13225 Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express
  • Number
    13225
  • Source
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Destination
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    263km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    13226
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

13225/ Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaynagar and Rajendra Nagar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 263km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13225/ Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaynagar(JYG) origin 10:40 origin 0
Khajauli(KJI) 10:51 10:53 2 0
Rajnagar(RJA) 11:03 11:05 2 0
Madhubani(MBI) 11:13 11:16 3 0
Pandaul(PDW) 11:27 11:29 2 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 11:40 11:42 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 13:07 13:17 10 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 13:25 13:28 3 0
Haiaghat(HYT) 13:37 13:39 2 0
Rambhaddarpur(RBZ) 13:45 13:47 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 14:45 14:50 5 0
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 15:10 15:12 2 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 15:22 15:24 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 15:55 16:45 50 0
Mokama(MKA) 17:31 17:33 2 0
Barh(BARH) 17:51 17:53 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 18:51 18:53 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 20:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express 13225 Jaynagar 10:40 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 20:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express ?
  • Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express Train Number is 13225.

  • How many days in a week 13225 Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express runs ?
  • 13225 Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13225 Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13225 Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express train is 50m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express ?
  • Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express runs between Jaynagar to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. It departs from Jaynagar at 10:40 and reaches Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13225 ?
  • 13225 arrives on platform number 1 at Jaynagar and at platform number 1 at Rajendra Nagar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express?
  • Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express took 9h 20m to cover total distance of 263km between Jaynagar and Rajendra Nagar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rajendra Nagar Terminal at 20:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

23141/ Teesta Torsa Link (Teesta) Express run from Sealdah to Haldibari. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22966/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22647/ Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Korba to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22144/ Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (Via Latur) run from Bidar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Saturday)