13465 Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Azimganj) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Azimganj)
  • Number
    13465
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    332km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13466
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

13465/ Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Azimganj) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Malda Town. The total distance covered by the train is 332km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13465/ Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Azimganj) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 15:15 origin 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 16:01 16:03 2 0
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Salar(SALE) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Bazarsau(BZLE) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Nimtita(NILE) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Dhulian Ganga(DGLE) 20:57 20:58 1 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 21:21 21:23 2 0
Khaltipur(KTJ) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 22:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) 13011 Howrah Junction 15:25 Malda Town 23:05 Daily
Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Azimganj) 13465 Howrah Junction 15:15 Malda Town 22:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22856/ Tirupati - Santragachi SF Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19052/ Shramik Express run from Muzaffarpur Junction to Valsad. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Monday)
18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)