14521 Delhi - Ambala Cantt. Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Ambala Cantt. Intercity Express (via Saharanpur)
  • Number
    14521
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    263km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14522
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC

14521/ Delhi - Ambala Cantt. Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 263km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14521/ Delhi - Ambala Cantt. Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 13:10 origin 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 13:24 13:26 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Modinagar(MDNR) 14:22 14:24 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 14:43 14:46 3 0
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 14:51 14:53 2 0
Khatauli(KAT) 15:14 15:16 2 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 15:35 15:40 5 0
Deoband(DBD) 15:56 15:58 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 17:05 17:15 10 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 17:41 17:43 2 0
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Barara(RAA) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 18:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Ambala Cantt MEMU (Via - Saharanpur) 64561 Old Delhi Junction 11:25 Ambala Cantt. Junction 19:20 Daily
Delhi - Ambala Cantt. Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) 14521 Old Delhi Junction 13:10 Ambala Cantt. Junction 18:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15159/ Sarnath Express run from Chhapra Junction to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15017/ Kashi Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 06:36 and arrival time of 19:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12859/ Gitanjali Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 13:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22635/ Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Madgaon Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22433/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Allahabad) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)