Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 14011/Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express

Check the current running status of 14011/Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express which runs between DLI to HSX Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

14011 / Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express(DLI - HSX) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Hoshiarpur,HSX
  • Start Date 20 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 21 Feb 2020 05:32
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

origin/origin

/21:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 14

Panipat Junction (PNP)

22:35/22:24

22:37/22:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 3

Karnal (KUN)

23:05/22:50

23:07/22:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

00:34/00:35

00:47/00:45

13 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 7

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

02:31/02:22

02:41/02:28

10 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

03:13/02:58

03:17/03:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 2

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

03:39/03:30

03:58/03:50

19 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 3

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

04:07/04:03

04:10/04:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Khurdpur (KUPR)

04:35/04:35

04:39/04:37

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Hoshiarpur (HSX)

05:33/05:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 13 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Hoshiarpur,HSX
  • Start Date 19 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 20 Feb 2020 05:27
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

origin/origin

/21:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 14

Panipat Junction (PNP)

22:35/22:24

22:37/22:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 3

Karnal (KUN)

23:08/22:50

23:10/22:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

00:15/00:35

00:45/00:45

30 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 7

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

02:20/02:22

02:38/02:28

18 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 3

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

03:18/02:58

03:23/03:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 2

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

03:47/03:30

04:07/03:50

20 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

04:07/04:03

04:09/04:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 3

Khurdpur (KUPR)

04:41/04:35

04:43/04:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Hoshiarpur (HSX)

05:28/05:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 8 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Hoshiarpur,HSX
  • Start Date 18 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 19 Feb 2020 05:25
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

origin/origin

21:10/21:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Panipat Junction (PNP)

22:49/22:24

22:52/22:26

3 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Karnal (KUN)

23:18/22:50

23:19/22:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

00:37/00:35

00:46/00:45

9 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

02:16/02:22

02:32/02:28

16 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

03:05/02:58

03:07/03:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

03:30/03:30

03:50/03:50

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

04:03/04:03

04:05/04:05

2

On Time

2

N.A

Khurdpur (KUPR)

04:35/04:35

04:37/04:37

2

On Time

2

N.A

Hoshiarpur (HSX)

05:20/05:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Hoshiarpur,HSX
  • Start Date 17 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 18 Feb 2020 05:22
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

origin/origin

21:10/21:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Panipat Junction (PNP)

22:49/22:24

22:52/22:26

3 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Karnal (KUN)

23:18/22:50

23:19/22:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

00:28/00:35

00:46/00:45

18 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

02:15/02:22

02:29/02:28

6

-

2

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

02:51/02:58

03:01/03:00

2

-

2

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

03:23/03:30

03:51/03:50

20

-

2

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

03:56/04:03

04:06/04:05

2

-

2

N.A

Khurdpur (KUPR)

04:28/04:35

04:38/04:37

2

-

2

N.A

Hoshiarpur (HSX)

05:13/05:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 1 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Hoshiarpur,HSX
  • Start Date 16 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 18 Feb 2020 05:22
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

origin/origin

21:10/21:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Panipat Junction (PNP)

22:49/22:24

22:52/22:26

3 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Karnal (KUN)

23:18/22:50

23:19/22:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

00:28/00:35

00:46/00:45

18 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

02:15/02:22

02:29/02:28

6

-

2

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

02:51/02:58

03:01/03:00

2

-

2

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

03:23/03:30

03:51/03:50

20

-

2

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

03:56/04:03

04:06/04:05

2

-

2

N.A

Khurdpur (KUPR)

04:28/04:35

04:38/04:37

2

-

2

N.A

Hoshiarpur (HSX)

05:13/05:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 14011 / Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express

Station Arrival 2020-02-20 2020-02-19 2020-02-18 2020-02-17 2020-02-16 2020-02-15 2020-02-14
Old Delhi Junction (DLI) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Panipat Junction (PNP) 22:24 11 min 11 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 0 min 0 min
Karnal (KUN) 22:50 15 min 18 min 28 min 28 min 28 min 0 min 0 min
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 00:35 -1 min -20 min 2 min -7 min -7 min 0 min 0 min
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 02:22 9 min -2 min -6 min -7 min -7 min 0 min 0 min
Phagwara Junction (PGW) 02:58 15 min 20 min 7 min -7 min -7 min 0 min 0 min
Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 03:30 9 min 17 min 0 min -7 min -7 min 0 min 0 min
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 04:03 4 min 4 min 0 min -7 min -7 min 0 min 0 min
Khurdpur (KUPR) 04:35 0 min 6 min 0 min -7 min -7 min 0 min 0 min
Hoshiarpur (HSX) 05:20 13 min 8 min 0 min -7 min -7 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Golden Temple Mail (PT)(12903) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at on 2020-02-19 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Solapur - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express(22133) Departed from Solapur(SUR) at on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Late Arrived Kolhapur SCSMT 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ganga Damodar Express(13330) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 23:15 on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Before Arrived Dhanbad Junction -11 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yercaud SF Express (PT)(22649) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 22:41 on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Erode Junction(ED) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Late Arrived Erode Junction 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patna - Shalimar Duronto Express(22214) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Before Arrived Kolkata Shalimar -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express (PT)(16349) Departed from Kochuveli(KCVL) at 20:51 on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Nilambur Road(NIL) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Late Arrived Nilambur Road 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Puri Garib Rath Express(12881) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 20:55 on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Before Arrived Puri -30 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express(22481) Departed from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: On Time Arrived Delhi Sarai Rohilla

  • Bilaspur - Rewa Express(18247) Departed from Bilaspur Junction(BSP) at 18:43 on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Rewa(REWA) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Late Arrived Rewa 17 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Narasapur - Hyderabad Express(17255) Departed from Narasapur(NS) at on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Late Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival