

On Time

1

N.A

Barara (RAA)

18:08/18:08

18:10/18:10

2

On Time

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

18:45/18:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 14521 / Delhi - Ambala Cantt. Intercity Express (via Saharanpur)

Station Arrival 2019-10-19 2019-10-18 2019-10-17 2019-10-16 2019-10-15 2019-10-14 2019-10-13
Old Delhi Junction (DLI) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Delhi Shahdara Junction (DSA) 13:24 10 min 1 min 6 min 6 min 3 min 2 min 2 min
Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 13:58 0 min -1 min -6 min -4 min -1 min -15 min -8 min
Modinagar (MDNR) 14:22 10 min 8 min 4 min 9 min 5 min 9 min 8 min
Meerut City Junction (MTC) 14:43 7 min 12 min 12 min 6 min 3 min 4 min 4 min
Meerut Cantt. (MUT) 14:51 18 min 17 min 8 min 10 min 5 min 7 min 2 min
Khatauli (KAT) 15:14 25 min 28 min 9 min 14 min 8 min 8 min 10 min
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 15:35 24 min 30 min 10 min 14 min 13 min 9 min 15 min
Deoband (DBD) 15:56 31 min 29 min 15 min 26 min 21 min 9 min 15 min
Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 17:05 11 min 11 min 1 min 7 min -8 min -15 min -5 min
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD) 17:41 7 min 5 min 16 min 14 min 9 min 2 min 7 min
Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 17:50 6 min 4 min 15 min 13 min 8 min 4 min 6 min
Barara (RAA) 18:08 4 min 3 min 12 min 15 min 11 min 8 min 9 min
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 18:45 -6 min -7 min -3 min 9 min -3 min 4 min 0 min