13409 Malda Town - Kiul Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Malda Town - Kiul Intercity Express
  • Number
    13409
  • Source
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Destination
    Kiul Junction/KIUL
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    280km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13410
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2S

13409/ Malda Town - Kiul Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Malda Town and Kiul Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 280km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13409/ Malda Town - Kiul Intercity Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Malda Town(MLDT) origin 05:40 origin 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 06:12 06:14 2 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 06:50 06:52 2 0
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 07:49 07:51 2 0
Mirza Cheuki(MZC) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Pirpainti(PPT) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Shivanarayanpur(SVRP) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Kahalgaon(CLG) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Ekchari(EKC) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Ghoga(GGA) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Sabaur(SBO) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 09:45 09:50 5 0
Akbarnagar(AKN) 10:06 10:07 1 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 11:10 11:15 5 0
Dharhara(DRH) 11:26 11:28 2 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 11:39 11:41 2 0
Kajra(KJH) 11:49 11:51 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 12:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malda Town - Kiul Intercity Express 13409 Malda Town 05:40 Kiul Junction 12:50 Daily
Malda Town - Kiul InterCity Special Fare Special 03409 Malda Town 05:40 Kiul Junction 12:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Malda Town - Kiul Intercity Express ?
  • Malda Town - Kiul Intercity Express Train Number is 13409.

  • How many days in a week 13409 Malda Town - Kiul Intercity Express runs ?
  • 13409 Malda Town - Kiul Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13409 Malda Town - Kiul Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13409 Malda Town - Kiul Intercity Express train is 5m at Bhagalpur Junction, Jamalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Malda Town - Kiul Intercity Express ?
  • Malda Town - Kiul Intercity Express runs between Malda Town to Kiul Junction. It departs from Malda Town at 05:40 and reaches Kiul Junction/KIUL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13409 ?
  • 13409 arrives on platform number 1 at Malda Town and at platform number 4 at Kiul Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Malda Town - Kiul Intercity Express?
  • Malda Town - Kiul Intercity Express took 7h 10m to cover total distance of 280km between Malda Town and Kiul Junction.

  • What is the last station of Malda Town - Kiul Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kiul Junction at 12:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22221/ NZM RAJDHANI run from Mumbai CSM Trm to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22189/ INTERCITY EXP run from Jabalpur to Rewa. Depart time of 17:05 and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22164/ MAHAMANA EXP run from Khajuraho Jn to Bhopal Jn. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 23:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22113/ LTT KCVL SF EXP run from Mumbai LTT to Kochuveli. Depart time of 16:45 and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
21125/ RTM BHIND EXP run from RATLAM JN to BHIND. Depart time of 17:25 and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)