14210 Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam InterCity Express
  • Number
    14210
  • Source
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Destination
    Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    198km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14209
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC

14210/ Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Prayagraj Sangam. The total distance covered by the train is 198km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14210/ Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam InterCity Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) origin 07:35 origin 0
Nigohan(NHN) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Bachhrawan(BCN) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Harchandpur(HCP) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Unchahar Junction(UCR) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Kunda Harnamganj(KHNM) 10:12 10:13 1 0
Prayag Junction(PRG) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) 11:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam InterCity Express 14210 Lucknow Charbagh NR 07:35 Prayagraj Sangam 11:40 Daily
Ganga Gomti Express 14216 Lucknow Charbagh NR 18:15 Prayagraj Sangam 22:25 Daily
Ganga Gomti Special 04216 Lucknow Charbagh NR 18:10 Prayagraj Sangam 22:50 Daily
Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam InterCity Special 04210 Lucknow Charbagh NR 07:35 Prayagraj Sangam 12:00 Daily
Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (UnReserved) 04256 Lucknow Charbagh NR 05:25 Prayagraj Sangam 13:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam InterCity Express ?
  • Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam InterCity Express Train Number is 14210.

  • How many days in a week 14210 Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam InterCity Express runs ?
  • 14210 Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam InterCity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14210 Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14210 Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam InterCity Express train is 2m at Rae Bareli Junction, Prayag Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam InterCity Express ?
  • Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam InterCity Express runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR to Prayagraj Sangam. It departs from Lucknow Charbagh NR at 07:35 and reaches Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14210 ?
  • 14210 arrives on platform number 8 at Lucknow Charbagh NR and at platform number at Prayagraj Sangam.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam InterCity Express?
  • Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam InterCity Express took 4h 5m to cover total distance of 198km between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Prayagraj Sangam.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Prayagraj Sangam at 11:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 02:06 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 10:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)