Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 14521 Delhi Ambala Cantt. Intercity Express (via-Saharanpur)

In the year of 2013 , september almost 07 years ago the Delhi Ambala Cantt Intercity Express commence its journey from Old Delhi to Ambala Cant Jn fully functioned by Northern railway zone. This Delhi Ambala Cantt Intercity train takes 05 hr 35 min to complete entire journey distance of 263 kms . Train has maximum Speed of more than 130 km/h and an average speed of 44 km/h. As this is Intercity rail stops at 12 stations along with 43 intermediate stations which were Meerut City,Saharanpur,Khatauli,Muzaffarnagar,Deoband,Saharanpur and Jagadhri Workshop. Delhi Ambala Cantt Intercity train (14521) have daily service frequency in a week means 7 days in a week. Delhi Ambala Cantt Intercity train operates with an ICF Rake which has a total of 14 coaches including one AC Chair Car, ten general unreserved & two SLR (seating with luggage rake) coaches. Lets discuss about this intercity train (14521) fare composition, Indian railways charge Rs 400 for AC Chair Car coach and Rs 95 for general unreserved Coach.

As per Indian railway tracking system , intercity train 14521 departs from origin station Old Delhi (DLI) around 13:10 pm and arrives back to last destination Ambala Cant on same day at 18:45 pm with normal delay of 10 min. In this route fully electrified a Ghaziabad based WAP 7 locomotive functions entire journey. Pantry car is not available inside the train to serve passengers according to their preferences.

Spot your running train status 14521/Delhi - Ambala Cantt. Intercity Express (via Saharanpur)

Check the current running status of 14521/Delhi - Ambala Cantt. Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) which runs between DLI to UMB Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

14521 / Delhi - Ambala Cantt. Intercity Express (via Saharanpur)(DLI - UMB) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Old Delhi Junction,DLI
  • Start Date 21 May 2020
  • Last Updated 14 May 2020 15:47
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

origin

13:10

-

-

1

N.A

Delhi Shahdara Junction (DSA)

13:24

13:26

2

-

1

N.A

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

13:58

14:00

2

-

1

N.A

Modinagar (MDNR)

14:22

14:24

2

-

1

N.A

Meerut City Junction (MTC)

14:43

14:46

3

-

1

N.A

Meerut Cantt. (MUT)

14:51

14:53

2

-

1

N.A

Sakhoti Tanda (SKF)

15:10

15:11

1

-

1

N.A

Khatauli (KAT)

15:14

15:16

2

-

1

N.A

Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)

15:35

15:40

5

-

1

N.A

Deoband (DBD)

15:56

15:58

2

-

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

17:05

17:15

10

-

1

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

17:41

17:43

2

-

1

N.A

Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)

17:50

17:52

2

-

1

N.A

Barara (RAA)

18:08

18:10

2

-

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

18:45

destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Old Delhi Junction,DLI
  • Start Date 20 May 2020
  • Last Updated 14 May 2020 13:18
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

origin

13:10

-

-

1

N.A

Delhi Shahdara Junction (DSA)

13:24

13:26

2

-

1

N.A

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

13:58

14:00

2

-

1

N.A

Modinagar (MDNR)

14:22

14:24

2

-

1

N.A

Meerut City Junction (MTC)

14:43

14:46

3

-

1

N.A

Meerut Cantt. (MUT)

14:51

14:53

2

-

1

N.A

Sakhoti Tanda (SKF)

15:10

15:11

1

-

1

N.A

Khatauli (KAT)

15:14

15:16

2

-

1

N.A

Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)

15:35

15:40

5

-

1

N.A

Deoband (DBD)

15:56

15:58

2

-

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

17:05

17:15

10

-

1

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

17:41

17:43

2

-

1

N.A

Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)

17:50

17:52

2

-

1

N.A

Barara (RAA)

18:08

18:10

2

-

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

18:45

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 14521 / Delhi - Ambala Cantt. Intercity Express (via Saharanpur)

Station Arrival 2020-05-25 2020-05-24 2020-05-23 2020-05-22 2020-05-21 2020-05-20 2020-05-19
Old Delhi Junction (DLI) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Delhi Shahdara Junction (DSA) 13:24 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 13:58 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Modinagar (MDNR) 14:22 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Meerut City Junction (MTC) 14:43 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Meerut Cantt. (MUT) 14:51 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Sakhoti Tanda (SKF) 15:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Khatauli (KAT) 15:14 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 15:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Deoband (DBD) 15:56 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 17:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD) 17:41 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 17:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Barara (RAA) 18:08 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 18:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Covid -19 AC Special(02310) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:15 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived Rajendra Nagar Terminal 111 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 26 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sabarmati BG - New Delhi COVID -19 AC Special(02957) Departed from Sabarmati BG(SBIB) at on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -14 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Dibrugarh -9 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram Central Covid - 19 AC Special(02432) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 11:25 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central -3 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Covid -19 AC Special(02425) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:10 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Jammu Tawi -25 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jammu Tawi - New Delhi COVID - 19 AC Special(02426) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 20:10 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Covid-19 AC Special(02823) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 10:00 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-21 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 285 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Agartala - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02501) Departed from Agartala(AGTL) at on 2020-05-18 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-20 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-19 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-21 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -19 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival