13225 Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express
  • Number
    13225
  • Source
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Destination
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    263km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    13226
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

13225/ Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaynagar and Rajendra Nagar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 263km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13225/ Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaynagar(JYG) origin 10:40 origin 0
Khajauli(KJI) 10:51 10:53 2 0
Rajnagar(RJA) 11:03 11:05 2 0
Madhubani(MBI) 11:13 11:16 3 0
Pandaul(PDW) 11:27 11:29 2 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 11:40 11:42 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 13:07 13:17 10 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 13:25 13:28 3 0
Haiaghat(HYT) 13:37 13:39 2 0
Rambhaddarpur(RBZ) 13:45 13:47 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 14:45 14:50 5 0
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 15:10 15:12 2 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 15:22 15:24 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 15:55 16:45 50 0
Mokama(MKA) 17:31 17:33 2 0
Barh(BARH) 17:51 17:53 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 18:51 18:53 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 20:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express 13225 Jaynagar 10:40 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 20:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 02:15 and arrival time of 12:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of 02:00 and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)