Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 13248 Capital Express

Want to get an insight of the train Capital Express, running with train number 13248? If yes, do read on the following and you will get to know of the same for sure. Belonging to East Central Railways, Capital Express runs in between New Jalpaiguri and Rajendra Nagar Terminal in India. Train 13248 runs from Rajendra Nagar terminal to New Jalpaiguri junction across the country and runs on three times in a week. The distance travelled by the train in total is 490 km. The operating speed of the train is 39 km/hour and the travel time is of around 12 hours and 40 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 13248 leaves from Rajendra Nagar terminal at 23:00 hours and reaches New Jalpaiguri at 11:35 hours. It stops by at 42 halts in total in between the journey and few of them are at Patna Saheb, Fatuha, Khusropur, Baktiyarpur, Barh, Mokama, Barauni, Begusarai, etc. The train has 22 coaches available in total including AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier and sleeper class of coaches. There is no pantry car attached within and if desired, do feel free to try out e-catering food meal services from Travel Khana. Do know about the train’s whereabouts and exact location with the help of Spot your train utility using the train name or number within seconds. Have a smooth and hassle free journey.

Spot your running train status 13248/

Check the current running status of 13248/Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

13248 / Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Rajendra Nagar Terminal,RJPB
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 04 Dec 2020 01:21
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

origin

23:00

-

-

1

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

23:13

23:15

2

-

1

N.A

Banka Ghat (BKG)

23:23

23:25

2

-

1

N.A

Fatuha Junction (FUT)

23:34

23:35

1

-

1

N.A

Khusropur (KOO)

23:44

23:46

2

-

1

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

00:01

00:03

2

-

2

N.A

Barh (BARH)

00:15

00:17

2

-

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

00:44

00:46

2

-

2

N.A

Hathidah Upper (HTZU)

01:01

01:02

1

-

2

N.A

Rajendra Pul (RJO)

01:08

01:10

2

-

2

N.A

Dinkar Gram Simaria (DKGS)

01:54

01:56

2

-

2

N.A

Garhara (GHX)

02:05

02:06

1

-

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

02:30

02:35

5

-

2

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

02:53

02:58

5

-

2

N.A

Lakhminia (LKN)

03:09

03:11

2

-

2

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

03:40

03:45

5

-

2

N.A

Mansi Junction (MNE)

03:53

03:55

2

-

2

N.A

Maheshkhunt (MSK)

04:05

04:07

2

-

2

N.A

Narayanpur (NNR)

04:32

04:34

2

-

2

N.A

Thana Bihpur Junction (THB)

04:44

04:46

2

-

2

N.A

Naugachia (NNA)

05:01

05:03

2

-

2

N.A

Katareah (KTRH)

05:15

05:17

2

-

2

N.A

Kursela (KUE)

05:30

05:32

2

-

2

N.A

Karhagola Road (CRR)

05:47

05:49

2

-

2

N.A

Semapur (SMO)

06:13

06:15

2

-

2

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

07:00

07:25

25

-

2

N.A

Labha (LAV)

07:50

07:52

2

-

2

N.A

Khurial (KWE)

08:12

08:14

2

-

2

N.A

Azamnagar Road (AZR)

08:22

08:24

2

-

2

N.A

Barsoi Junction (BOE)

08:38

08:40

2

-

2

N.A

Sudhani (SUD)

08:52

08:54

2

-

2

N.A

Telta (TETA)

09:03

09:05

2

-

2

N.A

Dalkhola (DLK)

09:14

09:16

2

-

2

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

09:45

09:50

5

-

2

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

11:35

11:45

10

-

2

N.A

Siliguri Junction (SGUJ)

12:45

12:50

5

-

2

N.A

New Mal Junction (NMZ)

14:03

14:05

2

-

2

N.A

Binnaguri (BNV)

15:01

15:03

2

-

2

N.A

Dalgaon (DLO)

15:10

15:12

2

-

2

N.A

Hasimara (HSA)

15:38

15:40

2

-

2

N.A

Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ)

16:40

16:45

5

-

2

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

18:40

18:45

5

-

2

N.A

Goalpara Town (GLPT)

19:28

19:30

2

-

2

N.A

Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)

22:05

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival