Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 13135/Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Express

Check the current running status of 13135/Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Express which runs between KOAA to JYG Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

13135 / Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Express(KOAA - JYG) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sat
  • Current Station Jaynagar,JYG
  • Start Date 13 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 10:13 14-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin/origin

/20:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Naihati Junction (NH)

21:47/21:35

21:50/21:37

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 5

Bandel Junction (BDC)

22:11/22:13

22:21/22:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 4

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

23:31/23:17

23:34/23:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Durgapur (DGR)

00:18/00:13

00:22/00:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

01:04/01:07

01:12/01:12

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

01:46/01:33

01:48/01:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 1

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

02:29/02:16

02:31/02:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

02:54/02:46

02:59/02:51

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

03:38/04:05

04:15/04:15

37 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

05:06/04:47

05:08/04:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 3

Barauni Junction (BJU)

06:11/06:20

06:30/06:30

19 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 9

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

07:48/08:00

08:05/08:05

17 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

08:47/08:55

09:00/09:00

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Sakri Junction (SKI)

09:23/09:19

09:29/09:21

6 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Madhubani (MBI)

09:42/09:42

09:48/09:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Jaynagar (JYG)

10:10/10:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Jaynagar,JYG
  • Start Date 06 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 10:23 07-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin/origin

/20:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Naihati Junction (NH)

21:44/21:35

21:46/21:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 5

Bandel Junction (BDC)

22:14/22:13

22:18/22:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

23:11/23:17

23:23/23:20

12 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Durgapur (DGR)

00:08/00:13

00:17/00:15

9 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

00:54/01:07

01:12/01:12

18 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

01:36/01:33

01:38/01:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

02:19/02:16

02:21/02:21

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

02:44/02:46

02:51/02:51

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

03:33/04:05

04:15/04:15

42 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

04:52/04:47

04:54/04:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 3

Barauni Junction (BJU)

05:58/06:20

06:30/06:30

32 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 9

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

07:42/08:00

08:05/08:05

23 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

09:05/08:55

09:10/09:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

Sakri Junction (SKI)

09:34/09:19

09:41/09:21

7 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 1

Madhubani (MBI)

09:55/09:42

09:57/09:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Jaynagar (JYG)

10:22/10:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Jaynagar,JYG
  • Start Date 30 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 10:26 31-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin/origin

/20:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Naihati Junction (NH)

21:42/21:35

21:51/21:37

9 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 5

Bandel Junction (BDC)

22:26/22:13

22:27/22:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

23:21/23:17

23:25/23:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

00:08/00:13

00:17/00:15

9 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

00:53/01:07

01:13/01:12

20 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

01:35/01:33

01:37/01:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

02:16/02:16

02:23/02:21

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

02:48/02:46

02:51/02:51

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

03:44/04:05

04:15/04:15

31 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

04:49/04:47

04:51/04:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 3

Barauni Junction (BJU)

06:42/06:20

06:49/06:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 9

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

07:43/08:00

08:05/08:05

22 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

08:57/08:55

09:09/09:00

12 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 2

Sakri Junction (SKI)

09:37/09:19

09:42/09:21

5 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 1

Madhubani (MBI)

09:57/09:42

09:59/09:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Jaynagar (JYG)

10:25/10:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Jaynagar,JYG
  • Start Date 23 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 11:04 24-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin/origin

/20:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Naihati Junction (NH)

Update/21:35

21:45/21:37

27674895 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 5

Bandel Junction (BDC)

22:14/22:13

22:17/22:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 4

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

23:21/23:17

23:24/23:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Durgapur (DGR)

00:20/00:13

00:24/00:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

01:00/01:07

01:16/01:12

16 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 4

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

01:44/01:33

01:45/01:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

02:21/02:16

02:26/02:21

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

02:49/02:46

02:56/02:51

7 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

04:11/04:05

04:19/04:15

8 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

05:12/04:47

05:15/04:49

3 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

06:29/06:20

06:38/06:30

9 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

07:55/08:00

08:13/08:05

18 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

09:16/08:55

09:21/09:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Sakri Junction (SKI)

09:52/09:19

09:54/09:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Madhubani (MBI)

10:11/09:42

10:12/09:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Jaynagar (JYG)

10:51/10:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 6 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Jaynagar,JYG
  • Start Date 16 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 10:38 17-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin/origin

/20:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Naihati Junction (NH)

21:44/21:35

21:46/21:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 5

Bandel Junction (BDC)

22:14/22:13

22:16/22:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

23:11/23:17

23:25/23:20

14 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Durgapur (DGR)

00:10/00:13

00:17/00:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 3

Asansol Junction (ASN)

00:55/01:07

01:12/01:12

17 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

01:35/01:33

01:37/01:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

02:18/02:16

02:21/02:21

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

02:48/02:46

02:51/02:51

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

03:46/04:05

04:15/04:15

29 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

05:04/04:47

05:07/04:49

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

06:29/06:20

06:36/06:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

Update/08:00

08:05/08:05

27674075 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

09:29/08:55

09:34/09:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Sakri Junction (SKI)

09:57/09:19

09:58/09:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

N.A

Madhubani (MBI)

10:13/09:42

10:15/09:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Jaynagar (JYG)

10:36/10:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Jaynagar,JYG
  • Start Date 09 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 10:26 10-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin/origin

/20:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Naihati Junction (NH)

Update/21:35

21:41/21:37

27674891 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 5

Bandel Junction (BDC)

22:11/22:13

22:17/22:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 4

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

23:21/23:17

23:25/23:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Durgapur (DGR)

00:08/00:13

00:17/00:15

9 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

00:48/01:07

01:13/01:12

25 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

01:54/01:33

01:56/01:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 1

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

Update/02:16

02:40/02:21

27673750 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

03:05/02:46

03:10/02:51

5 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

03:56/04:05

04:11/04:15

15 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

04:52/04:47

04:54/04:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

06:18/06:20

06:31/06:30

13 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

07:49/08:00

08:05/08:05

16 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

08:52/08:55

09:09/09:00

17 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Sakri Junction (SKI)

09:35/09:19

09:40/09:21

5 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Madhubani (MBI)

09:54/09:42

09:56/09:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Jaynagar (JYG)

10:23/10:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Jaynagar,JYG
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 10:47 03-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin/origin

/20:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Naihati Junction (NH)

21:54/21:35

21:56/21:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 5

Bandel Junction (BDC)

22:19/22:13

22:25/22:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 4

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

Update/23:17

23:26/23:20

27674996 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Durgapur (DGR)

00:08/00:13

00:17/00:15

9 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

00:54/01:07

01:13/01:12

19 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

01:40/01:33

01:41/01:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

02:23/02:16

02:26/02:21

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

02:48/02:46

02:55/02:51

7 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

03:44/04:05

04:15/04:15

31 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

04:59/04:47

05:01/04:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

06:03/06:20

06:30/06:30

27 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

07:58/08:00

08:06/08:05

8 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

09:12/08:55

09:20/09:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Sakri Junction (SKI)

09:42/09:19

09:44/09:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Madhubani (MBI)

10:05/09:42

10:08/09:45

3

-

2

N.A

Jaynagar (JYG)

11:08/10:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 13135 / Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Express

Station Arrival 2022-08-13 2022-08-06 2022-07-30 2022-07-23 2022-07-16 2022-07-09 2022-07-02
Kolkata (KOAA) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Naihati Junction (NH) 21:35 12 min 9 min 7 min 8 min 9 min 4 min 19 min
Bandel Junction (BDC) 22:13 0 min 1 min 13 min 1 min 1 min 0 min 6 min
Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 23:17 14 min 0 min 4 min 4 min 0 min 4 min 6 min
Durgapur (DGR) 00:13 5 min 0 min 0 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Asansol Junction (ASN) 01:07 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 01:33 13 min 3 min 2 min 11 min 2 min 21 min 7 min
Madhupur Junction (MDP) 02:16 13 min 3 min 0 min 5 min 2 min 19 min 7 min
Jasidih Junction (JSME) 02:46 8 min 0 min 2 min 3 min 2 min 19 min 2 min
Jhajha (JAJ) 04:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 11 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kiul Junction (KIUL) 04:47 19 min 5 min 2 min 25 min 17 min 5 min 12 min
Barauni Junction (BJU) 06:20 0 min 0 min 22 min 9 min 9 min 0 min 0 min
Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 08:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Darbhanga Junction (DBG) 08:55 0 min 10 min 2 min 21 min 34 min 0 min 17 min
Sakri Junction (SKI) 09:19 4 min 15 min 18 min 33 min 38 min 16 min 23 min
Madhubani (MBI) 09:42 0 min 13 min 15 min 29 min 31 min 12 min 23 min
Jaynagar (JYG) 10:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 6 min 0 min 0 min 23 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Bagmati Express (PT)(12578) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Darbhanga Junction(DBG) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Darbhanga Junction

  • Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Express(14266) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at 18:15 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Varanasi Junction 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Visakha Express (PT)(17016) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Leelan SF Express(12467) Departed from Jaisalmer(JSM) at 01:41 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Jaipur Junction 78 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dahod - Bhopal InterCity Express(19339) Departed from Dahod(DHD) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Bhopal Junction(BPL) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Bhopal Junction 19 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • West Coast SF Express(22638) Departed from Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at 23:50 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express(22210) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 22:10 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Mumbai Central

  • Tirupati - Puri Express (PT)(17480) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Puri 49 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rohtak - New Delhi Intercity Express(14324) Departed from Rohtak Junction(ROK) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express(15036) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at 08:45 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Old Delhi Junction 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival