13135 Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Express
  • Number
    13135
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    620km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    13136
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13135/ Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Jaynagar. The total distance covered by the train is 620km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13135/ Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 20:55 origin 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 22:15 22:17 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 01:07 01:12 5 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 01:36 01:37 1 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 02:16 02:21 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 02:47 02:52 5 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 06:30 06:50 20 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Sakri Junction(SKI) 09:33 09:35 2 1
Madhubani(MBI) 09:48 09:51 3 1
Jaynagar(JYG) 10:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Express 13135 Kolkata 20:55 Jaynagar 10:55 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

13319/ Deoghar - Ranchi (Baidyanathdham) Intercity Express run from Deoghar Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14044/ Garhwal Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Kotdwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17641/ Kacheguda - Narkher InterCity Express run from Kacheguda to Narkher Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:21. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
14614/ Firozpur Cantt - Chandigarh Express (UnReserved) run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)