13409 Malda Town - Jamalpur Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Malda Town - Jamalpur Intercity Express
  • Number
    13409
  • Source
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Destination
    Jamalpur Junction/JMP
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    235km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13410
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2S

13409/ Malda Town - Jamalpur Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Malda Town and Jamalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 235km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13409/ Malda Town - Jamalpur Intercity Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Malda Town(MLDT) origin 05:40 origin 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 06:12 06:14 2 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 06:52 06:54 2 0
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 07:51 07:53 2 0
Mirza Cheuki(MZC) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Pirpainti(PPT) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Shivanarayanpur(SVRP) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Kahalgaon(CLG) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Ekchari(EKC) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Ghoga(GGA) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Sabaur(SBO) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 09:45 09:50 5 0
Akbarnagar(AKN) 10:04 10:05 1 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 11:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malda Town - Jamalpur Intercity Express 13409 Malda Town 05:40 Jamalpur Junction 11:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Malda Town - Jamalpur Intercity Express ?
  • Malda Town - Jamalpur Intercity Express Train Number is 13409.

  • How many days in a week 13409 Malda Town - Jamalpur Intercity Express runs ?
  • 13409 Malda Town - Jamalpur Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13409 Malda Town - Jamalpur Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13409 Malda Town - Jamalpur Intercity Express train is 5m at Bhagalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Malda Town - Jamalpur Intercity Express ?
  • Malda Town - Jamalpur Intercity Express runs between Malda Town to Jamalpur Junction. It departs from Malda Town at 05:40 and reaches Jamalpur Junction/JMP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13409 ?
  • 13409 arrives on platform number 1 at Malda Town and at platform number 2 at Jamalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Malda Town - Jamalpur Intercity Express?
  • Malda Town - Jamalpur Intercity Express took 5h 45m to cover total distance of 235km between Malda Town and Jamalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Malda Town - Jamalpur Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jamalpur Junction at 11:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22874/ Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)