Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 13225/Jaynagar - Danapur InterCity Express

Check the current running status of 13225/Jaynagar - Danapur InterCity Express which runs between JYG to DNR Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

13225 / Jaynagar - Danapur InterCity Express(JYG - DNR) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Danapur,DNR
  • Start Date 08 Feb 2023
  • Last Updated 18:34 08-Feb-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaynagar (JYG)

origin/origin

/10:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Khajauli (KJI)

11:03/11:03

11:10/11:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Rajnagar (RJA)

11:19/11:14

11:28/11:16

9 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Madhubani (MBI)

11:39/11:25

11:43/11:28

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Sakri Junction (SKI)

11:59/11:43

12:01/11:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

12:36/12:40

12:47/12:45

11 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Laheria Sarai (LSI)

12:55/12:55

12:59/12:57

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Haiaghat (HYT)

13:16/13:21

13:25/13:23

9 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Rambhaddarpur (RBZ)

13:32/13:32

13:37/13:34

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

14:01/14:15

14:45/14:45

44 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP)

15:05/14:58

15:07/15:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Dholi (DOL)

15:18/15:12

15:20/15:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

16:00/15:50

16:19/15:55

19 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 2

Bhagwanpur (BNR)

16:54/16:22

16:55/16:24

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 2

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

17:18/16:50

17:23/16:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

17:36/17:05

17:38/17:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 3

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

18:06/18:10

18:15/18:15

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Danapur (DNR)

18:34/18:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 5

  • Current Station Danapur,DNR
  • Start Date 07 Feb 2023
  • Last Updated 20:12 07-Feb-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaynagar (JYG)

origin/origin

/10:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Khajauli (KJI)

11:03/11:03

11:08/11:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Rajnagar (RJA)

11:17/11:14

11:20/11:16

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Madhubani (MBI)

11:30/11:25

11:33/11:28

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Sakri Junction (SKI)

11:50/11:43

11:52/11:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

12:14/12:40

12:45/12:45

31 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Laheria Sarai (LSI)

12:53/12:55

12:59/12:57

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Haiaghat (HYT)

13:14/13:21

13:23/13:23

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Rambhaddarpur (RBZ)

13:32/13:32

13:36/13:34

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

13:57/14:15

14:45/14:45

48 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP)

16:09/14:58

16:11/15:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

1

Platform 2

Dholi (DOL)

16:27/15:12

16:47/15:14

20 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 33min

1

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

18:02/15:50

18:12/15:55

10 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 17min

1

Platform 2

Bhagwanpur (BNR)

18:48/16:22

18:49/16:24

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 25min

1

Platform 2

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

19:07/16:50

19:10/16:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 15min

1

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

19:21/17:05

19:26/17:07

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 19min

1

N.A

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

19:56/18:10

20:00/18:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 45min

1

Platform 4

Danapur (DNR)

20:36/18:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 45min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Danapur,DNR
  • Start Date 06 Feb 2023
  • Last Updated 20:10 06-Feb-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaynagar (JYG)

origin/origin

/10:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Khajauli (KJI)

11:39/11:03

11:55/11:05

16 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

Platform 1

Rajnagar (RJA)

12:04/11:14

12:06/11:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

Platform 1

Madhubani (MBI)

12:15/11:25

12:18/11:28

3 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

N.A

Sakri Junction (SKI)

12:38/11:43

12:40/11:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

1

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

13:11/12:40

13:22/12:45

11 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 1

Laheria Sarai (LSI)

13:30/12:55

13:33/12:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

N.A

Haiaghat (HYT)

13:48/13:21

13:51/13:23

3 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Rambhaddarpur (RBZ)

14:00/13:32

14:01/13:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 1

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

14:22/14:15

14:52/14:45

30 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP)

15:20/14:58

16:18/15:00

58 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 18min

1

Platform 2

Dholi (DOL)

16:48/15:12

16:50/15:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 36min

1

Platform 2

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

17:48/15:50

18:16/15:55

28 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 21min

1

Platform 2

Bhagwanpur (BNR)

18:48/16:22

18:50/16:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 26min

1

Platform 2

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

19:05/16:50

19:10/16:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 15min

1

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

19:20/17:05

19:24/17:07

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 17min

1

N.A

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

19:52/18:10

19:57/18:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 42min

1

Platform 4

Danapur (DNR)

20:32/18:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 42min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Danapur,DNR
  • Start Date 04 Feb 2023
  • Last Updated 19:59 04-Feb-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaynagar (JYG)

origin/origin

/10:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Khajauli (KJI)

11:04/11:03

11:07/11:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Rajnagar (RJA)

11:18/11:14

11:35/11:16

17 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Madhubani (MBI)

11:44/11:25

11:58/11:28

14 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Sakri Junction (SKI)

12:19/11:43

12:21/11:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 1

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

12:41/12:40

12:50/12:45

9 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Laheria Sarai (LSI)

13:01/12:55

13:02/12:57

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Haiaghat (HYT)

13:19/13:21

13:25/13:23

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Rambhaddarpur (RBZ)

13:34/13:32

13:38/13:34

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

14:02/14:15

14:45/14:45

43 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP)

15:10/14:58

15:22/15:00

12 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Dholi (DOL)

15:41/15:12

15:54/15:14

13 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 2

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

17:30/15:50

17:37/15:55

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 42min

1

Platform 2

Bhagwanpur (BNR)

18:12/16:22

18:14/16:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 50min

1

Platform 2

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

18:32/16:50

18:42/16:55

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 47min

1

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

18:53/17:05

18:58/17:07

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 51min

1

Platform 3

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

19:27/18:10

19:39/18:15

12 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 24min

1

N.A

Danapur (DNR)

19:58/18:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 8min

1

Platform 5

  • Current Station Danapur,DNR
  • Start Date 03 Feb 2023
  • Last Updated 18:33 03-Feb-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaynagar (JYG)

origin/origin

/10:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Khajauli (KJI)

11:04/11:03

11:13/11:05

9 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Rajnagar (RJA)

11:23/11:14

11:27/11:16

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Madhubani (MBI)

11:37/11:25

11:53/11:28

16 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Sakri Junction (SKI)

12:10/11:43

12:13/11:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

12:43/12:40

12:48/12:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Laheria Sarai (LSI)

12:57/12:55

13:04/12:57

7 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Haiaghat (HYT)

13:25/13:21

13:28/13:23

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Rambhaddarpur (RBZ)

13:36/13:32

13:38/13:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

14:07/14:15

14:45/14:45

38 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP)

15:05/14:58

15:06/15:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Dholi (DOL)

15:18/15:12

15:38/15:14

20 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

16:32/15:50

16:35/15:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 2

Bhagwanpur (BNR)

17:07/16:22

17:08/16:24

1 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

Platform 2

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

17:24/16:50

17:26/16:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

17:38/17:05

17:39/17:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

18:08/18:10

18:18/18:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 4

Danapur (DNR)

18:33/18:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 5

  • Current Station Danapur,DNR
  • Start Date 02 Feb 2023
  • Last Updated 20:29 02-Feb-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaynagar (JYG)

origin/origin

/10:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Khajauli (KJI)

11:02/11:03

11:07/11:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Rajnagar (RJA)

11:16/11:14

11:19/11:16

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Madhubani (MBI)

11:29/11:25

11:32/11:28

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Sakri Junction (SKI)

11:48/11:43

11:51/11:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

12:12/12:40

12:45/12:45

33 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Laheria Sarai (LSI)

12:57/12:55

13:04/12:57

7 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Haiaghat (HYT)

13:24/13:21

13:27/13:23

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Rambhaddarpur (RBZ)

13:35/13:32

13:37/13:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

13:55/14:15

14:45/14:45

50 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP)

15:02/14:58

15:04/15:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Dholi (DOL)

15:20/15:12

15:54/15:14

34 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 2

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

17:06/15:50

17:13/15:55

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 18min

1

Platform 2

Bhagwanpur (BNR)

17:48/16:22

17:50/16:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 26min

1

Platform 2

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

17:24/16:50

17:26/16:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 3

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

18:26/17:05

18:44/17:07

18 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 37min

1

N.A

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

19:15/18:10

19:58/18:15

43 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 43min

1

Platform 4

Danapur (DNR)

20:26/18:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 36min

1

Platform 5

Train Delay Pattern of 13225 / Jaynagar - Danapur InterCity Express

Station Arrival 2023-02-08 2023-02-07 2023-02-06 2023-02-04 2023-02-03 2023-02-02 2023-02-01
Jaynagar (JYG) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Khajauli (KJI) 11:03 0 min 0 min 36 min 1 min 1 min 0 min 5 min
Rajnagar (RJA) 11:14 5 min 3 min 50 min 4 min 9 min 2 min 5 min
Madhubani (MBI) 11:25 14 min 5 min 50 min 19 min 12 min 4 min 8 min
Sakri Junction (SKI) 11:43 16 min 7 min 55 min 36 min 27 min 5 min 12 min
Darbhanga Junction (DBG) 12:40 0 min 0 min 31 min 1 min 3 min 0 min 0 min
Laheria Sarai (LSI) 12:55 0 min 0 min 35 min 6 min 2 min 2 min 0 min
Haiaghat (HYT) 13:21 0 min 0 min 27 min 0 min 4 min 3 min 0 min
Rambhaddarpur (RBZ) 13:32 0 min 0 min 28 min 2 min 4 min 3 min 1 min
Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 14:15 0 min 0 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP) 14:58 7 min 71 min 22 min 12 min 7 min 4 min 2 min
Dholi (DOL) 15:12 6 min 75 min 96 min 29 min 6 min 8 min 70 min
Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 15:50 10 min 132 min 118 min 100 min 42 min 76 min 130 min
Bhagwanpur (BNR) 16:22 32 min 146 min 146 min 110 min 45 min 86 min 140 min
Hajipur Junction (HJP) 16:50 28 min 137 min 135 min 102 min 34 min 34 min 135 min
Sonpur Junction (SEE) 17:05 31 min 136 min 135 min 108 min 33 min 81 min 134 min
Patliputra Junction (PPTA) 18:10 0 min 106 min 102 min 77 min 0 min 65 min 103 min
Danapur (DNR) 18:50 0 min 106 min 102 min 68 min 0 min 96 min 81 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Repalle - Secunderabad Express (PT)(17626) Departed from Repalle(RAL) at 22:41 on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2023-02-07 Status: On Time Arrived Secunderabad Junction

  • Aurangabad - Hyderabad Express(17650) Departed from Aurangabad(AWB) at on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2023-02-07 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sri Jagannath Express(18410) Departed from Puri(PURI) at on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at destination on 2023-02-07 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata Shalimar 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nilgiri SF Express (PT)(12672) Departed from Mettupalayam(MTP) at 21:21 on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2023-02-08 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 44 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chakradharpur - Howrah Express(18012) Departed from Chakradharpur(CKP) at on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2023-02-08 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Repalle - Secunderabad Express (PT)(17626) Departed from Repalle(RAL) at 22:41 on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2023-02-08 Status: On Time Arrived Secunderabad Junction

  • Vibhuti Express (PT)(12333) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Rambag(PRRB) at destination on 2023-02-08 Status: Late Arrived Prayagraj Rambag 95 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT)(12686) Departed from Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at 16:55 on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2023-02-08 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express(22481) Departed from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at destination on 2023-02-08 Status: Late Arrived Delhi Sarai Rohilla 16 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vidarbha SF Express (PT)(12106) Departed from Gondia Junction(G) at on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2023-02-08 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival