14206 Delhi - Faizabad Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Faizabad Express
  • Number
    14206
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Faizabad Junction/FD
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    614km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14205
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14206/ Delhi - Faizabad Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Faizabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 614km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14206/ Delhi - Faizabad Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 18:25 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 19:45 19:47 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 22:00 22:08 8 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 23:47 23:49 2 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 00:52 00:54 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 03:35 03:50 15 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 04:37 04:39 2 1
Daryabad(DYD) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Faizabad Express 14206 Old Delhi Junction 18:25 Faizabad Junction 07:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi - Faizabad Express ?
  • Delhi - Faizabad Express Train Number is 14206.

  • How many days in a week 14206 Delhi - Faizabad Express runs ?
  • 14206 Delhi - Faizabad Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14206 Delhi - Faizabad Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14206 Delhi - Faizabad Express train is 15m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi - Faizabad Express ?
  • Delhi - Faizabad Express runs between Old Delhi Junction to Faizabad Junction. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 18:25 and reaches Faizabad Junction/FD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14206 ?
  • 14206 arrives on platform number 10 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 3 at Faizabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi - Faizabad Express?
  • Delhi - Faizabad Express took 12h 55m to cover total distance of 614km between Old Delhi Junction and Faizabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Delhi - Faizabad Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Faizabad Junction at 07:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains