Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 13159 Kolkata Jogbani Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Kolkata - Jogbani Express, running with train number 13159? Belonging to Eastern Railways, Kolkata - Jogbani Express runs in between Kolkata junction and Jogbani junction in India. Train 13159 runs from Kolkata junction to Jogbani junction across the country and runs on 2 days in a week basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 547 km. The operating speed of the train is 38 km/hour and the travel time is of around 14 hours and 20 minutes. Want to know, about train 13159 at which it leaves and reaches the destination station?

As per the time table, train 13159 leaves from Kolkata junction at 20:55 hours and reaches Jogbani junction at 11:00 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 14 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Katihar, Malda Town, Rampurhat, Barddhaman, Samsi, etc. The train has 19 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. For the information, the train do not have a pantry car attached within. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 13159, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 13159/KOAA JBN EXP

Check the current running status of 13159/KOAA JBN EXP which runs between KOAA to JBN Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

13159 / KOAA JBN EXP(KOAA - JBN) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
  • Current Station Kolkata Chitpur
  • Start Date 19 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 06:40 19-Jul-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KOLKATTA TERMINAL (KOAA)

Origin/Origin

20:55/20:55

-

On Time

1

Platform 2

NAIHATI JN (NH)

21:37/21:37

21:39/21:39

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

BARDHAMAN (BWN)

23:20/23:20

23:23/23:23

3 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

BOLPUR S NIKTN (BHP)

00:09/00:09

00:11/00:11

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

RAMPUR HAT (RPH)

01:01/01:01

01:06/01:06

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

PAKAUR (PKR)

02:06/02:06

02:08/02:08

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK)

03:53/03:53

03:55/03:55

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

MALDA TOWN (MLDT)

05:00/05:00

05:10/05:10

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 4

SAMSI (SM)

05:38/05:38

05:40/05:40

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

HARISCHANDRPUR (HCR)

06:05/06:05

06:07/06:07

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

KUMEDPUR (KDPR)

06:18/06:18

06:20/06:20

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

KATIHAR JN (KIR)

07:50/07:50

08:10/08:10

20 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

PURNIA JN (PRNA)

08:48/08:48

08:50/08:50

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

ARARIYA COURT (ARQ)

09:20/09:20

09:25/09:25

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

FORBESGANJ JN (FBG)

10:00/10:00

10:05/10:05

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

JOGBANI (JBN)

10:45/10:45

10:45/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Jogbani
  • Start Date 17 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:19 19-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KOLKATTA TERMINAL (KOAA)

20:55/Origin

20:55/20:55

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

NAIHATI JN (NH)

21:44/21:37

21:46/21:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

BARDHAMAN (BWN)

23:26/23:20

23:28/23:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

BOLPUR S NIKTN (BHP)

00:19/00:09

00:22/00:11

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 1

RAMPUR HAT (RPH)

01:40/01:01

01:48/01:06

8 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 3

PAKAUR (PKR)

02:39/02:06

02:42/02:08

3 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 1

NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK)

03:53/03:53

03:55/03:55

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

MALDA TOWN (MLDT)

05:00/05:00

05:11/05:10

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 4

SAMSI (SM)

05:46/05:38

05:51/05:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 2

HARISCHANDRPUR (HCR)

06:13/06:05

06:33/06:07

20 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 2

KUMEDPUR (KDPR)

06:47/06:18

06:49/06:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

KATIHAR JN (KIR)

07:50/07:50

08:17/08:10

27 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 2

PURNIA JN (PRNA)

08:54/08:48

08:56/08:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

ARARIYA COURT (ARQ)

09:22/09:20

09:25/09:25

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

FORBESGANJ JN (FBG)

10:04/10:00

10:10/10:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

JOGBANI (JBN)

10:45/10:45

10:45/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Jogbani
  • Start Date 15 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:14 17-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KOLKATTA TERMINAL (KOAA)

20:57/Origin

20:57/20:55

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

NAIHATI JN (NH)

21:43/21:37

21:44/21:39

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

BARDDHAMAN (BWN)

23:20/23:20

23:23/23:23

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

BOLPUR S NIKTN (BHP)

01:06/00:09

01:10/00:11

4 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

2

Platform 1

RAMPUR HAT (RPH)

01:59/01:01

02:06/01:06

7 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

2

Platform 3

PAKAUR (PKR)

02:53/02:06

02:57/02:08

4 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

Platform 1

NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK)

03:58/03:53

04:01/03:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 3

MALDA TOWN (MLDT)

05:00/05:00

05:11/05:10

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 4

SAMSI (SM)

05:45/05:38

05:48/05:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 2

HARISCHANDRPUR (HCR)

06:13/06:05

06:33/06:07

20 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 2

KUMEDPUR (KDPR)

06:48/06:18

06:50/06:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

KATIHAR JN (KIR)

07:50/07:50

08:18/08:10

28 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 2

PURNIA JN (PRNA)

09:04/08:48

09:06/08:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

ARARIYA COURT (ARQ)

09:35/09:20

09:36/09:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 1

FORBESGANJ JN (FBG)

10:22/10:00

10:32/10:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 1

JOGBANI (JBN)

10:51/10:45

10:51/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Jogbani
  • Start Date 12 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:06 14-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KOLKATTA TERMINAL (KOAA)

20:55/Origin

20:55/20:55

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

NAIHATI JN (NH)

21:40/21:37

21:42/21:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

BARDDHAMAN (BWN)

23:20/23:20

23:33/23:23

13 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

BOLPUR S NIKTN (BHP)

00:17/00:09

00:19/00:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

RAMPUR HAT (RPH)

01:35/01:01

01:40/01:06

5 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 3

PAKAUR (PKR)

02:40/02:06

02:51/02:08

11 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

Platform 1

NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK)

03:53/03:53

03:55/03:55

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

MALDA TOWN (MLDT)

05:00/05:00

05:10/05:10

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

SAMSI (SM)

05:41/05:38

05:46/05:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 2

HARISCHANDRPUR (HCR)

06:13/06:05

06:16/06:07

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 2

KUMEDPUR (KDPR)

06:30/06:18

06:32/06:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

KATIHAR JN (KIR)

07:59/07:50

08:28/08:10

29 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 2

PURNIA JN (PRNA)

09:05/08:48

09:12/08:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 1

ARARIYA COURT (ARQ)

09:32/09:20

09:33/09:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

FORBESGANJ JN (FBG)

10:23/10:00

10:29/10:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 1

JOGBANI (JBN)

10:46/10:45

10:46/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Jogbani
  • Start Date 10 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:11 12-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KOLKATTA TERMINAL (KOAA)

20:56/Origin

20:56/20:55

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

NAIHATI JN (NH)

21:45/21:37

21:48/21:39

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

BARDDHAMAN (BWN)

23:20/23:20

23:23/23:23

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

BOLPUR S NIKTN (BHP)

00:11/00:09

00:14/00:11

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

RAMPUR HAT (RPH)

01:45/01:01

01:46/01:06

1 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 3

PAKAUR (PKR)

03:04/02:06

03:06/02:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

2

Platform 1

NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK)

04:01/03:53

04:04/03:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 3

MALDA TOWN (MLDT)

05:00/05:00

05:10/05:10

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

SAMSI (SM)

06:19/05:38

06:22/05:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 2

HARISCHANDRPUR (HCR)

06:42/06:05

06:58/06:07

16 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

Platform 2

KUMEDPUR (KDPR)

07:12/06:18

07:20/06:20

8 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

2

N.A

KATIHAR JN (KIR)

08:24/07:50

08:45/08:10

21 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

Platform 2

PURNIA JN (PRNA)

09:10/08:48

09:12/08:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 1

ARARIYA COURT (ARQ)

09:38/09:20

09:39/09:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 1

FORBESGANJ JN (FBG)

10:13/10:00

10:14/10:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

JOGBANI (JBN)

10:45/10:45

10:45/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Jogbani
  • Start Date 08 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:13 10-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KOLKATTA TERMINAL (KOAA)

20:55/Origin

20:55/20:55

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

NAIHATI JN (NH)

21:40/21:37

21:43/21:39

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

BARDDHAMAN (BWN)

23:20/23:20

23:30/23:23

10 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

BOLPUR S NIKTN (BHP)

00:37/00:09

00:40/00:11

3 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 1

RAMPUR HAT (RPH)

01:54/01:01

01:58/01:06

4 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

Platform 3

PAKAUR (PKR)

03:14/02:06

03:16/02:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

2

Platform 1

NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK)

04:08/03:53

04:10/03:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 3

MALDA TOWN (MLDT)

05:00/05:00

05:11/05:10

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 4

SAMSI (SM)

05:41/05:38

05:44/05:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 2

HARISCHANDRPUR (HCR)

06:15/06:05

06:17/06:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

KUMEDPUR (KDPR)

06:32/06:18

06:34/06:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

KATIHAR JN (KIR)

08:07/07:50

08:13/08:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 2

PURNIA JN (PRNA)

09:20/08:48

09:21/08:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 1

ARARIYA COURT (ARQ)

09:44/09:20

09:45/09:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 1

FORBESGANJ JN (FBG)

10:30/10:00

10:36/10:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 1

JOGBANI (JBN)

10:54/10:45

10:54/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Kolkata Chitpur
  • Start Date 05 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 20:32 05-Jul-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KOLKATTA TERMINAL (KOAA)

Origin/Origin

20:55/20:55

-

On Time

1

Platform 2

NAIHATI JN (NH)

21:37/21:37

21:39/21:39

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

BARDDHAMAN (BWN)

23:20/23:20

23:23/23:23

3 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

BOLPUR S NIKTN (BHP)

00:09/00:09

00:11/00:11

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

RAMPUR HAT (RPH)

01:01/01:01

01:06/01:06

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

PAKAUR (PKR)

02:06/02:06

02:08/02:08

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK)

03:53/03:53

03:55/03:55

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

MALDA TOWN (MLDT)

05:00/05:00

05:10/05:10

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 4

SAMSI (SM)

05:38/05:38

05:40/05:40

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

HARISCHANDRPUR (HCR)

06:05/06:05

06:07/06:07

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

KUMEDPUR (KDPR)

06:18/06:18

06:20/06:20

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

KATIHAR JN (KIR)

07:50/07:50

08:10/08:10

20 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

PURNIA JN (PRNA)

08:48/08:48

08:50/08:50

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

ARARIYA COURT (ARQ)

09:20/09:20

09:25/09:25

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

FORBESGANJ JN (FBG)

10:00/10:00

10:05/10:05

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

JOGBANI (JBN)

10:45/10:45

10:45/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

Train Delay Pattern of 13159 / KOAA JBN EXP

Station Arrival 2024-07-17 2024-07-15 2024-07-12 2024-07-10 2024-07-08 2024-07-05 2024-07-03
KOLKATA (KOAA) Origin 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 0 min 0 min
NAIHATI JN (NH) 21:37 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 0 min 0 min
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 23:20 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 0 min 0 min
BOLPUR S NIKTN (BHP) 00:09 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 0 min 0 min
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 01:01 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 0 min 0 min
PAKUR (PKR) 02:06 29 min 29 min 29 min 29 min 29 min 0 min 0 min
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 03:53 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 0 min 0 min
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 05:00 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 0 min 0 min
SAMSI (SM) 05:38 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min 0 min 0 min
HARISCHANDRPUR (HCR) 06:05 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min 0 min 0 min
KUMEDPUR (KDPR) 06:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 07:50 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 0 min 0 min
PURNEA JN (PRNA) 08:48 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
ARARIYA COURT (ARQ) 09:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
FORBESGANJ (FBG) 10:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
JOGBANI (JBN) 10:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • KOAA JBN EXP(13159) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KOAA JBN EXP(13159) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KOAA JBN EXP (13159) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KOAA JBN EXP (13159) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KOAA JBN EXP (13159) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KOAA JBN EXP (13159) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KOAA JBN EXP (13159) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived