Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 14206 Delhi Faizabad Express

Wish to get an Highlights of prominent daily running - Delhi Faizabad Express operating with train number 14206? Have a look on the following and get to know more of the same here. The express train belongs to Indian Railway zone and runs on daily basis. Train 14206 runs from Old Delhi (DLI) to Faizabad Junction and the distance travelled by the train is 614 km.

The travel time is 12 hours 55 minute and the running speed is 48 km/hour. Train has 102 transition stations and stops at 09 stations in between the journey and some of the important stoppages includes Ghaziabad , Hapur, Moradabad, Rampur, Bareilly , Shahjehanpur , Lucknow , Barabanki Jn,Daryabad. Delhi Faizabad Express has the maximum halt time of 15 Minutes in Lucknow Jn. As per the time table, train leaves from Old Delhi at 18:25 pm and reaches Faizabad Jn at 07:20 am .Considering the coaches, the train manages with an ICF Rake and has total of 19 coaches that includes 1 second ac coach, 2 third ac coaches, 1 first ac cum second ac coach and 9 sleeper kind of coaches. Keeping Ticket charges in mind , passenger will charge Rs 2230/- for 1A , Rs 1325/- for 2A ,Rs 920 for 3A , Rs 340/- for Sleeper class and Rs 180/- for general coaches. There is no pantry car services available inside the train and as per requirement, travellers can explore fresh food from TravelKhana.

Spot your running train status 14206/

Check the current running status of 14206/Delhi - Faizabad Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

14206 / Delhi - Faizabad Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Old Delhi Junction,DLI
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 26 Feb 2021 06:26
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

origin

18:25

-

-

1

N.A

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

19:05

19:07

2

-

1

N.A

Hapur Junction (HPU)

19:45

19:47

2

-

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

22:00

22:08

8

-

1

N.A

Rampur Junction (RMU)

22:38

22:40

2

-

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

23:47

23:49

2

-

1

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

00:52

00:54

2

-

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

03:35

03:50

15

-

2

N.A

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

04:37

04:39

2

-

2

N.A

Daryabad (DYD)

05:33

05:35

2

-

2

N.A

Faizabad Junction (FD)

07:20

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival