13225 Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express
  • Number
    13225
  • Source
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Destination
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    263km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    13226
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

13225/ Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaynagar and Rajendra Nagar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 263km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13225/ Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaynagar(JYG) origin 10:40 origin 0
Khajauli(KJI) 10:51 10:53 2 0
Rajnagar(RJA) 11:03 11:05 2 0
Madhubani(MBI) 11:13 11:16 3 0
Pandaul(PDW) 11:27 11:29 2 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 11:40 11:42 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 13:07 13:17 10 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 13:25 13:28 3 0
Haiaghat(HYT) 13:37 13:39 2 0
Rambhaddarpur(RBZ) 13:45 13:47 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 14:45 14:50 5 0
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 15:10 15:12 2 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 15:22 15:24 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 15:55 16:45 50 0
Mokama(MKA) 17:31 17:33 2 0
Barh(BARH) 17:51 17:53 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 18:51 18:53 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 20:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express 13225 Jaynagar 10:40 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 20:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of 04:06 and arrival time of 13:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14682/ Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express run from Jalandhar City Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 04:10 and arrival time of 12:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)