Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 13225/Jaynagar - Danapur InterCity Express

Check the current running status of 13225/Jaynagar - Danapur InterCity Express which runs between JYG to DNR Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

13225 / Jaynagar - Danapur InterCity Express(JYG - DNR) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Danapur,DNR
  • Start Date 13 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 18:58 13-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaynagar (JYG)

origin/origin

/10:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Khajauli (KJI)

11:05/11:03

11:07/11:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Rajnagar (RJA)

11:16/11:16

11:19/11:18

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Madhubani (MBI)

11:31/11:31

11:34/11:34

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sakri Junction (SKI)

11:49/11:47

12:07/11:49

18 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

12:46/12:28

12:53/12:33

7 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Laheria Sarai (LSI)

13:06/12:41

13:08/12:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Haiaghat (HYT)

13:20/13:05

13:22/13:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Rambhaddarpur (RBZ)

13:28/13:18

13:29/13:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

13:48/14:15

14:45/14:45

57 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP)

15:03/14:58

15:05/15:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Dholi (DOL)

15:16/15:12

15:18/15:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

15:37/15:45

15:50/15:50

13 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bhagwanpur (BNR)

16:19/16:19

16:21/16:21

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

16:44/16:45

16:55/16:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

17:10/17:03

17:14/17:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 3

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

17:38/18:30

18:35/18:35

57 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Danapur (DNR)

18:57/19:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 5

  • Current Station Danapur,DNR
  • Start Date 12 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 19:04 12-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaynagar (JYG)

origin/origin

/10:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Khajauli (KJI)

11:05/11:03

11:07/11:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Rajnagar (RJA)

11:18/11:16

11:20/11:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Madhubani (MBI)

11:32/11:31

11:34/11:34

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sakri Junction (SKI)

11:49/11:47

11:51/11:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

12:32/12:28

12:37/12:33

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Laheria Sarai (LSI)

12:45/12:41

12:47/12:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Haiaghat (HYT)

13:01/13:05

13:07/13:07

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Rambhaddarpur (RBZ)

13:15/13:18

13:20/13:20

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

13:51/14:15

14:45/14:45

54 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP)

15:01/14:58

15:03/15:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Dholi (DOL)

15:14/15:12

15:16/15:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

15:51/15:45

15:58/15:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Bhagwanpur (BNR)

16:32/16:19

16:34/16:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

16:53/16:45

17:02/16:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 3

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

17:10/17:03

17:14/17:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

17:36/18:30

18:35/18:35

59 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Danapur (DNR)

19:01/19:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 1 min

1

Platform 5

  • Current Station Danapur,DNR
  • Start Date 11 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 18:52 11-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaynagar (JYG)

origin/origin

/10:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Khajauli (KJI)

11:03/11:03

11:05/11:05

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Rajnagar (RJA)

11:17/11:16

11:20/11:18

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Madhubani (MBI)

11:31/11:31

11:34/11:34

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sakri Junction (SKI)

11:51/11:47

11:53/11:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

12:29/12:28

12:35/12:33

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Laheria Sarai (LSI)

12:43/12:41

12:45/12:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Haiaghat (HYT)

12:59/13:05

13:07/13:07

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Rambhaddarpur (RBZ)

13:15/13:18

13:31/13:20

16 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

14:05/14:15

14:45/14:45

40 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP)

15:05/14:58

15:07/15:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Dholi (DOL)

15:19/15:12

15:21/15:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

16:15/15:45

16:22/15:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 2

Bhagwanpur (BNR)

16:57/16:19

16:58/16:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 2

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

17:17/16:45

17:22/16:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 3

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

17:31/17:03

17:39/17:05

8 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

18:01/18:30

18:35/18:35

34 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Danapur (DNR)

18:51/19:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 5

  • Current Station Danapur,DNR
  • Start Date 10 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 18:51 10-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaynagar (JYG)

origin/origin

/10:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Khajauli (KJI)

11:01/11:03

11:05/11:05

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Rajnagar (RJA)

11:15/11:16

11:18/11:18

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Madhubani (MBI)

11:30/11:31

11:34/11:34

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sakri Junction (SKI)

11:50/11:47

11:52/11:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

12:35/12:28

12:43/12:33

8 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Laheria Sarai (LSI)

12:53/12:41

12:55/12:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Haiaghat (HYT)

12:59/13:05

13:07/13:07

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Rambhaddarpur (RBZ)

13:20/13:18

13:22/13:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

14:05/14:15

14:45/14:45

40 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP)

15:07/14:58

15:09/15:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Dholi (DOL)

15:21/15:12

15:23/15:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

15:45/15:45

15:52/15:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Bhagwanpur (BNR)

16:21/16:19

16:23/16:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

16:39/16:45

16:52/16:50

13 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

17:00/17:03

17:16/17:05

16 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 3

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

17:39/18:30

18:35/18:35

56 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Danapur (DNR)

18:50/19:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 5

  • Current Station Danapur,DNR
  • Start Date 09 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 18:56 09-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaynagar (JYG)

origin/origin

/10:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Khajauli (KJI)

11:04/11:03

11:06/11:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Rajnagar (RJA)

11:16/11:16

11:18/11:18

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Madhubani (MBI)

11:30/11:31

11:34/11:34

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sakri Junction (SKI)

11:47/11:47

11:49/11:49

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

12:13/12:28

12:33/12:33

20 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Laheria Sarai (LSI)

12:43/12:41

12:45/12:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Haiaghat (HYT)

13:04/13:05

13:07/13:07

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Rambhaddarpur (RBZ)

13:15/13:18

13:20/13:20

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

13:45/14:15

14:45/14:45

60 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP)

15:03/14:58

15:05/15:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Dholi (DOL)

15:18/15:12

15:20/15:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

15:50/15:45

15:57/15:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Bhagwanpur (BNR)

16:23/16:19

16:25/16:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

16:41/16:45

16:50/16:50

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

17:02/17:03

17:10/17:05

8 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

17:39/18:30

18:35/18:35

56 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Danapur (DNR)

18:49/19:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 5

  • Current Station Danapur,DNR
  • Start Date 08 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 18:49 08-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaynagar (JYG)

origin/origin

/10:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Khajauli (KJI)

11:03/11:03

11:05/11:05

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Rajnagar (RJA)

11:16/11:16

11:20/11:18

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Madhubani (MBI)

11:31/11:31

11:34/11:34

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sakri Junction (SKI)

11:50/11:47

11:52/11:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

12:09/12:28

12:33/12:33

24 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Laheria Sarai (LSI)

12:48/12:41

12:50/12:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Haiaghat (HYT)

13:07/13:05

13:11/13:07

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Rambhaddarpur (RBZ)

13:21/13:18

13:23/13:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

13:43/14:15

14:45/14:45

62 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP)

15:06/14:58

15:08/15:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Dholi (DOL)

15:21/15:12

15:23/15:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

15:45/15:45

15:54/15:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Bhagwanpur (BNR)

16:23/16:19

16:25/16:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

16:39/16:45

17:42/16:50

63 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

17:51/17:03

17:54/17:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

Platform 3

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

17:39/18:30

18:36/18:35

57 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Danapur (DNR)

19:00/19:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Danapur,DNR
  • Start Date 06 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 18:50 06-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaynagar (JYG)

origin/origin

/10:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Khajauli (KJI)

11:04/11:03

11:06/11:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Rajnagar (RJA)

11:18/11:16

11:20/11:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Madhubani (MBI)

11:30/11:31

11:34/11:34

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sakri Junction (SKI)

11:46/11:47

11:51/11:49

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

12:15/12:28

12:35/12:33

20 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Laheria Sarai (LSI)

12:43/12:41

12:45/12:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Haiaghat (HYT)

13:08/13:05

13:13/13:07

5 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Rambhaddarpur (RBZ)

13:21/13:18

13:23/13:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

13:53/14:15

14:45/14:45

52 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP)

14:59/14:58

15:01/15:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Dholi (DOL)

15:13/15:12

15:14/15:14

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

15:37/15:45

15:52/15:50

15 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Bhagwanpur (BNR)

16:22/16:19

16:24/16:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

17:00/16:45

17:05/16:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 3

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

17:16/17:03

17:19/17:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

17:44/18:30

18:35/18:35

51 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Danapur (DNR)

18:50/19:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 5

Train Delay Pattern of 13225 / Jaynagar - Danapur InterCity Express

Station Arrival 2022-08-13 2022-08-12 2022-08-11 2022-08-10 2022-08-09 2022-08-08 2022-08-06
Jaynagar (JYG) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Khajauli (KJI) 11:03 2 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 1 min
Rajnagar (RJA) 11:16 0 min 2 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min
Madhubani (MBI) 11:31 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sakri Junction (SKI) 11:47 2 min 2 min 4 min 3 min 0 min 3 min 0 min
Darbhanga Junction (DBG) 12:28 18 min 4 min 1 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Laheria Sarai (LSI) 12:41 25 min 4 min 2 min 12 min 2 min 7 min 2 min
Haiaghat (HYT) 13:05 15 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 3 min
Rambhaddarpur (RBZ) 13:18 10 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 3 min 3 min
Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 14:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP) 14:58 5 min 3 min 7 min 9 min 5 min 8 min 1 min
Dholi (DOL) 15:12 4 min 2 min 7 min 9 min 6 min 9 min 1 min
Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 15:45 0 min 6 min 30 min 0 min 5 min 0 min 0 min
Bhagwanpur (BNR) 16:19 0 min 13 min 38 min 2 min 4 min 4 min 3 min
Hajipur Junction (HJP) 16:45 0 min 8 min 32 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 15 min
Sonpur Junction (SEE) 17:03 7 min 7 min 28 min 0 min 0 min 48 min 13 min
Patliputra Junction (PPTA) 18:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Danapur (DNR) 19:00 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Brahmaputra Mail (PT)(15657) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Kamakhya Junction 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow Jn. - Chandigarh Express(15011) Departed from Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at 23:55 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Chandigarh Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lalkuan - Amritsar Express(14615) Departed from Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) at 23:45 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Amritsar Junction

  • Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express(22932) Departed from Jaisalmer(JSM) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Bandra Terminus 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • East Coast Express (PT)(18046) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Kolkata Shalimar

  • Patna - Purna Express (PT)(17609) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Purna Junction(PAU) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Purna Junction

  • Kanpur Central - Prayagraj Sangam InterCity Express(14102) Departed from Kanpur Central(CNB) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Prayagraj Sangam

  • Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express(22627) Departed from Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central

  • Sarbat Da Bhala Express(22479) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 07:00 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Lohian Khas Junction(LNK) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Lohian Khas Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express(22454) Departed from Meerut City Junction(MTC) at 06:40 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Lucknow Junction NER