13465 Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Azimganj) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Azimganj)
  • Number
    13465
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    332km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13466
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

13465/ Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Azimganj) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Malda Town. The total distance covered by the train is 332km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13465/ Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Azimganj) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 15:15 origin 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 16:01 16:03 2 0
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Salar(SALE) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Bazarsau(BZLE) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Nimtita(NILE) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Dhulian Ganga(DGLE) 20:57 20:58 1 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 21:21 21:23 2 0
Khaltipur(KTJ) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 22:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) 13011 Howrah Junction 15:25 Malda Town 23:05 Daily
Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Azimganj) 13465 Howrah Junction 15:15 Malda Town 22:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12971/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12461/ Mandore Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 21:20 and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12232/ Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 21:05 and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07431/ Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special Fare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:07. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
16343/ Amritha Express (Via Palakkad Town) (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)