Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 14210 Lucknow Prayag Inter City Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Lucknow - Prayag Ghat InterCity Express, running with train number 14210? Belonging to Northern Railways, Lucknow - Prayag Ghat InterCity Express runs in between Lucknow junction and Prayag Ghat junction in India. Train 14210 runs from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Prayag Ghat junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 194 km. The operating speed of the train is 48 km/hour and the travel time is of around 4 hours and 3 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 14210 leaves from Lucknow Charbagh NR at 07:30 hours and reaches Prayag Ghat junction at 12:00 hours on the same day of travel. It stops by at 7 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Nigohan, Unchahar, Rae Bareli, Prayag, Bachhrawan, etc. The train has 13 coaches available and the coach composition includes Chair Car and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 14210, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 14210/LKO PYGS INTRCT

Check the current running status of 14210/LKO PYGS INTRCT which runs between LKO to PYGS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

14210 / LKO PYGS INTRCT (LKO - PYGS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Prayagrajsangam
  • Start Date 18 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 16:26 18-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

07:35/Origin

07:35/07:35

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Nigohan (NHN)

08:17/08:15

08:18/08:16

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Bachhrawan (BCN)

08:29/08:27

08:30/08:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Harchandpur (HCP)

08:43/08:42

08:44/08:43

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)

09:01/09:01

09:03/09:03

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Unchahar Jn (UCR)

09:44/09:42

09:46/09:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Garhi Manikpur (GRMR)

10:16/09:59

10:17/10:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Kunda Harnamganj (KHNM)

10:28/10:09

10:30/10:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

LalgopalGanj (LGO)

10:43/10:23

10:44/10:24

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Prayag Jn (PRG)

11:20/11:18

11:22/11:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS)

11:40/11:40

11:40/Destination

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

  • Current Station Prayagrajsangam
  • Start Date 17 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 15:51 18-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

07:38/Origin

07:38/07:35

0 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 8

Nigohan (NHN)

08:21/08:15

08:22/08:16

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Bachhrawan (BCN)

08:34/08:27

08:36/08:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Harchandpur (HCP)

08:49/08:42

08:51/08:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)

09:06/09:01

09:10/09:03

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Unchahar Jn (UCR)

09:42/09:42

09:46/09:43

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Garhi Manikpur (GRMR)

10:16/09:59

10:19/10:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Kunda Harnamganj (KHNM)

10:30/10:09

10:32/10:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

LalgopalGanj (LGO)

10:45/10:23

10:47/10:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Prayag Jn (PRG)

11:39/11:18

11:43/11:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 3

Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS)

11:57/11:40

11:57/Destination

0 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 6

  • Current Station Prayagrajsangam
  • Start Date 16 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:10 18-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

07:35/Origin

07:35/07:35

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Nigohan (NHN)

08:18/08:15

08:19/08:16

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Bachhrawan (BCN)

08:31/08:27

08:33/08:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Harchandpur (HCP)

08:48/08:42

08:49/08:43

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)

09:07/09:01

09:11/09:03

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Unchahar Jn (UCR)

09:45/09:42

09:49/09:43

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Garhi Manikpur (GRMR)

10:07/09:59

10:09/10:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Kunda Harnamganj (KHNM)

10:20/10:09

10:22/10:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

LalgopalGanj (LGO)

10:35/10:23

10:36/10:24

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Prayag Jn (PRG)

11:18/11:18

11:20/11:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS)

11:40/11:40

11:40/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 6

  • Current Station Prayagrajsangam
  • Start Date 15 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:03 17-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

07:35/Origin

07:35/07:35

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Nigohan (NHN)

08:20/08:15

08:21/08:16

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Bachhrawan (BCN)

08:33/08:27

08:35/08:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Harchandpur (HCP)

08:49/08:42

08:50/08:43

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)

09:05/09:01

09:12/09:03

7 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Unchahar Jn (UCR)

09:42/09:42

09:47/09:43

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Garhi Manikpur (GRMR)

10:11/09:59

10:13/10:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Kunda Harnamganj (KHNM)

10:24/10:09

10:26/10:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

LalgopalGanj (LGO)

10:39/10:23

10:41/10:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Prayag Jn (PRG)

11:26/11:18

11:28/11:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 3

Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS)

11:40/11:40

11:40/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 6

  • Current Station Prayagrajsangam
  • Start Date 14 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:14 16-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

07:35/Origin

07:35/07:35

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Nigohan (NHN)

08:25/08:15

08:26/08:16

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Bachhrawan (BCN)

08:37/08:27

08:39/08:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Harchandpur (HCP)

08:54/08:42

08:55/08:43

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)

09:15/09:01

09:17/09:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Unchahar Jn (UCR)

09:54/09:42

09:56/09:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Garhi Manikpur (GRMR)

10:19/09:59

10:20/10:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Kunda Harnamganj (KHNM)

10:29/10:09

10:31/10:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

LalgopalGanj (LGO)

10:45/10:23

10:46/10:24

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Prayag Jn (PRG)

11:19/11:18

11:21/11:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS)

11:40/11:40

11:40/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 6

  • Current Station Prayagrajsangam
  • Start Date 13 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 00:58 15-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

07:35/Origin

07:35/07:35

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Nigohan (NHN)

08:15/08:15

08:16/08:16

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bachhrawan (BCN)

08:28/08:27

08:30/08:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Harchandpur (HCP)

08:48/08:42

08:49/08:43

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)

09:06/09:01

11:00/09:03

114 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 57min

1

Platform 2

Unchahar Jn (UCR)

11:36/09:42

11:38/09:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 55min

1

Platform 1

Garhi Manikpur (GRMR)

11:54/09:59

11:55/10:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 55min

1

N.A

Kunda Harnamganj (KHNM)

12:05/10:09

12:07/10:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 57min

1

Platform 1

LalgopalGanj (LGO)

12:19/10:23

12:20/10:24

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 56min

1

N.A

Prayag Jn (PRG)

12:52/11:18

12:54/11:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 34min

1

Platform 3

Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS)

13:12/11:40

13:12/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 32min

1

Platform 6

  • Current Station Prayagrajsangam
  • Start Date 12 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 00:57 14-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

07:35/Origin

07:35/07:35

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Nigohan (NHN)

08:57/08:15

08:58/08:16

1 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 1

Bachhrawan (BCN)

09:11/08:27

09:13/08:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

Platform 1

Harchandpur (HCP)

09:27/08:42

09:28/08:43

1 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

Platform 1

Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)

09:43/09:01

09:46/09:03

3 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

Platform 2

Unchahar Jn (UCR)

10:36/09:42

10:37/09:43

1 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

1

Platform 1

Garhi Manikpur (GRMR)

11:01/09:59

11:03/10:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

1

N.A

Kunda Harnamganj (KHNM)

11:13/10:09

11:15/10:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

1

Platform 1

LalgopalGanj (LGO)

11:28/10:23

11:29/10:24

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

1

N.A

Prayag Jn (PRG)

11:49/11:18

11:50/11:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 3

Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS)

11:52/11:40

11:52/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 6

Train Delay Pattern of 14210 / LKO PYGS INTRCT

Station Arrival 2024-07-17 2024-07-16 2024-07-15 2024-07-14 2024-07-13 2024-07-12 2024-07-11
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) Origin 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Nigohan (NHN) 08:15 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min
Bachhrawan (BCN) 08:27 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min
Harchandpur (HCP) 08:42 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min
Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 09:01 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min
Unchahar Jn (UCR) 09:42 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min
Garhi Manikpur (GRMR) 09:59 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kunda Harnamganj (KHNM) 10:09 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min
LalgopalGanj (LGO) 10:23 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Prayag Jn (PRG) 11:18 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS) 11:40 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • LKO PYGS INTRCT (14210) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • LKO PYGS INTRCT (14210) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • LKO PYGS INTRCT (14210) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • LKO PYGS INTRCT (14210) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • LKO PYGS INTRCT (14210) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • LKO PYGS INTRCT (14210) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • LKO PYGS INTRCT (14210) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived