Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 13424/Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Express

Check the current running status of 13424/Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Express which runs between AII to BGP Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

13424 / Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Express(AII - BGP) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sat
  • Current Station Mungaoli,MNV
  • Start Date 13 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 16:57 13-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Junction (AII)

origin/origin

/05:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Nasirabad (NSD)

06:27/06:19

06:28/06:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Bijainagar (BJNR)

06:57/06:51

06:58/06:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Bhilwara (BHL)

07:51/07:55

08:01/08:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Chanderiya Junction (CNA)

08:44/09:25

09:40/09:40

56 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Kota Junction (KOTA)

11:41/12:05

12:25/12:25

44 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Guna Junction (GUNA)

15:39/16:10

16:20/16:20

41 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ashok Nagar (ASKN)

16:55/16:58

17:00/17:00

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Mungaoli (MNV)

17:55/17:55

17:57/17:57

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

19:58/19:58

20:00/20:00

2

On Time

1

N.A

Damoh (DMO)

20:58/20:58

21:00/21:00

2

On Time

1

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

22:40/22:40

22:50/22:50

10

On Time

1

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

00:05/00:05

00:10/00:10

5

On Time

2

N.A

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

03:10/03:10

03:12/03:12

2

On Time

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

06:40/06:40

06:50/06:50

10

On Time

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

09:30/09:30

09:40/09:40

10

On Time

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

11:07/11:07

11:09/11:09

2

On Time

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

12:55/12:55

13:00/13:00

5

On Time

2

N.A

Abhaipur (AHA)

13:23/13:23

13:24/13:24

1

On Time

2

N.A

Jamalpur Junction (JMP)

13:53/13:53

13:58/13:58

5

On Time

2

N.A

SultanGanj (SGG)

14:34/14:34

14:36/14:36

2

On Time

2

N.A

Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)

15:10/15:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Mungaoli,MNV
  • Start Date 06 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 17:14 06-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Junction (AII)

origin/origin

/05:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Nasirabad (NSD)

06:34/06:19

06:36/06:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Bijainagar (BJNR)

07:05/06:51

07:07/06:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Bhilwara (BHL)

07:57/07:55

08:09/08:00

12 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Chanderiya Junction (CNA)

09:05/09:25

09:40/09:40

35 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Kota Junction (KOTA)

11:42/12:05

12:25/12:25

43 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Guna Junction (GUNA)

16:22/16:10

16:31/16:20

9 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Ashok Nagar (ASKN)

17:04/16:58

17:06/17:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Mungaoli (MNV)

18:01/17:55

18:03/17:57

2 min

Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

20:04/19:58

20:06/20:00

2

-

1

N.A

Damoh (DMO)

21:04/20:58

21:06/21:00

2

-

1

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

22:46/22:40

22:56/22:50

10

-

1

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

00:11/00:05

00:16/00:10

5

-

2

N.A

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

03:16/03:10

03:18/03:12

2

-

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

06:46/06:40

06:56/06:50

10

-

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

09:36/09:30

09:46/09:40

10

-

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

11:13/11:07

11:15/11:09

2

-

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

13:01/12:55

13:06/13:00

5

-

2

N.A

Abhaipur (AHA)

13:29/13:23

13:30/13:24

1

-

2

N.A

Jamalpur Junction (JMP)

13:59/13:53

14:04/13:58

5

-

2

N.A

SultanGanj (SGG)

14:40/14:34

14:42/14:36

2

-

2

N.A

Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)

15:16/15:10

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Mungaoli,MNV
  • Start Date 30 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 17:08 30-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Junction (AII)

origin/origin

/05:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Nasirabad (NSD)

06:27/06:19

06:29/06:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Bijainagar (BJNR)

06:58/06:51

07:06/06:53

8 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Bhilwara (BHL)

07:57/07:55

08:09/08:00

12 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Chanderiya Junction (CNA)

09:15/09:25

09:40/09:40

25 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Kota Junction (KOTA)

12:01/12:05

12:25/12:25

24 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Guna Junction (GUNA)

15:27/16:10

16:20/16:20

53 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ashok Nagar (ASKN)

16:53/16:58

17:00/17:00

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Mungaoli (MNV)

17:55/17:55

17:57/17:57

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

19:58/19:58

20:00/20:00

2

On Time

1

N.A

Damoh (DMO)

20:58/20:58

21:00/21:00

2

On Time

1

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

22:40/22:40

22:50/22:50

10

On Time

1

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

00:05/00:05

00:10/00:10

5

On Time

2

N.A

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

03:10/03:10

03:12/03:12

2

On Time

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

06:40/06:40

06:50/06:50

10

On Time

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

09:30/09:30

09:40/09:40

10

On Time

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

11:07/11:07

11:09/11:09

2

On Time

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

12:55/12:55

13:00/13:00

5

On Time

2

N.A

Abhaipur (AHA)

13:23/13:23

13:24/13:24

1

On Time

2

N.A

Jamalpur Junction (JMP)

13:53/13:53

13:58/13:58

5

On Time

2

N.A

SultanGanj (SGG)

14:34/14:34

14:36/14:36

2

On Time

2

N.A

Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)

15:10/15:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Mungaoli,MNV
  • Start Date 23 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 17:09 23-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Junction (AII)

origin/origin

/05:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Nasirabad (NSD)

06:22/06:19

06:24/06:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Bijainagar (BJNR)

06:53/06:51

06:55/06:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Bhilwara (BHL)

07:58/07:55

08:08/08:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Chanderiya Junction (CNA)

08:55/09:25

09:40/09:40

45 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Kota Junction (KOTA)

12:09/12:05

12:33/12:25

24 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 4

Guna Junction (GUNA)

16:15/16:10

16:26/16:20

11 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Ashok Nagar (ASKN)

17:04/16:58

17:06/17:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Mungaoli (MNV)

18:01/17:55

18:03/17:57

2 min

Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

20:04/19:58

20:06/20:00

2

-

1

N.A

Damoh (DMO)

21:04/20:58

21:06/21:00

2

-

1

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

22:46/22:40

22:56/22:50

10

-

1

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

00:11/00:05

00:16/00:10

5

-

2

N.A

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

03:16/03:10

03:18/03:12

2

-

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

06:46/06:40

06:56/06:50

10

-

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

09:36/09:30

09:46/09:40

10

-

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

11:13/11:07

11:15/11:09

2

-

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

13:01/12:55

13:06/13:00

5

-

2

N.A

Abhaipur (AHA)

13:29/13:23

13:30/13:24

1

-

2

N.A

Jamalpur Junction (JMP)

13:59/13:53

14:04/13:58

5

-

2

N.A

SultanGanj (SGG)

14:40/14:34

14:42/14:36

2

-

2

N.A

Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)

15:16/15:10

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Mungaoli,MNV
  • Start Date 16 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 17:07 16-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Junction (AII)

origin/origin

/05:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Nasirabad (NSD)

06:22/06:19

06:23/06:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Bijainagar (BJNR)

06:54/06:51

06:56/06:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Bhilwara (BHL)

07:43/07:55

08:00/08:00

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chanderiya Junction (CNA)

08:54/09:25

09:40/09:40

46 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Kota Junction (KOTA)

12:05/12:05

12:25/12:25

20 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Guna Junction (GUNA)

15:20/16:10

16:20/16:20

60 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ashok Nagar (ASKN)

16:57/16:58

17:00/17:00

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Mungaoli (MNV)

17:55/17:55

17:57/17:57

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

19:58/19:58

20:00/20:00

2

On Time

1

N.A

Damoh (DMO)

20:58/20:58

21:00/21:00

2

On Time

1

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

22:40/22:40

22:50/22:50

10

On Time

1

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

00:05/00:05

00:10/00:10

5

On Time

2

N.A

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

03:10/03:10

03:12/03:12

2

On Time

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

06:40/06:40

06:50/06:50

10

On Time

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

09:30/09:30

09:40/09:40

10

On Time

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

11:07/11:07

11:09/11:09

2

On Time

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

12:55/12:55

13:00/13:00

5

On Time

2

N.A

Abhaipur (AHA)

13:23/13:23

13:24/13:24

1

On Time

2

N.A

Jamalpur Junction (JMP)

13:53/13:53

13:58/13:58

5

On Time

2

N.A

SultanGanj (SGG)

14:34/14:34

14:36/14:36

2

On Time

2

N.A

Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)

15:10/15:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Mungaoli,MNV
  • Start Date 09 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 17:06 09-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Junction (AII)

origin/origin

/05:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Nasirabad (NSD)

06:34/06:19

06:36/06:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Bijainagar (BJNR)

07:05/06:51

07:07/06:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Bhilwara (BHL)

07:53/07:55

08:03/08:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Chanderiya Junction (CNA)

08:43/09:25

09:40/09:40

57 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Kota Junction (KOTA)

12:06/12:05

12:26/12:25

20 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Guna Junction (GUNA)

15:31/16:10

16:20/16:20

49 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ashok Nagar (ASKN)

16:51/16:58

17:01/17:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Mungaoli (MNV)

17:55/17:55

17:58/17:57

3 min

Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

19:58/19:58

20:01/20:00

2

-

1

N.A

Damoh (DMO)

20:58/20:58

21:01/21:00

2

-

1

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

22:40/22:40

22:51/22:50

10

-

1

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

00:05/00:05

00:11/00:10

5

-

2

N.A

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

03:10/03:10

03:13/03:12

2

-

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

06:40/06:40

06:51/06:50

10

-

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

09:30/09:30

09:41/09:40

10

-

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

11:07/11:07

11:10/11:09

2

-

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

12:55/12:55

13:01/13:00

5

-

2

N.A

Abhaipur (AHA)

13:23/13:23

13:25/13:24

1

-

2

N.A

Jamalpur Junction (JMP)

13:53/13:53

13:59/13:58

5

-

2

N.A

Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)

15:10/15:10

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Mungaoli,MNV
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 17:26 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Junction (AII)

origin/origin

/05:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Nasirabad (NSD)

06:20/06:19

06:22/06:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Bijainagar (BJNR)

06:52/06:51

06:54/06:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Bhilwara (BHL)

07:42/07:55

08:00/08:00

18 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chanderiya Junction (CNA)

08:39/09:25

09:40/09:40

61 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Kota Junction (KOTA)

12:02/12:05

12:25/12:25

23 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Guna Junction (GUNA)

16:39/16:10

16:50/16:20

11 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 1

Ashok Nagar (ASKN)

17:22/16:58

17:24/17:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Mungaoli (MNV)

18:19/17:55

18:21/17:57

2 min

Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

20:22/19:58

20:24/20:00

2

-

1

N.A

Damoh (DMO)

21:22/20:58

21:24/21:00

2

-

1

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

23:04/22:40

23:14/22:50

10

-

1

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

00:29/00:05

00:34/00:10

5

-

2

N.A

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

03:34/03:10

03:36/03:12

2

-

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

07:04/06:40

07:14/06:50

10

-

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

09:54/09:30

10:04/09:40

10

-

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

11:31/11:07

11:33/11:09

2

-

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

13:19/12:55

13:24/13:00

5

-

2

N.A

Abhaipur (AHA)

13:47/13:23

13:48/13:24

1

-

2

N.A

Jamalpur Junction (JMP)

14:17/13:53

14:22/13:58

5

-

2

N.A

Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)

15:34/15:10

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 13424 / Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Express

Station Arrival 2022-08-13 2022-08-06 2022-07-30 2022-07-23 2022-07-16 2022-07-09 2022-07-02
Ajmer Junction (AII) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Nasirabad (NSD) 06:19 8 min 15 min 8 min 3 min 3 min 15 min 1 min
Bijainagar (BJNR) 06:51 6 min 14 min 7 min 2 min 3 min 14 min 1 min
Bhilwara (BHL) 07:55 0 min 2 min 2 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chanderiya Junction (CNA) 09:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kota Junction (KOTA) 12:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 4 min 0 min 1 min 0 min
Guna Junction (GUNA) 16:10 0 min 12 min 0 min 5 min 0 min 0 min 29 min
Ashok Nagar (ASKN) 16:58 0 min 6 min 0 min 6 min 0 min 0 min 24 min
Mungaoli (MNV) 17:55 0 min 6 min 0 min 6 min 0 min 0 min 24 min
Saugor (SGO) 19:58 0 min 6 min 0 min 6 min 0 min 0 min 24 min
Damoh (DMO) 20:58 0 min 6 min 0 min 6 min 0 min 0 min 24 min
Katni Murwara (KMZ) 22:40 0 min 6 min 0 min 6 min 0 min 0 min 24 min
Satna Junction (STA) 00:05 0 min 6 min 0 min 6 min 0 min 0 min 24 min
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI) 03:10 0 min 6 min 0 min 6 min 0 min 0 min 24 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 06:40 0 min 6 min 0 min 6 min 0 min 0 min 24 min
Patna Junction (PNBE) 09:30 0 min 6 min 0 min 6 min 0 min 0 min 24 min
Mokama (MKA) 11:07 0 min 6 min 0 min 6 min 0 min 0 min 24 min
Kiul Junction (KIUL) 12:55 0 min 6 min 0 min 6 min 0 min 0 min 24 min
Abhaipur (AHA) 13:23 0 min 6 min 0 min 6 min 0 min 0 min 24 min
Jamalpur Junction (JMP) 13:53 0 min 6 min 0 min 6 min 0 min 0 min 24 min
Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) 15:10 0 min 6 min 0 min 6 min 0 min 0 min 24 min
SultanGanj (SGG) 14:34 0 min 6 min 0 min 6 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Raptisagar Express (PT)(12511) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Kochuveli(KCVL) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Kochuveli

  • Tatanagar - Katihar Express(28181) Departed from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at 21:27 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Katihar Junction(KIR) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Katihar Junction

  • Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express(22923) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 23:55 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Jamnagar(JAM) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Jamnagar 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express(20889) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 41 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT)(12993) Departed from Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Puri 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Asansol) (PT)(22644) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 14:03 on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Ernakulam Junction

  • Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Express (PT)(12133) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Mangaluru Junction

  • Magadh Express (PT)(20802) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:05 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Islampur(IPR) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Islampur 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sachkhand Express(12716) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 04:25 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Hazur Sahib Nanded 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Janhit Express(13206) Departed from Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at 09:11 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Saharsa Junction