Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 13246/Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express

Check the current running status of 13246/Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express which runs between RJPB to NJP Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

13246 / Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express(RJPB - NJP) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Rajendra Nagar Terminal,RJPB
  • Start Date 21 May 2020
  • Last Updated 15 May 2020 14:28
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

origin

23:00

-

-

1

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

23:13

23:15

2

-

1

N.A

Banka Ghat (BKG)

23:23

23:25

2

-

1

N.A

Fatuha Junction (FUT)

23:33

23:35

2

-

1

N.A

Khusropur (KOO)

23:44

23:46

2

-

1

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

00:01

00:03

2

-

2

N.A

Barh (BARH)

00:15

00:17

2

-

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

00:44

00:46

2

-

2

N.A

Hathidah Upper (HTZU)

01:01

01:03

2

-

2

N.A

Rajendra Pul (RJO)

01:08

01:10

2

-

2

N.A

Dinkar Gram Simaria (DKGS)

01:54

01:56

2

-

2

N.A

Garhara (GHX)

02:04

02:05

1

-

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

02:30

02:35

5

-

2

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

02:53

02:58

5

-

2

N.A

Lakhminia (LKN)

03:09

03:11

2

-

2

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

03:40

03:45

5

-

2

N.A

Mansi Junction (MNE)

04:00

04:02

2

-

2

N.A

Maheshkhunt (MSK)

04:10

04:12

2

-

2

N.A

Narayanpur (NNR)

04:32

04:34

2

-

2

N.A

Thana Bihpur Junction (THB)

04:44

04:46

2

-

2

N.A

Naugachia (NNA)

05:06

05:08

2

-

2

N.A

Katareah (KTRH)

05:22

05:24

2

-

2

N.A

Kursela (KUE)

05:37

05:39

2

-

2

N.A

Karhagola Road (CRR)

05:52

05:54

2

-

2

N.A

Semapur (SMO)

06:18

06:20

2

-

2

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

07:00

07:25

25

-

2

N.A

Labha (LAV)

07:50

07:52

2

-

2

N.A

Khurial (KWE)

08:12

08:14

2

-

2

N.A

Azamnagar Road (AZR)

08:22

08:24

2

-

2

N.A

Barsoi Junction (BOE)

08:38

08:40

2

-

2

N.A

Sudhani (SUD)

08:52

08:54

2

-

2

N.A

Telta (TETA)

09:03

09:05

2

-

2

N.A

Dalkhola (DLK)

09:14

09:16

2

-

2

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

09:45

09:50

5

-

2

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

12:15

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Rajendra Nagar Terminal,RJPB
  • Start Date 16 May 2020
  • Last Updated 02 May 2020 07:42
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

origin

23:00

-

-

1

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

23:13

23:15

2

-

1

N.A

Banka Ghat (BKG)

23:23

23:25

2

-

1

N.A

Fatuha Junction (FUT)

23:33

23:35

2

-

1

N.A

Khusropur (KOO)

23:44

23:46

2

-

1

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

00:01

00:03

2

-

2

N.A

Barh (BARH)

00:15

00:17

2

-

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

00:44

00:46

2

-

2

N.A

Hathidah Upper (HTZU)

01:01

01:03

2

-

2

N.A

Rajendra Pul (RJO)

01:08

01:10

2

-

2

N.A

Dinkar Gram Simaria (DKGS)

01:54

01:56

2

-

2

N.A

Garhara (GHX)

02:04

02:05

1

-

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

02:30

02:35

5

-

2

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

02:53

02:58

5

-

2

N.A

Lakhminia (LKN)

03:09

03:11

2

-

2

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

03:40

03:45

5

-

2

N.A

Mansi Junction (MNE)

04:00

04:02

2

-

2

N.A

Maheshkhunt (MSK)

04:10

04:12

2

-

2

N.A

Narayanpur (NNR)

04:32

04:34

2

-

2

N.A

Thana Bihpur Junction (THB)

04:44

04:46

2

-

2

N.A

Naugachia (NNA)

05:06

05:08

2

-

2

N.A

Katareah (KTRH)

05:22

05:24

2

-

2

N.A

Kursela (KUE)

05:37

05:39

2

-

2

N.A

Karhagola Road (CRR)

05:52

05:54

2

-

2

N.A

Semapur (SMO)

06:18

06:20

2

-

2

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

07:00

07:25

25

-

2

N.A

Labha (LAV)

07:50

07:52

2

-

2

N.A

Khurial (KWE)

08:12

08:14

2

-

2

N.A

Azamnagar Road (AZR)

08:22

08:24

2

-

2

N.A

Barsoi Junction (BOE)

08:38

08:40

2

-

2

N.A

Sudhani (SUD)

08:52

08:54

2

-

2

N.A

Telta (TETA)

09:03

09:05

2

-

2

N.A

Dalkhola (DLK)

09:14

09:16

2

-

2

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

09:45

09:50

5

-

2

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

12:15

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Rajendra Nagar Terminal,RJPB
  • Start Date 15 May 2020
  • Last Updated 02 May 2020 07:42
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

origin

23:00

-

-

1

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

23:13

23:15

2

-

1

N.A

Banka Ghat (BKG)

23:23

23:25

2

-

1

N.A

Fatuha Junction (FUT)

23:33

23:35

2

-

1

N.A

Khusropur (KOO)

23:44

23:46

2

-

1

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

00:01

00:03

2

-

2

N.A

Barh (BARH)

00:15

00:17

2

-

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

00:44

00:46

2

-

2

N.A

Hathidah Upper (HTZU)

01:01

01:03

2

-

2

N.A

Rajendra Pul (RJO)

01:08

01:10

2

-

2

N.A

Dinkar Gram Simaria (DKGS)

01:54

01:56

2

-

2

N.A

Garhara (GHX)

02:04

02:05

1

-

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

02:30

02:35

5

-

2

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

02:53

02:58

5

-

2

N.A

Lakhminia (LKN)

03:09

03:11

2

-

2

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

03:40

03:45

5

-

2

N.A

Mansi Junction (MNE)

04:00

04:02

2

-

2

N.A

Maheshkhunt (MSK)

04:10

04:12

2

-

2

N.A

Narayanpur (NNR)

04:32

04:34

2

-

2

N.A

Thana Bihpur Junction (THB)

04:44

04:46

2

-

2

N.A

Naugachia (NNA)

05:06

05:08

2

-

2

N.A

Katareah (KTRH)

05:22

05:24

2

-

2

N.A

Kursela (KUE)

05:37

05:39

2

-

2

N.A

Karhagola Road (CRR)

05:52

05:54

2

-

2

N.A

Semapur (SMO)

06:18

06:20

2

-

2

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

07:00

07:25

25

-

2

N.A

Labha (LAV)

07:50

07:52

2

-

2

N.A

Khurial (KWE)

08:12

08:14

2

-

2

N.A

Azamnagar Road (AZR)

08:22

08:24

2

-

2

N.A

Barsoi Junction (BOE)

08:38

08:40

2

-

2

N.A

Sudhani (SUD)

08:52

08:54

2

-

2

N.A

Telta (TETA)

09:03

09:05

2

-

2

N.A

Dalkhola (DLK)

09:14

09:16

2

-

2

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

09:45

09:50

5

-

2

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

12:15

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Rajendra Nagar Terminal,RJPB
  • Start Date 14 May 2020
  • Last Updated 02 May 2020 07:42
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

origin

23:00

-

-

1

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

23:13

23:15

2

-

1

N.A

Banka Ghat (BKG)

23:23

23:25

2

-

1

N.A

Fatuha Junction (FUT)

23:33

23:35

2

-

1

N.A

Khusropur (KOO)

23:44

23:46

2

-

1

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

00:01

00:03

2

-

2

N.A

Barh (BARH)

00:15

00:17

2

-

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

00:44

00:46

2

-

2

N.A

Hathidah Upper (HTZU)

01:01

01:03

2

-

2

N.A

Rajendra Pul (RJO)

01:08

01:10

2

-

2

N.A

Dinkar Gram Simaria (DKGS)

01:54

01:56

2

-

2

N.A

Garhara (GHX)

02:04

02:05

1

-

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

02:30

02:35

5

-

2

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

02:53

02:58

5

-

2

N.A

Lakhminia (LKN)

03:09

03:11

2

-

2

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

03:40

03:45

5

-

2

N.A

Mansi Junction (MNE)

04:00

04:02

2

-

2

N.A

Maheshkhunt (MSK)

04:10

04:12

2

-

2

N.A

Narayanpur (NNR)

04:32

04:34

2

-

2

N.A

Thana Bihpur Junction (THB)

04:44

04:46

2

-

2

N.A

Naugachia (NNA)

05:06

05:08

2

-

2

N.A

Katareah (KTRH)

05:22

05:24

2

-

2

N.A

Kursela (KUE)

05:37

05:39

2

-

2

N.A

Karhagola Road (CRR)

05:52

05:54

2

-

2

N.A

Semapur (SMO)

06:18

06:20

2

-

2

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

07:00

07:25

25

-

2

N.A

Labha (LAV)

07:50

07:52

2

-

2

N.A

Khurial (KWE)

08:12

08:14

2

-

2

N.A

Azamnagar Road (AZR)

08:22

08:24

2

-

2

N.A

Barsoi Junction (BOE)

08:38

08:40

2

-

2

N.A

Sudhani (SUD)

08:52

08:54

2

-

2

N.A

Telta (TETA)

09:03

09:05

2

-

2

N.A

Dalkhola (DLK)

09:14

09:16

2

-

2

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

09:45

09:50

5

-

2

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

12:15

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 13246 / Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express

Station Arrival 2020-05-23 2020-05-22 2020-05-21 2020-05-16 2020-05-15 2020-05-14 2020-05-09
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB) origin 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Patna Saheb (PNC) 23:13 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Banka Ghat (BKG) 23:23 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Fatuha Junction (FUT) 23:33 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Khusropur (KOO) 23:44 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 00:01 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Barh (BARH) 00:15 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Mokama (MKA) 00:44 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Hathidah Upper (HTZU) 01:01 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Rajendra Pul (RJO) 01:08 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Dinkar Gram Simaria (DKGS) 01:54 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Garhara (GHX) 02:04 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Barauni Junction (BJU) 02:30 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Begusarai (BGS) 02:53 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Lakhminia (LKN) 03:09 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Khagaria Junction (KGG) 03:40 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Mansi Junction (MNE) 04:00 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Maheshkhunt (MSK) 04:10 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Narayanpur (NNR) 04:32 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Thana Bihpur Junction (THB) 04:44 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Naugachia (NNA) 05:06 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Katareah (KTRH) 05:22 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Kursela (KUE) 05:37 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Karhagola Road (CRR) 05:52 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Semapur (SMO) 06:18 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Katihar Junction (KIR) 07:00 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Labha (LAV) 07:50 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Khurial (KWE) 08:12 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Azamnagar Road (AZR) 08:22 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Barsoi Junction (BOE) 08:38 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Sudhani (SUD) 08:52 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Telta (TETA) 09:03 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Dalkhola (DLK) 09:14 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
KishanGanj (KNE) 09:45 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) 12:15 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Covid -19 AC Special(02310) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:15 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived Rajendra Nagar Terminal 111 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 26 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sabarmati BG - New Delhi COVID -19 AC Special(02957) Departed from Sabarmati BG(SBIB) at on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -14 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Dibrugarh -9 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram Central Covid - 19 AC Special(02432) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 11:25 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central -3 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Covid -19 AC Special(02425) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:10 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Jammu Tawi -25 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jammu Tawi - New Delhi COVID - 19 AC Special(02426) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 20:10 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Covid-19 AC Special(02823) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 10:00 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-21 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 285 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Agartala - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02501) Departed from Agartala(AGTL) at on 2020-05-18 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-20 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-19 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-21 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -19 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival