13510 Gonda - Asansol Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gonda - Asansol Express
  • Number
    13510
  • Source
    Gonda Junction/GD
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    861km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    13509
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

13510/ Gonda - Asansol Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gonda Junction and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 861km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13510/ Gonda - Asansol Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gonda Junction(GD) origin 15:00 origin 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 15:30 15:55 25 0
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 16:45 17:10 25 0
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 18:35 18:37 2 0
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 20:30 20:55 25 0
Khorason Road(KRND) 21:16 21:18 2 0
Azamgarh(AMH) 21:43 21:48 5 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Ballia(BUI) 23:55 00:00 -1435 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 05:55 06:15 20 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 07:44 07:46 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 08:40 08:45 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 09:17 09:19 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 09:44 09:46 2 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 10:22 10:24 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 11:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gonda - Asansol Weekly Special 03510 Gonda Junction 15:00 Asansol Junction 11:25 Wednesday
Gonda - Asansol Express 13510 Gonda Junction 15:00 Asansol Junction 11:25 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gonda - Asansol Express ?
  • Gonda - Asansol Express Train Number is 13510.

  • How many days in a week 13510 Gonda - Asansol Express runs ?
  • 13510 Gonda - Asansol Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13510 Gonda - Asansol Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13510 Gonda - Asansol Express train is 25m at Mankapur Junction, Ayodhya Junction, Shahganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gonda - Asansol Express ?
  • Gonda - Asansol Express runs between Gonda Junction to Asansol Junction. It departs from Gonda Junction at 15:00 and reaches Asansol Junction/ASN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13510 ?
  • 13510 arrives on platform number 1 at Gonda Junction and at platform number 2,6 at Asansol Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gonda - Asansol Express?
  • Gonda - Asansol Express took 20h 25m to cover total distance of 861km between Gonda Junction and Asansol Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gonda - Asansol Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Asansol Junction at 11:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22318/ Jammu Tawi - Sealdah Humsafar Express run from Jammu Tawi to Sealdah. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20940/ Sultanpur - Ahmedabad SF Express run from Sultanpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
20839/ Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro Steel City) run from Ranchi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19711/ Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)