Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 14012 Hoshiarpur Delhi Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express, running with train number 14012? Belonging to Northern Railways, Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express runs in between Old Delhi junction and Hoshiarpur junction in India. Train 14012 runs from Hoshiarpur junction to Old Delhi junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 412 km. The operating speed of the train is 49 km/hour and the travel time is of around 8 hours and 20 minutes. Want to know, about train 14012 at which it leaves and reaches the destination station?

As per the time table, train 14012 leaves from Hoshiarpur junction at 22:10 hours and reaches Old Delhi junction at 07:10 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 7 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Jalandhar city, Khurdpur, Phagwara, Ludhiana, Ambala Cantt, etc. The train has 18 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. For the information, the train do not have a pantry car attached within. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 14012, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 14012/Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express

Check the current running status of 14012/Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

14012 / Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Hoshiarpur,HSX
  • Start Date 24 Aug 2019
  • Last Updated 24 Aug 2019 06:46
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hoshiarpur (HSX)

origin

21:55

-

-

1

N.A

Khurdpur (KUPR)

22:15

22:17

2

-

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

23:00

23:25

25

-

1

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

23:33

23:35

2

-

1

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

23:49

23:51

2

-

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

00:45

00:55

10

-

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

03:00

03:10

10

-

2

N.A

Panipat Junction (PNP)

04:27

04:29

2

-

2

N.A

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

07:10

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 14012 / Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express

Station Arrival 2019-08-23 2019-08-22 2019-08-21 2019-08-20 2019-08-19 2019-08-18 2019-08-17
Hoshiarpur (HSX) origin 1 min 0 min 1 min 1 min 3 min 0 min 2 min
Khurdpur (KUPR) 22:15 4 min 13 min 13 min 5 min 5 min 11 min 4 min
Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 23:00 -2 min 5 min 2 min -8 min -2 min -3 min 5 min
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 23:33 -49 min -41 min -70 min 13 min -45 min -46 min -48 min
Phagwara Junction (PGW) 23:49 7 min 19 min 19 min 23 min 16 min 22 min 32 min
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 00:45 -13 min 2 min 3 min 4 min 4 min 16 min 8 min
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 03:00 -6 min -12 min -1 min -9 min -8 min -17 min -9 min
Panipat Junction (PNP) 04:27 0 min 22 min 22 min 21 min 21 min 13 min -1 min
Old Delhi Junction (DLI) 07:10 0 min -15 min -5 min -35 min -10 min -17 min -20 min