13135 Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Express
  • Number
    13135
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    620km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    13136
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13135/ Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Jaynagar. The total distance covered by the train is 620km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13135/ Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 20:55 origin 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 22:15 22:17 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 01:07 01:12 5 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 01:36 01:37 1 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 02:16 02:21 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 02:47 02:52 5 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 06:30 06:50 20 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Sakri Junction(SKI) 09:33 09:35 2 1
Madhubani(MBI) 09:48 09:51 3 1
Jaynagar(JYG) 10:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Express 13135 Kolkata 20:55 Jaynagar 10:55 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Express ?
  • Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Express Train Number is 13135.

  • How many days in a week 13135 Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Express runs ?
  • 13135 Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13135 Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13135 Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Express train is 20m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Express ?
  • Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Express runs between Kolkata to Jaynagar. It departs from Kolkata at 20:55 and reaches Jaynagar/JYG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13135 ?
  • 13135 arrives on platform number 5 at Kolkata and at platform number at Jaynagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Express?
  • Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Express took 14h 0m to cover total distance of 620km between Kolkata and Jaynagar.

  • What is the last station of Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaynagar at 10:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains