Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 13510/Gonda - Asansol Express

Check the current running status of 13510/Gonda - Asansol Express which runs between GD to ASN Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

13510 / Gonda - Asansol Express(GD - ASN) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Wed
  • Current Station Asansol Junction,ASN
  • Start Date 10 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 11:57 11-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gonda Junction (GD)

origin/origin

/15:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Mankapur Junction (MUR)

15:49/15:30

16:23/15:55

34 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 4

Ayodhya Junction (AY)

17:11/16:45

17:34/17:10

23 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 1

GoshainGanj (GGJ)

19:30/18:06

19:32/18:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

1

N.A

Akbarpur Junction (ABP)

20:27/18:35

20:29/18:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 52min

1

Platform 2

Shahganj Junction (SHG)

21:41/20:30

22:06/20:55

25 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

1

Platform 3

Khorason Road (KRND)

22:36/21:16

22:38/21:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

1

Platform 3

Azamgarh (AMH)

23:07/21:43

23:11/21:48

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 23min

1

N.A

Mau Junction (MAU)

23:53/22:35

23:58/22:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 18min

1

Platform 4

Ballia (BUI)

01:11/23:55

01:16/00:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

1

Platform 1

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

02:31/01:25

02:38/01:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

2

Platform 4

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

03:37/02:45

03:42/02:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

Platform 4

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

04:30/03:50

04:37/03:55

7 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 1

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

05:35/04:40

05:39/04:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

2

Platform 5

Barauni Junction (BJU)

06:28/05:55

06:47/06:15

19 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 8

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

08:11/07:44

08:14/07:46

3 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 5

Jhajha (JAJ)

09:04/08:40

09:09/08:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

09:48/09:17

09:55/09:19

7 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 1

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

10:18/09:44

10:21/09:46

3 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

Platform 3

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

11:03/10:22

11:04/10:24

1 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 2

Asansol Junction (ASN)

11:40/11:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 15 min

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Asansol Junction,ASN
  • Start Date 20 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 12:23 21-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gonda Junction (GD)

origin/origin

/15:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Mankapur Junction (MUR)

15:42/15:30

16:00/15:55

18 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 4

Ayodhya Junction (AY)

17:00/16:45

18:50/17:10

110 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 40min

1

Platform 1

GoshainGanj (GGJ)

19:38/18:06

20:00/18:07

22 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 53min

1

N.A

Akbarpur Junction (ABP)

20:29/18:35

20:31/18:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 54min

1

Platform 2

Shahganj Junction (SHG)

21:35/20:30

22:00/20:55

25 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

1

Platform 3

Khorason Road (KRND)

22:41/21:16

22:43/21:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

1

Platform 3

Azamgarh (AMH)

23:10/21:43

23:15/21:48

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 27min

1

Platform 1

Mau Junction (MAU)

23:50/22:35

23:55/22:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

1

Platform 4

Ballia (BUI)

01:12/23:55

01:17/00:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 17min

1

Platform 1

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

02:36/01:25

02:41/01:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

2

Platform 4

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

04:12/02:45

04:16/02:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 26min

2

Platform 1

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

05:19/03:50

05:26/03:55

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 31min

2

Platform 3

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

06:34/04:40

06:42/04:45

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 57min

2

Platform 5

Barauni Junction (BJU)

07:29/05:55

07:49/06:15

20 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 34min

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

09:02/07:44

09:06/07:46

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

09:40/08:40

09:46/08:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

10:18/09:17

10:23/09:19

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

2

Platform 1

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

10:46/09:44

10:51/09:46

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

2

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

11:31/10:22

11:32/10:24

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

2

Platform 2

Asansol Junction (ASN)

12:16/11:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 51 min

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Asansol Junction,ASN
  • Start Date 13 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 14:00 14-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gonda Junction (GD)

origin/origin

/15:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Mankapur Junction (MUR)

15:46/15:30

16:11/15:55

25 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 4

Ayodhya Junction (AY)

17:05/16:45

18:14/17:10

69 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

1

Platform 1

GoshainGanj (GGJ)

20:31/18:06

20:32/18:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 25min

1

N.A

Akbarpur Junction (ABP)

21:03/18:35

21:05/18:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 28min

1

Platform 2

Shahganj Junction (SHG)

21:55/20:30

22:25/20:55

30 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

1

Platform 3

Khorason Road (KRND)

22:49/21:16

22:51/21:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 33min

1

Platform 3

Azamgarh (AMH)

23:57/21:43

00:02/21:48

-1435 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 14min

1

Platform 1

Mau Junction (MAU)

00:45/22:35

00:50/22:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 10min

1

N.A

Ballia (BUI)

02:00/23:55

02:05/00:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 5min

1

Platform 1

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

03:03/01:25

03:35/01:30

32 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 5min

2

Platform 4

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

04:45/02:45

04:49/02:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 59min

2

Platform 1

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

05:41/03:50

05:46/03:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 51min

2

Platform 3

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

06:48/04:40

07:10/04:45

22 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 25min

2

Platform 5

Barauni Junction (BJU)

08:37/05:55

08:47/06:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 32min

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

10:15/07:44

10:19/07:46

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 33min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

11:03/08:40

11:09/08:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 24min

2

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

11:56/09:17

12:02/09:19

6 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 43min

2

Platform 1

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

Update/09:44

12:29/09:46

27674339 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 43min

2

Platform 3

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

13:13/10:22

13:14/10:24

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 50min

2

Platform 2

Asansol Junction (ASN)

13:46/11:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 21min

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Asansol Junction,ASN
  • Start Date 06 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 11:23 07-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gonda Junction (GD)

origin/origin

/15:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Mankapur Junction (MUR)

15:33/15:30

16:01/15:55

28 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 4

Ayodhya Junction (AY)

Update/16:45

17:10/17:10

27674620 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

GoshainGanj (GGJ)

19:15/18:06

19:39/18:07

24 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 32min

1

N.A

Akbarpur Junction (ABP)

20:09/18:35

20:17/18:37

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 40min

1

N.A

Shahganj Junction (SHG)

20:50/20:30

20:55/20:55

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Khorason Road (KRND)

21:36/21:16

21:18/21:18

2

On Time

1

N.A

Azamgarh (AMH)

22:03/21:43

21:48/21:48

5

On Time

1

N.A

Mau Junction (MAU)

22:55/22:35

22:40/22:40

5

On Time

1

N.A

Ballia (BUI)

00:15/23:55

00:00/00:00

-1435

On Time

1

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

01:45/01:25

01:30/01:30

5

On Time

2

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

03:05/02:45

02:50/02:50

5

On Time

2

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

04:10/03:50

03:55/03:55

5

On Time

2

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

05:00/04:40

04:45/04:45

5

On Time

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

06:15/05:55

06:15/06:15

20

On Time

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

08:04/07:44

07:46/07:46

2

On Time

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

09:00/08:40

08:45/08:45

5

On Time

2

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

09:37/09:17

09:19/09:19

2

On Time

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

10:04/09:44

09:46/09:46

2

On Time

2

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

10:42/10:22

10:24/10:24

2

On Time

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

11:45/11:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Asansol Junction,ASN
  • Start Date 29 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 12:40 30-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gonda Junction (GD)

origin/origin

/15:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Mankapur Junction (MUR)

16:24/15:30

17:09/15:55

45 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 14min

1

Platform 4

Ayodhya Junction (AY)

17:50/16:45

18:44/17:10

54 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 34min

1

Platform 1

GoshainGanj (GGJ)

19:20/18:06

19:25/18:07

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 18min

1

N.A

Akbarpur Junction (ABP)

19:57/18:35

19:59/18:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 22min

1

Platform 2

Shahganj Junction (SHG)

20:58/20:30

21:28/20:55

30 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 3

Khorason Road (KRND)

21:52/21:16

21:54/21:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 3

Azamgarh (AMH)

22:24/21:43

22:30/21:48

6 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 1

Mau Junction (MAU)

23:42/22:35

23:47/22:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

1

Platform 4

Ballia (BUI)

00:58/23:55

01:04/00:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

1

Platform 1

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

02:03/01:25

02:15/01:30

12 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

Platform 4

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

03:25/02:45

03:30/02:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 1

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

04:23/03:50

04:32/03:55

9 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 3

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

05:47/04:40

05:52/04:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

2

Platform 5

Barauni Junction (BJU)

06:45/05:55

06:50/06:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

08:42/07:44

08:45/07:46

3 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

09:37/08:40

09:43/08:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

2

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

10:14/09:17

10:18/09:19

4 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

2

Platform 1

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

10:40/09:44

10:43/09:46

3 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

2

Platform 3

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

11:20/10:22

11:22/10:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

2

Platform 2

Asansol Junction (ASN)

12:23/11:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 58 min

2

Platform 5

Train Delay Pattern of 13510 / Gonda - Asansol Express

Station Arrival 2022-08-10 2022-08-03 2022-07-27 2022-07-20 2022-07-13 2022-07-06 2022-06-29
Gonda Junction (GD) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mankapur Junction (MUR) 15:30 19 min 0 min 0 min 12 min 16 min 3 min 54 min
Ayodhya Junction (AY) 16:45 26 min 0 min 0 min 15 min 20 min 0 min 65 min
GoshainGanj (GGJ) 18:06 84 min 0 min 0 min 92 min 145 min 69 min 74 min
Akbarpur Junction (ABP) 18:35 112 min 0 min 0 min 114 min 148 min 94 min 82 min
Shahganj Junction (SHG) 20:30 71 min 0 min 0 min 65 min 85 min 20 min 28 min
Khorason Road (KRND) 21:16 80 min 0 min 0 min 85 min 93 min 20 min 36 min
Azamgarh (AMH) 21:43 84 min 0 min 0 min 87 min 134 min 20 min 41 min
Mau Junction (MAU) 22:35 78 min 0 min 0 min 75 min 130 min 20 min 67 min
Ballia (BUI) 23:55 76 min 0 min 0 min 77 min 125 min 20 min 63 min
Chhapra Junction (CPR) 01:25 66 min 0 min 0 min 71 min 98 min 20 min 38 min
Hajipur Junction (HJP) 02:45 52 min 0 min 0 min 87 min 120 min 20 min 40 min
Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 03:50 40 min 0 min 0 min 89 min 111 min 20 min 33 min
Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 04:40 55 min 0 min 0 min 114 min 128 min 20 min 67 min
Barauni Junction (BJU) 05:55 33 min 0 min 0 min 94 min 162 min 20 min 50 min
Kiul Junction (KIUL) 07:44 27 min 0 min 0 min 78 min 151 min 20 min 58 min
Jhajha (JAJ) 08:40 24 min 0 min 0 min 60 min 143 min 20 min 57 min
Jasidih Junction (JSME) 09:17 31 min 0 min 0 min 61 min 159 min 20 min 57 min
Madhupur Junction (MDP) 09:44 34 min 0 min 0 min 62 min 163 min 20 min 56 min
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 10:22 41 min 0 min 0 min 69 min 171 min 20 min 58 min
Asansol Junction (ASN) 11:25 15 min 0 min 0 min 51 min 141 min 20 min 58 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Tatanagar - Katihar Express(28181) Departed from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at 21:27 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Katihar Junction(KIR) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Katihar Junction

  • Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express(22923) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 23:55 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Jamnagar(JAM) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Jamnagar 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express(20889) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 41 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT)(12993) Departed from Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Puri 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Asansol) (PT)(22644) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 14:03 on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Ernakulam Junction

  • Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Raptisagar Express (PT)(12511) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Kochuveli(KCVL) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Kochuveli

  • Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Express (PT)(12133) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Mangaluru Junction

  • Magadh Express (PT)(20802) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:05 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Islampur(IPR) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Islampur 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sachkhand Express(12716) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 04:25 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Hazur Sahib Nanded 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Janhit Express(13206) Departed from Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at 09:11 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Saharsa Junction