14521 Delhi - Ambala Cantt. Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Ambala Cantt. Intercity Express (via Saharanpur)
  • Number
    14521
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    263km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14522
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC

14521/ Delhi - Ambala Cantt. Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 263km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14521/ Delhi - Ambala Cantt. Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 13:10 origin 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 13:24 13:26 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Modinagar(MDNR) 14:22 14:24 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 14:43 14:46 3 0
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 14:51 14:53 2 0
Sakhoti Tanda(SKF) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Khatauli(KAT) 15:14 15:16 2 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 15:35 15:40 5 0
Deoband(DBD) 15:56 15:58 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 17:05 17:15 10 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 17:41 17:43 2 0
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Barara(RAA) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 18:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Ambala Cantt MEMU (Via Saharanpur) 64561 Old Delhi Junction 11:25 Ambala Cantt. Junction 19:20 Daily
Delhi - Ambala Cantt MEMU (Via Saharanpur) 54505 Old Delhi Junction 11:25 Ambala Cantt. Junction 19:20 Daily
Delhi - Ambala Cantt. Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) 14521 Old Delhi Junction 13:10 Ambala Cantt. Junction 18:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi - Ambala Cantt. Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) ?
  • Delhi - Ambala Cantt. Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) Train Number is 14521.

  • How many days in a week 14521 Delhi - Ambala Cantt. Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) runs ?
  • 14521 Delhi - Ambala Cantt. Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14521 Delhi - Ambala Cantt. Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14521 Delhi - Ambala Cantt. Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) train is 10m at Saharanpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi - Ambala Cantt. Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) ?
  • Delhi - Ambala Cantt. Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) runs between Old Delhi Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 13:10 and reaches Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14521 ?
  • 14521 arrives on platform number 7 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 1 at Ambala Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi - Ambala Cantt. Intercity Express (via Saharanpur)?
  • Delhi - Ambala Cantt. Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) took 5h 35m to cover total distance of 263km between Old Delhi Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the last station of Delhi - Ambala Cantt. Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ambala Cantt. Junction at 18:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains