Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 13414 Farakka Express

Hope you keen to know more of the analysis of one of the 3 daily running dedicated express train Farakka Express operating with train number 13413 / 13414? Belonging to Eastern railway zone, 13414 Farakka Express links Old Delhi (DLI) and Malda Town Terminus stations across the country. The distance covered by the train in total is 1423 km and the average running speed of the train is 42 km/hour and it takes about 33 hr 25 min to cover the entire distance. Train stops at 59 stations along with 289 halts and some of the prominent stoppages includes Aligarh Jn,Tundla Jn,Kanpur Central,Lucknow,Varanasi Jn,Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn , Danapur, Patna Jn and Jamalpur Jn covering the cities of Delhi and West Bengal.

As per the time table train leaves from Old Delhi (DLI) at 21:40 pm and reaches Malda Town on third day at 07:05 am with an average delay of 1 hr 19 min. Farakka Express runs with an ICF Rake and Considering the coaches, the train has 25 coaches that includes 1 second ac coach, 1 pantry car coach, 9 sleeper coaches, 3 third ac coaches and 7 second seating unreserved coaches. In view of the average Fare charges AC 2-tier approximately Rs 2255 ,AC 3-tier Rs 1540/-, Sleeper Rs 570/- and 320/- for General coach passengers. There is a pantry car services available inside the train and as per requirement, travellers can order fresh food from TravelKhana. If you are travelling in this train, treat yourself with hygienic food delivered at your seat. Wishing for a safe journey!

Spot your running train status 13414/

Check the current running status of 13414/Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

13414 / Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Old Delhi Junction,DLI
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 25 Feb 2021 10:25
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

origin

21:40

-

-

1

N.A

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

22:24

22:26

2

-

1

N.A

Khurja Junction (KRJ)

23:17

23:19

2

-

1

N.A

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

23:52

23:57

5

-

1

N.A

Hathras Junction (HRS)

00:28

00:33

5

-

2

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

01:42

01:47

5

-

2

N.A

Firozabad (FZD)

02:05

02:10

5

-

2

N.A

Shikohabad Junction (SKB)

02:30

02:35

5

-

2

N.A

Etawah Junction (ETW)

03:11

03:16

5

-

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

05:35

05:45

10

-

2

N.A

Unnao Junction (ON)

06:07

06:09

2

-

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

07:20

07:40

20

-

2

N.A

Haidergarh (HGH)

08:48

08:49

1

-

2

N.A

AkbarGanj (AKJ)

09:12

09:13

1

-

2

N.A

Nihalgarh (NHH)

09:26

09:28

2

-

2

N.A

Musafir Khana (MFKA)

10:09

10:10

1

-

2

N.A

Sultanpur Junction (SLN)

11:26

11:31

5

-

2

N.A

Lambhua (LBA)

11:59

12:00

1

-

2

N.A

Koiripur (KEPR)

12:15

12:16

1

-

2

N.A

HarpalGanj (HRPG)

12:25

12:26

1

-

2

N.A

Sri Krishna Nagar (SKN)

12:34

12:35

1

-

2

N.A

Jaunpur City (JOP)

12:53

12:55

2

-

2

N.A

Zafarabad Junction (ZBD)

13:13

13:14

1

-

2

N.A

JalalGanj (JLL)

13:27

13:28

1

-

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

15:00

15:15

15

-

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

16:08

16:23

15

-

2

N.A

Zamania (ZNA)

17:06

17:08

2

-

2

N.A

Dildarnagar Junction (DLN)

17:21

17:23

2

-

2

N.A

Bhadaura (BWH)

17:29

17:31

2

-

2

N.A

Gahmar (GMR)

17:39

17:41

2

-

2

N.A

Chausa (CSA)

17:51

17:53

2

-

2

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

18:05

18:10

5

-

2

N.A

Dumraon (DURE)

18:22

18:24

2

-

2

N.A

Raghunathpur (RPR)

18:38

18:40

2

-

2

N.A

Banahi (BYN)

18:49

18:51

2

-

2

N.A

Bihiya (BEA)

18:58

19:00

2

-

2

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

19:20

19:25

5

-

2

N.A

Bihta (BTA)

19:40

19:42

2

-

2

N.A

Danapur (DNR)

20:00

20:05

5

-

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

20:45

20:55

10

-

2

N.A

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

21:11

21:13

2

-

2

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

21:22

21:24

2

-

2

N.A

Fatuha Junction (FUT)

21:38

21:40

2

-

2

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

22:05

22:07

2

-

2

N.A

Barh (BARH)

22:19

22:21

2

-

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

22:43

22:48

5

-

2

N.A

Barhiya (BRYA)

23:05

23:07

2

-

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

00:05

00:10

5

-

3

N.A

Abhaipur (AHA)

00:36

00:37

1

-

3

N.A

Jamalpur Junction (JMP)

01:04

01:14

10

-

3

N.A

Bariarpur (BUP)

01:25

01:26

1

-

3

N.A

SultanGanj (SGG)

01:48

01:49

1

-

3

N.A

Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)

02:14

02:24

10

-

3

N.A

Sabaur (SBO)

02:34

02:35

1

-

3

N.A

Kahalgaon (CLG)

03:01

03:02

1

-

3

N.A

Pirpainti (PPT)

03:30

03:31

1

-

3

N.A

Sahibganj (SBG)

04:06

04:11

5

-

3

N.A

Tinpahar Junction (TPH)

04:42

04:43

1

-

3

N.A

Barharwa Junction (BHW)

05:16

05:20

4

-

3

N.A

New Farakka Junction (NFK)

05:46

05:51

5

-

3

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

07:05

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival