13510 Gonda - Asansol Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gonda - Asansol Express
  • Number
    13510
  • Source
    Gonda Junction/GD
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    861km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    13509
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

13510/ Gonda - Asansol Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gonda Junction and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 861km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13510/ Gonda - Asansol Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gonda Junction(GD) origin 15:00 origin 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 15:30 16:00 30 0
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 16:45 17:10 25 0
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 18:37 18:39 2 0
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 20:30 20:55 25 0
Khorason Road(KRND) 21:16 21:18 2 0
Azamgarh(AMH) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Muhammadabad(MMA) 22:31 22:33 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 23:00 23:10 10 0
Ballia(BUI) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 03:03 03:08 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 04:01 04:06 5 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 05:58 06:18 20 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 08:40 08:45 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 09:45 09:47 2 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 10:25 10:27 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 11:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gonda - Asansol Express 13510 Gonda Junction 15:00 Asansol Junction 11:30 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

99811/ Lonavala - Pune Local run from Lonavala to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96626/ TL28 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96218/ BL24 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96009/ SKP7 / Karjat - Khopoli Slow Local run from Karjat Junction to Khopoli•. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95318/ A32 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Ambernath to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)