Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 14114 Link Express

Want to get an Overview of Link Express which is express train currently running with train number 14113/14114? The Link train belongs to North Central Railway zone and train travels every day in a week – Sunday,Monday, Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursda,Friday,Saturday & Sunday. Train 14114 runs from Allahabad Junction to Dehradun across the country.

The distance travelled by the train in total is 865 km. The travel time is of around 19 hours and 10 minutes and the running speed is 45 km/hour. It stops by in total at 31 stations in between the journey and they are at Haridwar Jn ,Laksar Jn, Najibabad Jn, Chandok, Nagina,Dhampur, Moradabad, Chandausi Jn, Aligarh Jn, Tundla Jn, Shikohabad Jn , Kanpur Central, Manoharganj, Bharwari,Shujaatpur and Sirathu. Train 14114 passes through the states of Uttrakhand and Uttar Pradesh.

Willing to know the timing of the train as well at which it leaves and reaches the respective junctions? As per the time table scheduled, the train leaves from Dehradun (DDN) at 13:25 and reaches Allahabad Jn (ALD) at next day 08:35 hours. Link express Train takes 2 days to reach Allahabad. Considering the coaches, the express train has 13 coaches available in total including 1 second ac coach, 4 sleeper coaches, 1 first ac cum second ac coach, 4 second seating unreserved coaches and 1 third ac coach.

The train is raked by a Kanpur loco shed based WAP -4 or WAP – 1 electric locomotive in between Allahabad to Aligarh railway station. From Aligarh to Dehradun , the train is moved by Tuglakabad loco shed based WDM 4D diesel locomotive. The ticket charges of the train are Rs 2825/-for first ac coach,Rs 1665/-for second ac coach, Rs 1150/- for third ac coach , Rs 425/- expense for Sleeper class and if you are travelling in General coach then you need to pay only Rs 230/ at the time of booking ticket. Link Express manages without any pantry car attached within and if required, travellers can look for delicious and fresh e-catering food meal from TravelKhana as desired. Have a safe travel!

Spot your running train status 14114/Dehradun - Subedarganj Express

Check the current running status of 14114/Dehradun - Subedarganj Express which runs between DDN to SFG Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

14114 / Dehradun - Subedarganj Express(DDN - SFG) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Dehradun,DDN
  • Start Date 14 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 14:47 14-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Dehradun (DDN)

origin/origin

13:25/13:25

-

On Time

1

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

Update/14:52

14:57/14:57

27674487 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

15:40/15:40

15:45/15:45

5

On Time

1

N.A

Chandok (CNK)

16:05/16:05

16:07/16:07

2

On Time

1

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

16:27/16:27

16:32/16:32

5

On Time

1

N.A

Nagina (NGG)

16:49/16:49

16:51/16:51

2

On Time

1

N.A

Dhampur (DPR)

17:07/17:07

17:09/17:09

2

On Time

1

N.A

Seohara (SEO)

17:23/17:23

17:25/17:25

2

On Time

1

N.A

Kanth (KNT)

17:41/17:41

17:43/17:43

2

On Time

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

18:45/18:45

18:53/18:53

8

On Time

1

N.A

Raja Ka Sahaspur Junction (RJK)

19:18/19:18

19:20/19:20

2

On Time

1

N.A

Chandausi Junction (CH)

19:50/19:50

20:10/20:10

20

On Time

1

N.A

Bahjoi (BJ)

20:24/20:24

20:26/20:26

2

On Time

1

N.A

Babrala (BBA)

20:58/20:58

21:00/21:00

2

On Time

1

N.A

Rajghat Narora (RG)

21:13/21:13

21:15/21:15

2

On Time

1

N.A

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

22:25/22:25

22:30/22:30

5

On Time

1

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

00:08/00:08

00:10/00:10

2

On Time

2

N.A

Etawah Junction (ETW)

01:05/01:05

01:07/01:07

2

On Time

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

03:05/03:05

03:10/03:10

5

On Time

2

N.A

Fatehpur (FTP)

04:00/04:00

04:02/04:02

2

On Time

2

N.A

SubedarGanj (SFG)

06:00/06:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station SubedarGanj,SFG
  • Start Date 13 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 05:56 14-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Dehradun (DDN)

origin/origin

13:25/13:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

14:36/14:52

14:57/14:57

21 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

15:48/15:40

15:52/15:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Chandok (CNK)

16:13/16:05

16:16/16:07

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

16:30/16:27

16:42/16:32

12 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Nagina (NGG)

16:59/16:49

17:01/16:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Dhampur (DPR)

17:19/17:07

17:21/17:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Seohara (SEO)

17:33/17:23

17:35/17:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Kanth (KNT)

17:49/17:41

17:53/17:43

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

18:24/18:45

18:53/18:53

29 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Raja Ka Sahaspur Junction (RJK)

19:20/19:18

19:22/19:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Chandausi Junction (CH)

19:50/19:50

20:10/20:10

20 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bahjoi (BJ)

20:32/20:24

20:34/20:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Babrala (BBA)

21:01/20:58

21:03/21:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Rajghat Narora (RG)

21:15/21:13

21:16/21:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

22:31/22:25

23:00/22:30

29 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

Update/00:08

00:10/00:10

27673600 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Etawah Junction (ETW)

01:11/01:05

01:25/01:07

14 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

03:12/03:05

03:18/03:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Fatehpur (FTP)

04:16/04:00

04:18/04:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

SubedarGanj (SFG)

05:52/06:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station SubedarGanj,SFG
  • Start Date 12 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 06:03 13-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Dehradun (DDN)

origin/origin

/13:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

14:36/14:52

14:57/14:57

21 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

15:34/15:40

15:45/15:45

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chandok (CNK)

16:05/16:05

16:08/16:07

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

16:23/16:27

16:34/16:32

11 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Nagina (NGG)

16:52/16:49

16:54/16:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Dhampur (DPR)

17:09/17:07

17:11/17:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Seohara (SEO)

17:25/17:23

17:27/17:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Kanth (KNT)

17:45/17:41

17:51/17:43

6 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

18:41/18:45

18:58/18:53

17 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Raja Ka Sahaspur Junction (RJK)

19:27/19:18

19:28/19:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Chandausi Junction (CH)

19:47/19:50

20:10/20:10

23 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bahjoi (BJ)

20:28/20:24

20:30/20:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Babrala (BBA)

20:54/20:58

21:03/21:00

9 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Rajghat Narora (RG)

21:16/21:13

21:18/21:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

22:16/22:25

22:30/22:30

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

00:21/00:08

00:28/00:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Etawah Junction (ETW)

01:38/01:05

01:41/01:07

3 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

03:20/03:05

03:26/03:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Fatehpur (FTP)

04:33/04:00

04:35/04:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

SubedarGanj (SFG)

06:03/06:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 3 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station SubedarGanj,SFG
  • Start Date 11 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 05:52 12-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Dehradun (DDN)

origin/origin

13:25/13:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

14:56/14:52

15:02/14:57

6 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

15:27/15:40

15:45/15:45

18 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chandok (CNK)

16:07/16:05

16:09/16:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

16:25/16:27

16:45/16:32

20 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Nagina (NGG)

17:05/16:49

17:08/16:51

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Dhampur (DPR)

17:25/17:07

17:28/17:09

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Seohara (SEO)

17:44/17:23

17:47/17:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Kanth (KNT)

18:09/17:41

18:11/17:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

19:11/18:45

19:21/18:53

10 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Raja Ka Sahaspur Junction (RJK)

19:48/19:18

19:51/19:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Chandausi Junction (CH)

20:09/19:50

20:35/20:10

26 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Bahjoi (BJ)

20:58/20:24

21:00/20:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Babrala (BBA)

21:33/20:58

21:35/21:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Rajghat Narora (RG)

21:44/21:13

21:47/21:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

22:43/22:25

23:06/22:30

23 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

00:27/00:08

00:32/00:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Etawah Junction (ETW)

01:26/01:05

01:28/01:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

03:12/03:05

03:20/03:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Fatehpur (FTP)

04:11/04:00

04:13/04:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

SubedarGanj (SFG)

05:50/06:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station SubedarGanj,SFG
  • Start Date 09 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 05:51 10-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Dehradun (DDN)

origin/origin

/13:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

14:49/14:52

14:59/14:57

10 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

15:25/15:40

15:45/15:45

20 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chandok (CNK)

16:06/16:05

16:09/16:07

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

16:51/16:27

17:03/16:32

12 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Nagina (NGG)

17:04/16:49

17:06/16:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Dhampur (DPR)

17:23/17:07

17:25/17:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Seohara (SEO)

17:38/17:23

17:40/17:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Kanth (KNT)

17:56/17:41

18:04/17:43

8 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

18:45/18:45

18:57/18:53

12 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Raja Ka Sahaspur Junction (RJK)

19:24/19:18

19:26/19:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Chandausi Junction (CH)

19:45/19:50

20:10/20:10

25 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bahjoi (BJ)

20:33/20:24

20:35/20:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Babrala (BBA)

21:01/20:58

21:03/21:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Rajghat Narora (RG)

21:15/21:13

21:17/21:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

22:18/22:25

22:40/22:30

22 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

23:58/00:08

00:10/00:10

-1428 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Etawah Junction (ETW)

01:16/01:05

01:22/01:07

6 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

03:25/03:05

03:31/03:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 3

Fatehpur (FTP)

04:28/04:00

04:30/04:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

SubedarGanj (SFG)

05:49/06:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station SubedarGanj,SFG
  • Start Date 08 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 05:58 09-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Dehradun (DDN)

origin/origin

/13:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

14:47/14:52

15:11/14:57

24 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

15:42/15:40

15:45/15:45

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chandok (CNK)

16:06/16:05

16:08/16:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

16:23/16:27

16:32/16:32

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Nagina (NGG)

17:01/16:49

17:03/16:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Dhampur (DPR)

17:19/17:07

17:21/17:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Seohara (SEO)

17:34/17:23

17:36/17:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Kanth (KNT)

17:50/17:41

17:52/17:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

18:30/18:45

18:55/18:53

25 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Raja Ka Sahaspur Junction (RJK)

19:28/19:18

19:30/19:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Chandausi Junction (CH)

19:55/19:50

20:25/20:10

30 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Bahjoi (BJ)

20:48/20:24

20:50/20:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Babrala (BBA)

21:17/20:58

21:19/21:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Rajghat Narora (RG)

21:30/21:13

21:32/21:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

22:26/22:25

22:37/22:30

11 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

00:04/00:08

00:31/00:10

27 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Etawah Junction (ETW)

01:36/01:05

01:39/01:07

3 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

03:35/03:05

03:50/03:10

15 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 3

Fatehpur (FTP)

04:45/04:00

04:47/04:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

N.A

SubedarGanj (SFG)

05:53/06:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 14114 / Dehradun - Subedarganj Express

Station Arrival 2022-08-13 2022-08-12 2022-08-11 2022-08-10 2022-08-09 2022-08-08 2022-08-07
Dehradun (DDN) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Haridwar (HW) 14:52 0 min 0 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Laksar Junction (LRJ) 15:40 8 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min
Chandok (CNK) 16:05 8 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 1 min 1 min 0 min
Najibabad Junction (NBD) 16:27 3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 24 min 0 min 0 min
Nagina (NGG) 16:49 10 min 3 min 16 min 0 min 15 min 12 min 0 min
Dhampur (DPR) 17:07 12 min 2 min 18 min 0 min 16 min 12 min 0 min
Seohara (SEO) 17:23 10 min 2 min 21 min 0 min 15 min 11 min 0 min
Kanth (KNT) 17:41 8 min 4 min 28 min 0 min 15 min 9 min 0 min
Moradabad Junction (MB) 18:45 0 min 0 min 26 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Raja Ka Sahaspur Junction (RJK) 19:18 2 min 9 min 30 min 0 min 6 min 10 min 0 min
Chandausi Junction (CH) 19:50 0 min 0 min 19 min 0 min 0 min 5 min 0 min
Bahjoi (BJ) 20:24 8 min 4 min 34 min 0 min 9 min 24 min 0 min
Babrala (BBA) 20:58 3 min 0 min 35 min 0 min 3 min 19 min 0 min
Rajghat Narora (RG) 21:13 2 min 3 min 31 min 0 min 2 min 17 min 0 min
Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 22:25 6 min 0 min 18 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min
Tundla Junction (TDL) 00:08 0 min 13 min 19 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Etawah Junction (ETW) 01:05 6 min 33 min 21 min 0 min 11 min 31 min 0 min
Kanpur Central (CNB) 03:05 7 min 15 min 7 min 0 min 20 min 30 min 0 min
Fatehpur (FTP) 04:00 16 min 33 min 11 min 0 min 28 min 45 min 0 min
SubedarGanj (SFG) 06:00 0 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express(22923) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 23:55 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Jamnagar(JAM) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Jamnagar 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT)(22901) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Udaipur City(UDZ) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Udaipur City

  • Saurashtra Mail (PT)(22945) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at 21:05 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Okha(OKHA) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Okha

  • Bhopal - Singrauli SF Express(22165) Departed from Bhopal Junction(BPL) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Singrauli(SGRL) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Singrauli 333 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur)(19611) Departed from Ajmer Junction(AII) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Amritsar Junction

  • Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly SF Express(20921) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 12:17 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Lucknow Junction NER

  • Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express(20889) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 41 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Malwa SF Express(12920) Departed from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Dr. Ambedkar Nagar

  • Secunderabad - Guntur InterCity SF Express(12706) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Guntur Junction(GNT) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Guntur Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Cholan SF Express(22675) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Tiruchchirappalli Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival