13510 Gonda - Asansol Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gonda - Asansol Express
  • Number
    13510
  • Source
    Gonda Junction/GD
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    861km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    13509
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

13510/ Gonda - Asansol Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gonda Junction and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 861km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13510/ Gonda - Asansol Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gonda Junction(GD) origin 15:00 origin 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 15:30 16:00 30 0
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 16:45 17:10 25 0
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 18:37 18:39 2 0
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 20:30 20:55 25 0
Khorason Road(KRND) 21:16 21:18 2 0
Azamgarh(AMH) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Muhammadabad(MMA) 22:31 22:33 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 23:00 23:10 10 0
Ballia(BUI) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 03:03 03:08 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 04:01 04:06 5 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 05:58 06:18 20 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 08:40 08:45 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 09:45 09:47 2 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 10:25 10:27 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 11:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gonda - Asansol Express 13510 Gonda Junction 15:00 Asansol Junction 11:30 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22433/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Allahabad) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22156/ Miraj - Solapur SF Express run from Miraj Junction to Solapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12532/ Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur InterCity SF Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 16:05 and arrival time of 21:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12173/ Udyog Nagri Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Pratapgarh Junction. Depart time of 16:27 and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
19325/ Indore - Amritsar Express run from Indore Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)