Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 13409/INTERCITY EXP

Check the current running status of 13409/INTERCITY EXP which runs between MLDT to KIUL Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

13409 / INTERCITY EXP (MLDT - KIUL) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Kiul Junction
  • Start Date 24 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 20:15 24-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Malda Town (MLDT)

06:02/Origin

06:02/06:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 7

New Farakka Jn (NFK)

06:39/06:32

06:41/06:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Barharwa Jn (BHW)

07:21/07:00

07:25/07:02

4 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Tinpahar Jn (TPH)

07:49/07:19

07:50/07:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 1

Sahibganj (SBG)

08:23/07:52

08:28/07:54

5 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 2

Mirza Cheuki (MZC)

08:45/08:08

08:48/08:09

3 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

Platform 1

Pirpainti (PPT)

08:57/08:20

09:00/08:21

3 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

N.A

Shivanarayanpur (SVRP)

09:10/08:31

09:13/08:32

3 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

N.A

Kahalgaon (CLG)

09:28/08:46

09:29/08:47

1 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 2

Ekchari (EKC)

09:36/08:56

09:39/08:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 1

Ghogha (GGA)

09:48/09:04

09:50/09:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

Platform 2

Sabaur (SBO)

10:11/09:20

10:12/09:22

1 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

Platform 2

Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)

10:25/09:45

10:33/09:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

Platform 5

Akbarnagar (AKN)

10:47/10:07

10:50/10:09

3 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

Platform 2

SultanGanj (SGG)

11:01/10:19

11:04/10:21

3 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

Platform 2

Bariarpur (BUP)

11:19/10:50

11:21/10:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 1

Jamalpur Jn (JMP)

11:42/11:10

11:46/11:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 2

Dharhara (DRH)

12:03/11:28

12:04/11:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Abhaipur (AHA)

12:14/11:41

12:16/11:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Kajra (KJH)

12:25/11:51

12:27/11:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

12:59/12:50

12:59/Destination

0 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Kiul Junction
  • Start Date 23 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 20:59 24-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Malda Town (MLDT)

06:02/Origin

06:02/06:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 7

New Farakka Jn (NFK)

06:42/06:32

06:46/06:34

4 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Barharwa Jn (BHW)

07:24/07:00

07:29/07:02

5 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 1

Tinpahar Jn (TPH)

07:52/07:19

07:54/07:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 1

Sahibganj (SBG)

08:26/07:52

08:32/07:54

6 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

Platform 2

Mirza Cheuki (MZC)

08:48/08:08

08:50/08:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

Platform 1

Pirpainti (PPT)

08:59/08:20

09:02/08:21

3 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

N.A

Shivanarayanpur (SVRP)

09:12/08:31

09:15/08:32

3 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

N.A

Kahalgaon (CLG)

09:30/08:46

09:33/08:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

Platform 2

Ekchari (EKC)

09:40/08:56

09:41/08:57

1 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

Platform 1

Ghogha (GGA)

09:50/09:04

09:52/09:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

1

Platform 2

Sabaur (SBO)

10:09/09:20

10:12/09:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

Platform 2

Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)

10:28/09:45

10:37/09:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

1

Platform 5

Akbarnagar (AKN)

11:08/10:07

11:10/10:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

1

Platform 2

SultanGanj (SGG)

11:25/10:19

11:28/10:21

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

1

Platform 2

Bariarpur (BUP)

11:43/10:50

11:46/10:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

1

Platform 1

Jamalpur Jn (JMP)

12:16/11:10

12:20/11:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

1

Platform 2

Dharhara (DRH)

12:37/11:28

12:38/11:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

1

N.A

Abhaipur (AHA)

12:48/11:41

12:50/11:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

1

N.A

Kajra (KJH)

13:00/11:51

13:01/11:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

1

N.A

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

13:21/12:50

13:21/Destination

0 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Kiul Junction
  • Start Date 22 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 00:57 24-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Malda Town (MLDT)

06:00/Origin

06:00/06:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

New Farakka Jn (NFK)

06:36/06:32

06:38/06:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Barharwa Jn (BHW)

07:16/07:00

07:19/07:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Tinpahar Jn (TPH)

07:35/07:19

07:36/07:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Sahibganj (SBG)

08:18/07:52

08:21/07:54

3 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 2

Mirza Cheuki (MZC)

08:39/08:08

08:40/08:09

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 1

Pirpainti (PPT)

08:50/08:20

08:51/08:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Shivanarayanpur (SVRP)

09:02/08:31

09:03/08:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Kahalgaon (CLG)

09:17/08:46

09:19/08:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 2

Ekchari (EKC)

09:25/08:56

09:28/08:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 1

Ghogha (GGA)

09:36/09:04

09:38/09:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 2

Sabaur (SBO)

09:56/09:20

09:58/09:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 2

Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)

10:09/09:45

10:16/09:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 5

Akbarnagar (AKN)

10:39/10:07

10:40/10:09

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 2

SultanGanj (SGG)

10:51/10:19

10:55/10:21

4 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 2

Bariarpur (BUP)

11:08/10:50

11:10/10:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Jamalpur Jn (JMP)

11:35/11:10

11:42/11:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 2

Dharhara (DRH)

11:57/11:28

11:59/11:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Abhaipur (AHA)

12:10/11:41

12:12/11:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Kajra (KJH)

12:22/11:51

12:24/11:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

12:50/12:50

12:50/Destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Kiul Junction
  • Start Date 21 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:07 23-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Malda Town (MLDT)

06:01/Origin

06:01/06:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 7

New Farakka Jn (NFK)

06:37/06:32

06:39/06:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Barharwa Jn (BHW)

07:21/07:00

07:24/07:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Tinpahar Jn (TPH)

07:38/07:19

07:39/07:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Sahibganj (SBG)

08:13/07:52

08:24/07:54

11 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 2

Mirza Cheuki (MZC)

08:36/08:08

08:38/08:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 1

Pirpainti (PPT)

08:46/08:20

08:48/08:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Shivanarayanpur (SVRP)

08:57/08:31

08:58/08:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Kahalgaon (CLG)

09:12/08:46

09:14/08:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 2

Ekchari (EKC)

09:20/08:56

09:21/08:57

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 1

Ghogha (GGA)

09:28/09:04

09:31/09:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 2

Sabaur (SBO)

09:46/09:20

09:48/09:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 2

Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)

09:59/09:45

10:04/09:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 5

Akbarnagar (AKN)

10:27/10:07

10:32/10:09

5 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 2

SultanGanj (SGG)

10:40/10:19

10:43/10:21

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Bariarpur (BUP)

10:59/10:50

11:01/10:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Jamalpur Jn (JMP)

11:20/11:10

11:23/11:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Dharhara (DRH)

11:37/11:28

11:39/11:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Abhaipur (AHA)

11:49/11:41

11:51/11:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Kajra (KJH)

12:01/11:51

12:03/11:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

12:50/12:50

12:50/Destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Kiul Junction
  • Start Date 20 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 00:55 22-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Malda Town (MLDT)

06:05/Origin

06:05/06:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 7

New Farakka Jn (NFK)

06:44/06:32

06:46/06:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Barharwa Jn (BHW)

07:09/07:00

07:17/07:02

8 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Tinpahar Jn (TPH)

07:35/07:19

07:36/07:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Sahibganj (SBG)

08:02/07:52

08:06/07:54

4 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Mirza Cheuki (MZC)

08:19/08:08

08:20/08:09

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Pirpainti (PPT)

08:28/08:20

08:29/08:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Shivanarayanpur (SVRP)

08:38/08:31

08:39/08:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Kahalgaon (CLG)

08:51/08:46

08:53/08:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Ekchari (EKC)

08:58/08:56

08:59/08:57

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Ghogha (GGA)

09:06/09:04

09:08/09:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Sabaur (SBO)

09:22/09:20

09:24/09:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)

09:47/09:45

09:57/09:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 5

Akbarnagar (AKN)

10:11/10:07

10:12/10:09

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

SultanGanj (SGG)

10:20/10:19

10:23/10:21

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Bariarpur (BUP)

10:50/10:50

10:52/10:52

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Jamalpur Jn (JMP)

11:10/11:10

11:15/11:15

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Dharhara (DRH)

11:30/11:28

11:31/11:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Abhaipur (AHA)

11:41/11:41

11:43/11:43

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kajra (KJH)

11:52/11:51

11:55/11:53

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

12:50/12:50

12:50/Destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Kiul Junction
  • Start Date 19 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:08 21-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Malda Town (MLDT)

06:00/Origin

06:00/06:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

New Farakka Jn (NFK)

06:41/06:32

06:43/06:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Barharwa Jn (BHW)

07:11/07:00

07:15/07:02

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Tinpahar Jn (TPH)

07:29/07:19

07:30/07:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Sahibganj (SBG)

08:05/07:52

08:12/07:54

7 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 2

Mirza Cheuki (MZC)

08:32/08:08

08:34/08:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 1

Pirpainti (PPT)

08:43/08:20

08:45/08:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Shivanarayanpur (SVRP)

08:55/08:31

08:56/08:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Kahalgaon (CLG)

09:11/08:46

09:14/08:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 2

Ekchari (EKC)

09:21/08:56

09:23/08:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 1

Ghogha (GGA)

09:32/09:04

09:34/09:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 2

Sabaur (SBO)

09:52/09:20

09:54/09:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 2

Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)

10:07/09:45

10:12/09:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 5

Akbarnagar (AKN)

10:27/10:07

10:30/10:09

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 2

SultanGanj (SGG)

10:39/10:19

10:40/10:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 2

Bariarpur (BUP)

10:54/10:50

10:56/10:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Jamalpur Jn (JMP)

11:21/11:10

11:25/11:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Dharhara (DRH)

11:40/11:28

11:44/11:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Abhaipur (AHA)

11:54/11:41

11:55/11:43

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Kajra (KJH)

12:05/11:51

12:06/11:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

12:50/12:50

12:50/Destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Kiul Junction
  • Start Date 18 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:10 20-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Malda Town (MLDT)

06:00/Origin

06:00/06:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

New Farakka Jn (NFK)

06:36/06:32

06:38/06:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Barharwa Jn (BHW)

07:10/07:00

07:13/07:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Tinpahar Jn (TPH)

07:28/07:19

07:30/07:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Sahibganj (SBG)

07:58/07:52

08:02/07:54

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Mirza Cheuki (MZC)

08:15/08:08

08:17/08:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Pirpainti (PPT)

08:25/08:20

08:27/08:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Shivanarayanpur (SVRP)

08:36/08:31

08:38/08:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Kahalgaon (CLG)

08:51/08:46

08:53/08:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Ekchari (EKC)

09:00/08:56

09:01/08:57

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Ghogha (GGA)

09:09/09:04

09:11/09:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Sabaur (SBO)

09:27/09:20

09:29/09:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)

09:45/09:45

09:50/09:50

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Akbarnagar (AKN)

10:07/10:07

10:09/10:09

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

SultanGanj (SGG)

10:19/10:19

10:21/10:21

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Bariarpur (BUP)

10:50/10:50

10:52/10:52

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Jamalpur Jn (JMP)

11:10/11:10

11:16/11:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Dharhara (DRH)

11:31/11:28

11:33/11:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Abhaipur (AHA)

11:42/11:41

11:44/11:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kajra (KJH)

11:53/11:51

11:54/11:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

12:50/12:50

12:50/Destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 13409 / INTERCITY EXP

Station Arrival 2024-07-23 2024-07-22 2024-07-21 2024-07-20 2024-07-19 2024-07-18 2024-07-17
Malda Town (MLDT) Origin 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
New Farakka Jn (NFK) 06:32 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
Barharwa Jn (BHW) 07:00 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min
Tinpahar Jn (TPH) 07:19 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min
Sahibganj (SBG) 07:52 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min
Mirza Cheuki (MZC) 08:08 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min
Pirpainti (PPT) 08:20 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min
Shivanarayanpur (SVRP) 08:31 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min
Kahalgaon (CLG) 08:46 30 min 30 min 30 min 30 min 30 min 30 min 30 min
Ekchari (EKC) 08:56 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min
Ghogha (GGA) 09:04 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min
Sabaur (SBO) 09:20 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min
Bhagalpur Jn (BGP) 09:45 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min
Akbarnagar (AKN) 10:07 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min
SultanGanj (SGG) 10:19 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min
Bariarpur (BUP) 10:50 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min
Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 11:10 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
Dharhara (DRH) 11:28 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Abhaipur (AHA) 11:41 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kajra (KJH) 11:51 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 12:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • INTERCITY EXP (13409) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • INTERCITY EXP (13409) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • INTERCITY EXP (13409) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • INTERCITY EXP (13409) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • INTERCITY EXP (13409) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • INTERCITY EXP (13409) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • INTERCITY EXP (13409) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived