Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 13240 Mathura Patna Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Patna Kota Express, running with train number 13240? Belonging to East Central Railways, Patna Kota Express runs in between Patna junction and Kota junction in India. Train 13240 runs from Kota junction to Patna junction across the country and runs on 4 days in a week basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1222 km. The operating speed of the train is 47.92 km/hour and the travel time is of around 25 hours and 55 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 13240 leaves from Kota junction at 18:10 hours and reaches Patna junction at 21:20 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 23 halts in between the journey and few of them are at Ara, Buxar, Varanasi, Sultanpur, Kanpur Central, Tundla, Agra Cantt, Mathura, Gangapur city, Sawai Madhopur, etc. The train has 24 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 13240, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 13240/Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)

Check the current running status of 13240/Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) which runs between KOTA to PNBE Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

13240 / Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)(KOTA - PNBE) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Sat
  • Current Station Kota Junction,KOTA
  • Start Date 30 May 2020
  • Last Updated 14 May 2020 18:15
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kota Junction (KOTA)

origin

18:10

-

-

1

N.A

Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG)

19:05

19:07

2

-

1

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

19:38

19:40

2

-

1

N.A

Narayanpur Tatwara (NNW)

20:25

20:27

2

-

1

N.A

Gangapur City (GGC)

20:45

20:50

5

-

1

N.A

Hindaun City (HAN)

21:38

21:40

2

-

1

N.A

Bayana Junction (BXN)

22:08

22:10

2

-

1

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

22:58

23:00

2

-

1

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

00:15

00:35

20

-

2

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

02:10

02:25

15

-

2

N.A

Raja Ki Mandi (RKM)

02:37

02:39

2

-

2

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

04:10

04:15

5

-

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

07:05

07:15

10

-

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

08:50

09:15

25

-

2

N.A

Nihalgarh (NHH)

11:26

11:28

2

-

2

N.A

Sultanpur Junction (SLN)

12:35

12:40

5

-

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

15:45

15:55

10

-

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

16:56

17:06

10

-

2

N.A

Zamania (ZNA)

17:47

17:49

2

-

2

N.A

Bhadaura (BWH)

18:05

18:07

2

-

2

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

18:29

18:31

2

-

2

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

19:48

19:50

2

-

2

N.A

Bihta (BTA)

20:06

20:08

2

-

2

N.A

Danapur (DNR)

20:37

20:39

2

-

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

21:20

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 13240 / Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)

Station Arrival 2020-06-06 2020-06-03 2020-06-02 2020-06-01 2020-05-30 2020-05-27 2020-05-26
Kota Junction (KOTA) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 19:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 19:38 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Narayanpur Tatwara (NNW) 20:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Gangapur City (GGC) 20:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Hindaun City (HAN) 21:38 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Bayana Junction (BXN) 22:08 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 22:58 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Mathura Junction (MTJ) 00:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Agra Cantt. (AGC) 02:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 02:37 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Tundla Junction (TDL) 04:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Kanpur Central (CNB) 07:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 08:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Nihalgarh (NHH) 11:26 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Sultanpur Junction (SLN) 12:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Varanasi Junction (BSB) 15:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 16:56 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Zamania (ZNA) 17:47 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Bhadaura (BWH) 18:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Buxar (BXR) 18:29 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Ara Junction (ARA) 19:48 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Bihta (BTA) 20:06 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Danapur (DNR) 20:37 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Patna Junction (PNBE) 21:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival