13465 Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Azimganj) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Azimganj)
  • Number
    13465
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    332km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13466
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

13465/ Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Azimganj) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Malda Town. The total distance covered by the train is 332km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13465/ Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Azimganj) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 15:15 origin 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 15:59 16:01 2 0
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Salar(SALE) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Bazarsau(BZLE) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 19:21 19:23 2 0
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Nimtita(NILE) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Dhulian Ganga(DGLE) 20:57 20:58 1 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 21:21 21:23 2 0
Khaltipur(KTJ) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 22:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) 13011 Howrah Junction 15:25 Malda Town 23:10 Daily
Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Azimganj) 13465 Howrah Junction 15:15 Malda Town 22:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Azimganj) ?
  • Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Azimganj) Train Number is 13465.

  • How many days in a week 13465 Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Azimganj) runs ?
  • 13465 Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Azimganj) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13465 Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Azimganj) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13465 Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Azimganj) train is 2m at Bandel Junction, Nabadwip Dham, Katwa Junction, Azimganj Junction, New Farakka Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Azimganj) ?
  • Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Azimganj) runs between Howrah Junction to Malda Town. It departs from Howrah Junction at 15:15 and reaches Malda Town/MLDT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13465 ?
  • 13465 arrives on platform number 6,7 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 1 at Malda Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Azimganj)?
  • Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Azimganj) took 7h 15m to cover total distance of 332km between Howrah Junction and Malda Town.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Azimganj) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Malda Town at 22:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains