Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 14312 Ala Hazrat Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Ala Hazrat Express, running with train number 14312? Belonging to Western and Northern Railways, Ala Hazrat Express runs in between Bareilly junction and Bhuj junction in India. Train 14312 runs from Bhuj junction to Bareilly junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 985 km. The operating speed of the train is 50 km/hour and the travel time is of around 19 hours and 50 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 14312 leaves from Bhuj junction at 12:45 hours and reaches Bareilly junction at 20:35 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at only 45 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Gajraula, Ghaziabad, Old Delhi, Delhi Cantt, Palam, Gurgaon, Alwar, Raigarh, etc. The train has 22 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 14312, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 14312/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) (PT)

Check the current running status of 14312/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) (PT) which runs between BHUJ to BE Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

14312 / Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) (PT)(BHUJ - BE) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Maliya Miyana Junction,MALB
  • Start Date 19 Sep 2019
  • Last Updated 19 Sep 2019 16:06
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhuj (BHUJ)

origin/origin

/12:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Anjar (AJE)

13:38/13:18

13:40/13:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Adipur Junction (AI)

13:49/13:29

13:51/13:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Gandhidham Junction (GIMB)

14:05/13:50

14:30/14:15

25 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Bhachau (BCOB)

15:04/14:43

15:07/14:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Samakhiali Junction (SIOB)

15:21/15:06

15:23/15:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Maliya Miyana Junction (MALB)

16:00/15:40

16:03/15:42

3 min

Late by 21 min

1

Platform 4

Halvad (HVD)

16:34/16:15

16:36/16:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Dhrangadhra Junction (DHG)

17:17/16:58

17:19/17:00

2

-

1

N.A

Viramgam Junction (VG)

18:40/18:21

18:42/18:23

2

-

1

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

20:04/19:45

20:39/20:20

35

-

1

N.A

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

21:57/21:38

21:59/21:40

2

-

1

N.A

Palanpur Junction (PNU)

23:57/23:38

23:59/23:40

2

-

1

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

00:49/00:30

00:59/00:40

10

-

2

N.A

Falna (FA)

02:12/01:53

02:14/01:55

2

-

2

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

03:19/03:00

03:21/03:02

2

-

2

N.A

Sojat Road (SOD)

03:37/03:18

03:39/03:20

2

-

2

N.A

Beawar (BER)

04:31/04:12

04:33/04:14

2

-

2

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

06:24/06:05

06:34/06:15

10

-

2

N.A

Kishangarh (KSG)

07:00/06:41

07:02/06:43

2

-

2

N.A

Naraina (NRI)

07:31/07:12

07:32/07:13

1

-

2

N.A

Phulera Junction (FL)

07:57/07:38

07:59/07:40

2

-

2

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

08:54/08:35

09:09/08:50

15

-

2

N.A

Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ)

09:17/08:58

09:19/09:00

2

-

2

N.A

Getor Jagatpura (GTJT)

09:27/09:08

09:28/09:09

1

-

2

N.A

Dausa (DO)

10:01/09:42

10:03/09:44

2

-

2

N.A

Bandikui Junction (BKI)

10:27/10:08

10:31/10:12

4

-

2

N.A

Rajgarh (RHG)

10:48/10:29

10:49/10:30

1

-

2

N.A

Alwar Junction (AWR)

11:22/11:03

11:25/11:06

3

-

2

N.A

Khairthal (KRH)

11:43/11:24

11:44/11:25

1

-

2

N.A

Rewari Junction (RE)

12:49/12:30

12:54/12:35

5

-

2

N.A

Pataudi Road (PTRD)

13:12/12:53

13:14/12:55

2

-

2

N.A

Garhi Harsaru Junction (GHH)

13:29/13:10

13:31/13:12

2

-

2

N.A

Gurgaon (GGN)

13:40/13:21

13:42/13:23

2

-

2

N.A

Palam (PM)

13:54/13:35

13:56/13:37

2

-

2

N.A

Delhi Cantt. (DEC)

14:03/13:44

14:05/13:46

2

-

2

N.A

Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)

14:24/14:05

14:26/14:07

2

-

2

N.A

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

14:54/14:35

15:14/14:55

20

-

2

N.A

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

15:55/15:36

15:57/15:38

2

-

2

N.A

Pilkhua (PKW)

16:21/16:02

16:23/16:04

2

-

2

N.A

Hapur Junction (HPU)

16:39/16:20

16:44/16:25

5

-

2

N.A

Gajraula Junction (GJL)

17:24/17:05

17:26/17:07

2

-

2

N.A

Amroha (AMRO)

17:50/17:31

17:52/17:33

2

-

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

18:49/18:30

18:54/18:35

5

-

2

N.A

Rampur Junction (RMU)

19:24/19:05

19:26/19:07

2

-

2

N.A

Milak (MIL)

19:48/19:29

19:50/19:31

2

-

2

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

20:54/20:35

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 14312 / Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) (PT)

Station Arrival 2019-09-17 2019-09-16 2019-09-12 2019-09-10 2019-09-09 2019-09-05 2019-09-03
Bhuj (BHUJ) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Anjar (AJE) 13:18 1 min 25 min 2 min 7 min 22 min 4 min 4 min
Adipur Junction (AI) 13:29 2 min 26 min 2 min 6 min 22 min 2 min 2 min
Gandhidham Junction (GIMB) 13:50 0 min 23 min 0 min 7 min 25 min 0 min -4 min
Bhachau (BCOB) 14:43 5 min 35 min 5 min 12 min 33 min 8 min 7 min
Samakhiali Junction (SIOB) 15:06 -1 min 30 min 2 min 9 min 27 min 5 min 9 min
Maliya Miyana Junction (MALB) 15:40 10 min 37 min 11 min 12 min 36 min 27 min 16 min
Halvad (HVD) 16:15 28 min 52 min 15 min 27 min 43 min 35 min 20 min
Dhrangadhra Junction (DHG) 16:58 19 min 46 min 7 min 19 min 38 min 28 min 15 min
Viramgam Junction (VG) 18:21 -5 min 34 min -16 min -5 min 20 min 31 min -7 min
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 19:45 0 min 21 min -16 min -5 min 2 min 19 min -6 min
Mahesana Junction (MSH) 21:38 40 min 39 min 28 min 42 min 17 min 22 min 42 min
Palanpur Junction (PNU) 23:38 -9 min -2 min -3 min 2 min -10 min -9 min -11 min
Abu Road (ABR) 00:30 3 min 6 min 17 min 15 min 2 min 5 min 14 min
Falna (FA) 01:53 8 min 11 min 31 min 17 min 10 min 107 min 20 min
Marwar Junction (MJ) 03:00 -8 min -5 min 10 min -2 min -5 min 102 min 8 min
Sojat Road (SOD) 03:18 3 min 3 min 14 min 5 min 2 min 121 min 12 min
Beawar (BER) 04:12 8 min 11 min 15 min 18 min 14 min 140 min 16 min
Ajmer Junction (AII) 06:05 -40 min -26 min -36 min -30 min -35 min 107 min -30 min
Kishangarh (KSG) 06:41 4 min 10 min 1 min 2 min -1 min 115 min 3 min
Naraina (NRI) 07:12 0 min 12 min 5 min 13 min 4 min 117 min 5 min
Phulera Junction (FL) 07:38 -11 min 6 min -7 min 5 min -9 min 105 min -7 min
Jaipur Junction (JP) 08:35 1 min 13 min 10 min -11 min 4 min 100 min 18 min
Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ) 08:58 7 min 17 min 18 min 2 min 11 min 102 min 16 min
Getor Jagatpura (GTJT) 09:08 8 min 17 min 17 min 2 min 11 min 109 min 20 min
Dausa (DO) 09:42 14 min 23 min 23 min 6 min 18 min 117 min 28 min
Bandikui Junction (BKI) 10:08 16 min 21 min 24 min 9 min 16 min 116 min 27 min
Rajgarh (RHG) 10:29 17 min 23 min 26 min 18 min 20 min 118 min 30 min
Alwar Junction (AWR) 11:03 16 min 21 min 25 min 21 min 20 min 118 min 28 min
Khairthal (KRH) 11:24 21 min 23 min 28 min 24 min 24 min 126 min 31 min
Rewari Junction (RE) 12:30 -6 min 0 min 5 min -6 min -5 min 106 min 0 min
Pataudi Road (PTRD) 12:53 3 min 17 min 12 min 6 min 8 min 109 min 10 min
Garhi Harsaru Junction (GHH) 13:10 6 min 19 min 12 min 13 min 13 min 114 min 12 min
Gurgaon (GGN) 13:21 6 min 19 min 17 min 14 min 13 min 115 min 12 min
Palam (PM) 13:35 10 min 19 min 17 min 15 min 13 min 118 min 15 min
Delhi Cantt. (DEC) 13:44 10 min 18 min 15 min 14 min 12 min 119 min 15 min
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 14:05 8 min 15 min 11 min 15 min 17 min 165 min 23 min
Old Delhi Junction (DLI) 14:35 10 min 10 min 15 min 45 min 25 min 175 min 15 min
Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 15:36 4 min 96 min 8 min 54 min 23 min 179 min 2 min
Pilkhua (PKW) 16:02 19 min 142 min 17 min 66 min 32 min 210 min 2 min
Hapur Junction (HPU) 16:20 13 min 141 min 14 min 63 min 31 min 204 min 1 min
Gajraula Junction (GJL) 17:05 36 min 135 min 14 min 58 min 29 min 185 min 8 min
Amroha (AMRO) 17:31 32 min 134 min 11 min 55 min 25 min 204 min 16 min
Moradabad Junction (MB) 18:30 0 min 119 min 19 min 34 min 4 min 184 min 4 min
Rampur Junction (RMU) 19:05 24 min 135 min 19 min 19 min 1 min 201 min 5 min
Milak (MIL) 19:29 20 min 209 min 14 min 31 min 6 min 206 min 8 min
Bareilly Junction (BE) 20:35 -2 min 189 min 0 min 34 min -2 min 187 min 0 min