13225 Jaynagar - Danapur InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaynagar - Danapur InterCity Express
  • Number
    13225
  • Source
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Destination
    Danapur/DNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    238km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    13226
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    CC

13225/ Jaynagar - Danapur InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaynagar and Danapur. The total distance covered by the train is 238km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13225/ Jaynagar - Danapur InterCity Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaynagar(JYG) origin 10:50 origin 0
Khajauli(KJI) 11:03 11:05 2 0
Rajnagar(RJA) 11:14 11:16 2 0
Madhubani(MBI) 11:25 11:28 3 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 11:43 11:45 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 12:40 12:45 5 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 12:55 12:57 2 0
Haiaghat(HYT) 13:21 13:23 2 0
Rambhaddarpur(RBZ) 13:32 13:34 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 14:15 14:45 30 0
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Dholi(DOL) 15:12 15:14 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 15:50 15:55 5 0
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 16:22 16:24 2 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Danapur(DNR) 18:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaynagar - Danapur InterCity Express 13225 Jaynagar 10:50 Danapur 18:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaynagar - Danapur InterCity Express ?
  • Jaynagar - Danapur InterCity Express Train Number is 13225.

  • How many days in a week 13225 Jaynagar - Danapur InterCity Express runs ?
  • 13225 Jaynagar - Danapur InterCity Express runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13225 Jaynagar - Danapur InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13225 Jaynagar - Danapur InterCity Express train is 30m at Samastipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaynagar - Danapur InterCity Express ?
  • Jaynagar - Danapur InterCity Express runs between Jaynagar to Danapur. It departs from Jaynagar at 10:50 and reaches Danapur/DNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13225 ?
  • 13225 arrives on platform number 1 at Jaynagar and at platform number 1A at Danapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaynagar - Danapur InterCity Express?
  • Jaynagar - Danapur InterCity Express took 8h 0m to cover total distance of 238km between Jaynagar and Danapur.

  • What is the last station of Jaynagar - Danapur InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Danapur at 18:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16233/ Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) run from Mayiladuturai Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
13331/ Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express run from Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of 08:06 and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
16323/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12639/ Brindavan Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 07:40 and arrival time of 13:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)