Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 13465-InterCity-Express

Assuming that you are interested to collect more of the analysis of the daily running Howrah Malda Town InterCity express train operating with train number 13465? Belonging to Eastern railway zone, 13465 Howrah Malda Town InterCity Express links Howrah Jn (HWH) and Malda Town stations across the country. The distance covered by the train in total is 332 km and the average running speed of the train is 46 km/hour and it takes about 7 hr 15 min to cover the entire distance. Train stops at 13 stations and some of the prominent stoppages includes Bandel Jn, Nabadwip Dham, Katwa, Azimganj Jn and New Farakka Jn.

As per the time table train leaves from Howrah Jn (HWH) at 15:15 pm and reaches Malda Town railway Station on second day at 22:30 pm . Howrah Malda Town InterCity Express runs with ICF Rake and Considering the coaches, the train has 13 coaches that includes 1 ac chair car coach and 3 non-ac chair car coaches . In view of the average Fare charges AC Chair car Rs 470 , non-ac chair car coach Rs 130/- and just Rs 115 for General coach passengers .There is no pantry car services available inside the train and as per requirement, travellers can explore fresh food from TravelKhana. If you are travelling in this train, treat yourself with hygienic food delivered at your seat. Please feel free to keep an eye on the express train’s running status and actual position status using track train utility and know more of the train. Wishing for a safe journey!

Spot your running train status 13465/Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Azimganj)

Check the current running status of 13465/Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Azimganj) which runs between HWH to MLDT Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

13465 / Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Azimganj)(HWH - MLDT) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Bazarsau,BZLE
  • Start Date 21 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 21 Jan 2020 18:52
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin/origin

15:16/15:15

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 6

Bandel Junction (BDC)

16:05/15:59

16:08/16:01

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Ambika Kalna (ABKA)

16:47/16:36

16:49/16:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)

17:11/17:00

17:15/17:02

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Katwa Junction (KWAE)

17:50/17:58

18:03/18:00

13 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Salar (SALE)

18:21/18:18

18:22/18:19

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Bazarsau (BZLE)

18:38/18:35

18:39/18:36

1 min

Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Khagraghat Road (KGLE)

19:08/19:05

19:09/19:06

1

-

1

N.A

Azimganj Junction (AZ)

19:24/19:21

19:26/19:23

2

-

1

N.A

Jangipur Road (JRLE)

20:22/20:19

20:23/20:20

1

-

1

N.A

Nimtita (NILE)

20:45/20:42

20:46/20:43

1

-

1

N.A

Dhulian Ganga (DGLE)

21:00/20:57

21:01/20:58

1

-

1

N.A

New Farakka Junction (NFK)

21:24/21:21

21:26/21:23

2

-

1

N.A

Khaltipur (KTJ)

21:42/21:39

21:43/21:40

1

-

1

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

22:33/22:30

destination/destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 13465 / Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Azimganj)

Station Arrival 2020-01-20 2020-01-19 2020-01-18 2020-01-17 2020-01-16 2020-01-15 2020-01-14
Howrah Junction (HWH) origin 0 min 1 min 0 min 2 min 1 min 5 min 1 min
Bandel Junction (BDC) 16:01 9 min 12 min 3 min 5 min 3 min 4 min 5 min
Ambika Kalna (ABKA) 16:36 20 min 36 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 8 min 15 min
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 17:00 19 min 19 min 8 min 8 min 9 min 7 min 13 min
Katwa Junction (KWAE) 18:00 -4 min 10 min -4 min 1 min 10 min -9 min -8 min
Salar (SALE) 18:23 3 min 3 min 4 min 9 min 9 min 3 min 2 min
Bazarsau (BZLE) 18:40 10 min 13 min 10 min 15 min 14 min 7 min 6 min
Khagraghat Road (KGLE) 19:10 14 min 13 min 13 min 16 min 23 min 10 min 11 min
Azimganj Junction (AZ) 19:23 21 min 18 min 20 min 23 min 31 min 20 min 21 min
Jangipur Road (JRLE) 20:19 3 min -2 min 2 min 4 min 19 min 17 min 3 min
Nimtita (NILE) 20:42 47 min 30 min 42 min 40 min 19 min 46 min 40 min
Dhulian Ganga (DGLE) 20:57 47 min 38 min 46 min 46 min 19 min 51 min 42 min
New Farakka Junction (NFK) 21:21 47 min 59 min 53 min 53 min 19 min 51 min 60 min
Khaltipur (KTJ) 21:39 47 min 62 min 55 min 55 min 19 min 51 min 59 min
Malda Town (MLDT) 22:30 47 min 33 min 44 min 55 min 19 min 51 min 38 min

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Anuvrat AC SF Express(22632) Departed from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at 15:01 on 2020-01-19 Reached its Destination Madurai Junction(MDU) at destination on 2020-01-21 Status: Late Arrived Madurai Junction 60 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Swatantrata Senani Express (PT)(12561) Departed from Jaynagar(JYG) at 14:04 on 2020-01-20 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-01-21 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 385 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express(13025) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 12:32 on 2020-01-20 Reached its Destination Bhopal Junction(BPL) at destination on 2020-01-21 Status: Late Arrived Bhopal Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)(22948) Departed from Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) at on 2020-01-20 Reached its Destination Surat(ST) at destination on 2020-01-21 Status: Late Arrived Surat 18 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sinhagad Express(11009) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 14:26 on 2020-01-21 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2020-01-21 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ratnachal SF Express(12717) Departed from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at 12:42 on 2020-01-21 Reached its Destination Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at destination on 2020-01-21 Status: Late Arrived Vijayawada Junction 77 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express(13331) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at on 2020-01-21 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-01-21 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 37 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express(22404) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 23:45 on 2020-01-19 Reached its Destination Puducherry(PDY) at destination on 2020-01-21 Status: Late Arrived Puducherry 18 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT)(18101) Departed from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at on 2020-01-19 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2020-01-21 Status: Late Arrived Jammu Tawi 314 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Manduadih SF Express(12582) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 22:35 on 2020-01-20 Reached its Destination Manduadih(MUV) at destination on 2020-01-21 Status: Late Arrived Manduadih 452 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival