Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 13174/Kanchanjunga Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 13174/Kanchanjunga Express (PT) which runs between AGTL to SDAH Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

13174 / Kanchanjunga Express (PT)(AGTL - SDAH) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Tue
  • Thu
  • Sat
  • Current Station Agartala,AGTL
  • Start Date 21 May 2020
  • Last Updated 14 May 2020 17:37
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Agartala (AGTL)

origin

05:55

-

-

1

N.A

Ambassa (ABSA)

06:55

06:57

2

-

1

N.A

Kumarghat (KUGT)

07:44

07:46

2

-

1

N.A

Dharmanagar (DMR)

08:30

08:35

5

-

1

N.A

New Karimganj (NKMG)

10:28

10:30

2

-

1

N.A

Badarpur Junction (BPB)

11:40

11:55

15

-

1

N.A

New Haflong (NHLG)

14:50

15:00

10

-

1

N.A

Lumding Junction (LMG)

17:45

18:15

30

-

1

N.A

Lanka (LKA)

19:33

19:35

2

-

1

N.A

Hojai (HJI)

19:49

19:51

2

-

1

N.A

Guwahati (GHY)

22:43

22:53

10

-

1

N.A

Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)

23:10

23:15

5

-

1

N.A

Rangiya Junction (RNY)

00:04

00:09

5

-

2

N.A

Nalbari (NLV)

00:24

00:26

2

-

2

N.A

Barpeta Road (BPRD)

01:01

01:06

5

-

2

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

02:16

02:26

10

-

2

N.A

Basugaon (BSGN)

02:40

02:42

2

-

2

N.A

Kokrajhar (KOJ)

02:55

02:57

2

-

2

N.A

Fakiragram Junction (FKM)

03:07

03:09

2

-

2

N.A

Gossaigaon Hat (GOGH)

03:26

03:28

2

-

2

N.A

Kamakhyaguri (KAMG)

03:48

03:50

2

-

2

N.A

New Alipurduar (NOQ)

04:09

04:14

5

-

2

N.A

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

04:45

04:50

5

-

2

N.A

Falakata (FLK)

05:23

05:25

2

-

2

N.A

Dhupguri (DQG)

05:45

05:47

2

-

2

N.A

Jalpaiguri Road (JPE)

06:31

06:33

2

-

2

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

07:35

07:50

15

-

2

N.A

Aluabari Road Junction (AUB)

08:34

08:36

2

-

2

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

09:00

09:02

2

-

2

N.A

Dalkhola (DLK)

09:25

09:27

2

-

2

N.A

Barsoi Junction (BOE)

09:55

09:57

2

-

2

N.A

Azamnagar Road (AZR)

10:12

10:14

2

-

2

N.A

Samsi (SM)

11:06

11:08

2

-

2

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

12:15

12:35

20

-

2

N.A

New Farakka Junction (NFK)

13:15

13:17

2

-

2

N.A

Pakur (PKR)

13:57

13:58

1

-

2

N.A

Murarai (MRR)

14:19

14:20

1

-

2

N.A

Rampurhat Junction (RPH)

15:02

15:04

2

-

2

N.A

Sainthia Junction (SNT)

15:37

15:38

1

-

2

N.A

Ahmadpur Junction (AMP)

15:50

15:51

1

-

2

N.A

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

16:11

16:16

5

-

2

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

17:18

17:23

5

-

2

N.A

Dakshineswar (DAKE)

18:52

18:53

1

-

2

N.A

Sealdah (SDAH)

19:25

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Agartala,AGTL
  • Start Date 19 May 2020
  • Last Updated 14 May 2020 17:37
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Agartala (AGTL)

origin

05:55

-

-

1

N.A

Ambassa (ABSA)

06:55

06:57

2

-

1

N.A

Kumarghat (KUGT)

07:44

07:46

2

-

1

N.A

Dharmanagar (DMR)

08:30

08:35

5

-

1

N.A

New Karimganj (NKMG)

10:28

10:30

2

-

1

N.A

Badarpur Junction (BPB)

11:40

11:55

15

-

1

N.A

New Haflong (NHLG)

14:50

15:00

10

-

1

N.A

Lumding Junction (LMG)

17:45

18:15

30

-

1

N.A

Lanka (LKA)

19:33

19:35

2

-

1

N.A

Hojai (HJI)

19:49

19:51

2

-

1

N.A

Guwahati (GHY)

22:43

22:53

10

-

1

N.A

Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)

23:10

23:15

5

-

1

N.A

Rangiya Junction (RNY)

00:04

00:09

5

-

2

N.A

Nalbari (NLV)

00:24

00:26

2

-

2

N.A

Barpeta Road (BPRD)

01:01

01:06

5

-

2

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

02:16

02:26

10

-

2

N.A

Basugaon (BSGN)

02:40

02:42

2

-

2

N.A

Kokrajhar (KOJ)

02:55

02:57

2

-

2

N.A

Fakiragram Junction (FKM)

03:07

03:09

2

-

2

N.A

Gossaigaon Hat (GOGH)

03:26

03:28

2

-

2

N.A

Kamakhyaguri (KAMG)

03:48

03:50

2

-

2

N.A

New Alipurduar (NOQ)

04:09

04:14

5

-

2

N.A

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

04:45

04:50

5

-

2

N.A

Falakata (FLK)

05:23

05:25

2

-

2

N.A

Dhupguri (DQG)

05:45

05:47

2

-

2

N.A

Jalpaiguri Road (JPE)

06:31

06:33

2

-

2

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

07:35

07:50

15

-

2

N.A

Aluabari Road Junction (AUB)

08:34

08:36

2

-

2

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

09:00

09:02

2

-

2

N.A

Dalkhola (DLK)

09:25

09:27

2

-

2

N.A

Barsoi Junction (BOE)

09:55

09:57

2

-

2

N.A

Azamnagar Road (AZR)

10:12

10:14

2

-

2

N.A

Samsi (SM)

11:06

11:08

2

-

2

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

12:15

12:35

20

-

2

N.A

New Farakka Junction (NFK)

13:15

13:17

2

-

2

N.A

Pakur (PKR)

13:57

13:58

1

-

2

N.A

Murarai (MRR)

14:19

14:20

1

-

2

N.A

Rampurhat Junction (RPH)

15:02

15:04

2

-

2

N.A

Sainthia Junction (SNT)

15:37

15:38

1

-

2

N.A

Ahmadpur Junction (AMP)

15:50

15:51

1

-

2

N.A

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

16:11

16:16

5

-

2

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

17:18

17:23

5

-

2

N.A

Dakshineswar (DAKE)

18:52

18:53

1

-

2

N.A

Sealdah (SDAH)

19:25

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Agartala,AGTL
  • Start Date 16 May 2020
  • Last Updated 02 May 2020 11:34
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Agartala (AGTL)

origin

05:55

-

-

1

N.A

Ambassa (ABSA)

06:55

06:57

2

-

1

N.A

Kumarghat (KUGT)

07:44

07:46

2

-

1

N.A

Dharmanagar (DMR)

08:30

08:35

5

-

1

N.A

New Karimganj (NKMG)

10:28

10:30

2

-

1

N.A

Badarpur Junction (BPB)

11:40

11:55

15

-

1

N.A

New Haflong (NHLG)

14:50

15:00

10

-

1

N.A

Lumding Junction (LMG)

17:45

18:15

30

-

1

N.A

Lanka (LKA)

19:33

19:35

2

-

1

N.A

Hojai (HJI)

19:49

19:51

2

-

1

N.A

Guwahati (GHY)

22:43

22:53

10

-

1

N.A

Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)

23:10

23:15

5

-

1

N.A

Rangiya Junction (RNY)

00:04

00:09

5

-

2

N.A

Nalbari (NLV)

00:24

00:26

2

-

2

N.A

Barpeta Road (BPRD)

01:01

01:06

5

-

2

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

02:16

02:26

10

-

2

N.A

Basugaon (BSGN)

02:40

02:42

2

-

2

N.A

Kokrajhar (KOJ)

02:55

02:57

2

-

2

N.A

Fakiragram Junction (FKM)

03:07

03:09

2

-

2

N.A

Gossaigaon Hat (GOGH)

03:26

03:28

2

-

2

N.A

Kamakhyaguri (KAMG)

03:48

03:50

2

-

2

N.A

New Alipurduar (NOQ)

04:09

04:14

5

-

2

N.A

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

04:45

04:50

5

-

2

N.A

Falakata (FLK)

05:23

05:25

2

-

2

N.A

Dhupguri (DQG)

05:45

05:47

2

-

2

N.A

Jalpaiguri Road (JPE)

06:31

06:33

2

-

2

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

07:35

07:50

15

-

2

N.A

Aluabari Road Junction (AUB)

08:34

08:36

2

-

2

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

09:00

09:02

2

-

2

N.A

Dalkhola (DLK)

09:25

09:27

2

-

2

N.A

Barsoi Junction (BOE)

09:55

09:57

2

-

2

N.A

Azamnagar Road (AZR)

10:12

10:14

2

-

2

N.A

Samsi (SM)

11:06

11:08

2

-

2

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

12:15

12:35

20

-

2

N.A

New Farakka Junction (NFK)

13:15

13:17

2

-

2

N.A

Pakur (PKR)

13:57

13:58

1

-

2

N.A

Murarai (MRR)

14:19

14:20

1

-

2

N.A

Rampurhat Junction (RPH)

15:02

15:04

2

-

2

N.A

Sainthia Junction (SNT)

15:37

15:38

1

-

2

N.A

Ahmadpur Junction (AMP)

15:50

15:51

1

-

2

N.A

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

16:11

16:16

5

-

2

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

17:18

17:23

5

-

2

N.A

Dakshineswar (DAKE)

18:52

18:53

1

-

2

N.A

Sealdah (SDAH)

19:25

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Agartala,AGTL
  • Start Date 14 May 2020
  • Last Updated 02 May 2020 11:34
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Agartala (AGTL)

origin

05:55

-

-

1

N.A

Ambassa (ABSA)

06:55

06:57

2

-

1

N.A

Kumarghat (KUGT)

07:44

07:46

2

-

1

N.A

Dharmanagar (DMR)

08:30

08:35

5

-

1

N.A

New Karimganj (NKMG)

10:28

10:30

2

-

1

N.A

Badarpur Junction (BPB)

11:40

11:55

15

-

1

N.A

New Haflong (NHLG)

14:50

15:00

10

-

1

N.A

Lumding Junction (LMG)

17:45

18:15

30

-

1

N.A

Lanka (LKA)

19:33

19:35

2

-

1

N.A

Hojai (HJI)

19:49

19:51

2

-

1

N.A

Guwahati (GHY)

22:43

22:53

10

-

1

N.A

Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)

23:10

23:15

5

-

1

N.A

Rangiya Junction (RNY)

00:04

00:09

5

-

2

N.A

Nalbari (NLV)

00:24

00:26

2

-

2

N.A

Barpeta Road (BPRD)

01:01

01:06

5

-

2

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

02:16

02:26

10

-

2

N.A

Basugaon (BSGN)

02:40

02:42

2

-

2

N.A

Kokrajhar (KOJ)

02:55

02:57

2

-

2

N.A

Fakiragram Junction (FKM)

03:07

03:09

2

-

2

N.A

Gossaigaon Hat (GOGH)

03:26

03:28

2

-

2

N.A

Kamakhyaguri (KAMG)

03:48

03:50

2

-

2

N.A

New Alipurduar (NOQ)

04:09

04:14

5

-

2

N.A

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

04:45

04:50

5

-

2

N.A

Falakata (FLK)

05:23

05:25

2

-

2

N.A

Dhupguri (DQG)

05:45

05:47

2

-

2

N.A

Jalpaiguri Road (JPE)

06:31

06:33

2

-

2

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

07:35

07:50

15

-

2

N.A

Aluabari Road Junction (AUB)

08:34

08:36

2

-

2

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

09:00

09:02

2

-

2

N.A

Dalkhola (DLK)

09:25

09:27

2

-

2

N.A

Barsoi Junction (BOE)

09:55

09:57

2

-

2

N.A

Azamnagar Road (AZR)

10:12

10:14

2

-

2

N.A

Samsi (SM)

11:06

11:08

2

-

2

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

12:15

12:35

20

-

2

N.A

New Farakka Junction (NFK)

13:15

13:17

2

-

2

N.A

Pakur (PKR)

13:57

13:58

1

-

2

N.A

Murarai (MRR)

14:19

14:20

1

-

2

N.A

Rampurhat Junction (RPH)

15:02

15:04

2

-

2

N.A

Sainthia Junction (SNT)

15:37

15:38

1

-

2

N.A

Ahmadpur Junction (AMP)

15:50

15:51

1

-

2

N.A

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

16:11

16:16

5

-

2

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

17:18

17:23

5

-

2

N.A

Dakshineswar (DAKE)

18:52

18:53

1

-

2

N.A

Sealdah (SDAH)

19:25

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 13174 / Kanchanjunga Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2020-05-24 2020-05-23 2020-05-21 2020-05-19 2020-05-17 2020-05-16 2020-05-14
Agartala (AGTL) origin 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Ambassa (ABSA) 06:55 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Kumarghat (KUGT) 07:44 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Dharmanagar (DMR) 08:30 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel cancel
New Karimganj (NKMG) 10:28 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Badarpur Junction (BPB) 11:40 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel cancel
New Haflong (NHLG) 14:50 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Lumding Junction (LMG) 17:45 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Lanka (LKA) 19:33 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Hojai (HJI) 19:49 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Guwahati (GHY) 22:43 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Kamakhya Junction (KYQ) 23:10 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Rangiya Junction (RNY) 00:04 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Nalbari (NLV) 00:24 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Barpeta Road (BPRD) 01:01 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel cancel
New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ) 02:16 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Basugaon (BSGN) 02:40 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Kokrajhar (KOJ) 02:55 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Fakiragram Junction (FKM) 03:07 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Gossaigaon Hat (GOGH) 03:26 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Kamakhyaguri (KAMG) 03:48 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel cancel
New Alipurduar (NOQ) 04:09 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel cancel
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 04:45 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Falakata (FLK) 05:23 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Dhupguri (DQG) 05:45 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 06:31 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel cancel
New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) 07:35 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Aluabari Road Junction (AUB) 08:34 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel cancel
KishanGanj (KNE) 09:00 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Dalkhola (DLK) 09:25 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Barsoi Junction (BOE) 09:55 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Azamnagar Road (AZR) 10:12 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Samsi (SM) 11:06 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Malda Town (MLDT) 12:15 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel cancel
New Farakka Junction (NFK) 13:15 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Pakur (PKR) 13:57 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Murarai (MRR) 14:19 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Rampurhat Junction (RPH) 15:02 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Sainthia Junction (SNT) 15:37 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Ahmadpur Junction (AMP) 15:50 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 16:11 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 17:18 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Dakshineswar (DAKE) 18:52 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Sealdah (SDAH) 19:25 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Covid -19 AC Special(02310) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:15 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived Rajendra Nagar Terminal 111 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 26 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sabarmati BG - New Delhi COVID -19 AC Special(02957) Departed from Sabarmati BG(SBIB) at on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -14 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Dibrugarh -9 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram Central Covid - 19 AC Special(02432) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 11:25 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central -3 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Covid -19 AC Special(02425) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:10 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Jammu Tawi -25 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jammu Tawi - New Delhi COVID - 19 AC Special(02426) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 20:10 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Covid-19 AC Special(02823) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 10:00 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-21 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 285 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Agartala - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02501) Departed from Agartala(AGTL) at on 2020-05-18 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-20 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-19 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-21 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -19 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival