Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 13240 Mathura Patna Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Patna Kota Express, running with train number 13240? Belonging to East Central Railways, Patna Kota Express runs in between Patna junction and Kota junction in India. Train 13240 runs from Kota junction to Patna junction across the country and runs on 4 days in a week basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1222 km. The operating speed of the train is 47.92 km/hour and the travel time is of around 25 hours and 55 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 13240 leaves from Kota junction at 18:10 hours and reaches Patna junction at 21:20 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 23 halts in between the journey and few of them are at Ara, Buxar, Varanasi, Sultanpur, Kanpur Central, Tundla, Agra Cantt, Mathura, Gangapur city, Sawai Madhopur, etc. The train has 24 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 13240, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 13240/Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)

Check the current running status of 13240/Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

13240 / Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Kota Junction,KOTA
  • Start Date 23 Oct 2019
  • Last Updated 23 Oct 2019 15:35
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kota Junction (KOTA)

origin

18:10

-

-

1

N.A

Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG)

19:05

19:07

2

-

1

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

19:38

19:40

2

-

1

N.A

Narayanpur Tatwara (NNW)

20:25

20:27

2

-

1

N.A

Gangapur City (GGC)

20:45

20:50

5

-

1

N.A

Hindaun City (HAN)

21:38

21:40

2

-

1

N.A

Bayana Junction (BXN)

22:08

22:10

2

-

1

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

22:58

23:00

2

-

1

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

00:15

00:35

20

-

2

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

02:10

02:25

15

-

2

N.A

Raja Ki Mandi (RKM)

02:35

02:37

2

-

2

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

04:10

04:15

5

-

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

07:05

07:15

10

-

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

08:50

09:15

25

-

2

N.A

Nihalgarh (NHH)

11:26

11:28

2

-

2

N.A

Sultanpur Junction (SLN)

12:35

12:40

5

-

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

15:45

15:55

10

-

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

16:56

17:06

10

-

2

N.A

Zamania (ZNA)

17:47

17:49

2

-

2

N.A

Bhadaura (BWH)

18:05

18:07

2

-

2

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

18:29

18:31

2

-

2

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

19:48

19:50

2

-

2

N.A

Bihta (BTA)

20:06

20:08

2

-

2

N.A

Danapur (DNR)

20:37

20:39

2

-

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

21:20

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 13240 / Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)

Station Arrival 2019-10-22 2019-10-21 2019-10-19 2019-10-16 2019-10-15 2019-10-14 2019-10-12
Kota Junction (KOTA) origin 105 min 0 min 0 min 150 min 0 min 60 min 0 min
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 19:05 147 min 42 min 3 min 145 min 11 min 55 min 31 min
Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 19:38 134 min 64 min 10 min 280 min 9 min 130 min 55 min
Narayanpur Tatwara (NNW) 20:25 130 min 44 min -2 min 278 min 0 min 120 min 51 min
Gangapur City (GGC) 20:45 165 min 43 min 2 min 279 min 1 min 120 min 52 min
Hindaun City (HAN) 21:38 157 min 34 min -1 min 265 min -11 min 109 min 39 min
Bayana Junction (BXN) 22:08 148 min 25 min 19 min 267 min 6 min 119 min 39 min
Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 22:58 91 min 13 min 13 min 302 min 4 min 110 min 60 min
Mathura Junction (MTJ) 00:15 45 min 15 min diverted diverted diverted diverted diverted
Agra Cantt. (AGC) 02:10 43 min 3 min diverted diverted diverted diverted diverted
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 02:35 86 min 31 min diverted diverted diverted diverted diverted
Tundla Junction (TDL) 04:10 49 min -2 min diverted diverted diverted diverted diverted
Kanpur Central (CNB) 07:05 142 min 30 min 99 min 525 min 127 min 161 min 50 min
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 08:50 171 min 52 min 120 min 636 min 200 min 180 min 114 min
Nihalgarh (NHH) 11:26 114 min 66 min 100 min 563 min 142 min 187 min 65 min
Sultanpur Junction (SLN) 12:35 123 min 38 min 105 min 547 min 133 min 168 min 55 min
Varanasi Junction (BSB) 15:45 49 min -14 min 169 min 504 min 233 min 245 min 65 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 16:56 49 min 13 min 191 min 514 min 230 min 240 min 52 min
Zamania (ZNA) 17:47 49 min 20 min 195 min 516 min 247 min 253 min 48 min
Bhadaura (BWH) 18:05 49 min 21 min 195 min 529 min 248 min 254 min 51 min
Buxar (BXR) 18:29 49 min 25 min 198 min 531 min 271 min 258 min 52 min
Ara Junction (ARA) 19:48 49 min 11 min 174 min 504 min 253 min 241 min 25 min
Bihta (BTA) 20:06 49 min 18 min 179 min 509 min 268 min 249 min 34 min
Danapur (DNR) 20:37 49 min 8 min 172 min 493 min 253 min 238 min 19 min
Patna Junction (PNBE) 21:20 49 min -6 min 150 min 487 min 220 min 220 min 8 min