Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 13122/Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Express

Check the current running status of 13122/Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Express which runs between GCT to KOAA Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

13122 / Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Express(GCT - KOAA) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Current Station Kolkata,KOAA
  • Start Date 08 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 06:04 09-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ghazipur City (GCT)

origin/origin

/13:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ballia (BUI)

15:19/14:50

15:24/14:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

17:00/16:40

17:05/16:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Dighwara (DGA)

17:51/17:41

17:53/17:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

18:52/19:20

19:25/19:25

33 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Patna Junction (PNBE)

20:03/19:55

20:10/20:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

20:55/20:55

20:57/20:57

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Hathidah Junction (HTZ)

21:57/21:34

21:59/21:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

22:33/22:13

22:38/22:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 5

Jhajha (JAJ)

23:21/23:40

23:45/23:45

24 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

00:24/00:15

00:30/00:17

6 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

00:51/00:42

00:56/00:44

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

02:15/01:56

02:20/02:01

5 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 6

Durgapur (DGR)

02:56/02:29

02:59/02:31

3 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Kolkata (KOAA)

06:03/05:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 48 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Kolkata,KOAA
  • Start Date 01 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 05:23 02-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ghazipur City (GCT)

origin/origin

/13:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ballia (BUI)

15:17/14:50

15:21/14:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

16:41/16:40

17:02/16:50

21 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Dighwara (DGA)

18:06/17:41

18:08/17:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 2

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

19:12/19:20

19:26/19:25

14 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Patna Junction (PNBE)

19:50/19:55

20:05/20:05

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

20:58/20:55

21:01/20:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Hathidah Junction (HTZ)

21:53/21:34

21:55/21:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

22:17/22:13

22:22/22:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

23:12/23:40

23:45/23:45

33 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

00:28/00:15

00:34/00:17

6 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

00:56/00:42

00:59/00:44

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

01:55/01:56

02:02/02:01

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 6

Durgapur (DGR)

02:43/02:29

02:47/02:31

4 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Kolkata (KOAA)

05:22/05:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Kolkata,KOAA
  • Start Date 18 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 05:14 19-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ghazipur City (GCT)

origin/origin

/13:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ballia (BUI)

15:31/14:50

15:36/14:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

16:46/16:40

17:02/16:50

16 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Dighwara (DGA)

17:29/17:41

17:43/17:43

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

18:49/19:20

19:25/19:25

36 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Patna Junction (PNBE)

19:50/19:55

20:05/20:05

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

20:46/20:55

20:57/20:57

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Hathidah Junction (HTZ)

21:36/21:34

21:38/21:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

22:10/22:13

22:16/22:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

23:09/23:40

23:45/23:45

36 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

00:16/00:15

00:23/00:17

7 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

00:47/00:42

00:50/00:44

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

02:00/01:56

02:06/02:01

6 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 6

Durgapur (DGR)

02:31/02:29

02:35/02:31

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Kolkata (KOAA)

05:12/05:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Kolkata,KOAA
  • Start Date 11 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 05:19 12-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ghazipur City (GCT)

origin/origin

/13:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ballia (BUI)

15:09/14:50

15:19/14:55

10 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

16:42/16:40

17:00/16:50

18 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Dighwara (DGA)

17:38/17:41

17:45/17:43

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

18:34/19:20

19:25/19:25

51 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Patna Junction (PNBE)

19:53/19:55

20:05/20:05

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

20:41/20:55

20:57/20:57

16 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Hathidah Junction (HTZ)

21:30/21:34

21:38/21:36

8 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

22:00/22:13

22:15/22:15

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

22:50/23:40

23:45/23:45

55 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

00:22/00:15

00:27/00:17

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

00:48/00:42

00:51/00:44

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

02:01/01:56

02:06/02:01

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 6

Durgapur (DGR)

02:45/02:29

02:49/02:31

4 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Kolkata (KOAA)

05:19/05:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Kolkata,KOAA
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 05:55 05-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ghazipur City (GCT)

origin/origin

13:55/13:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ballia (BUI)

15:06/14:50

15:10/14:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

16:47/16:40

16:57/16:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Dighwara (DGA)

17:51/17:41

17:53/17:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

19:03/19:20

19:25/19:25

22 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Patna Junction (PNBE)

19:47/19:55

20:05/20:05

18 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

21:08/20:55

21:10/20:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Hathidah Junction (HTZ)

21:42/21:34

21:44/21:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

22:06/22:13

22:15/22:15

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

23:20/23:40

23:45/23:45

25 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

00:22/00:15

00:26/00:17

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

Update/00:42

01:14/00:44

27673664 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

02:21/01:56

02:25/02:01

4 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 6

Durgapur (DGR)

02:59/02:29

03:03/02:31

4 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Kolkata (KOAA)

05:40/05:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 25 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Kolkata,KOAA
  • Start Date 27 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 05:19 28-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ghazipur City (GCT)

origin/origin

/13:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ballia (BUI)

15:21/14:50

15:26/14:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

16:52/16:40

17:13/16:50

21 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Dighwara (DGA)

18:08/17:41

18:10/17:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

18:55/19:20

19:25/19:25

30 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Patna Junction (PNBE)

19:53/19:55

20:05/20:05

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

20:41/20:55

20:57/20:57

16 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Hathidah Junction (HTZ)

21:41/21:34

21:43/21:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

22:12/22:13

22:36/22:15

24 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

23:27/23:40

23:46/23:45

19 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

00:16/00:15

00:20/00:17

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

Update/00:42

00:47/00:44

27673637 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

01:55/01:56

02:02/02:01

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 6

Durgapur (DGR)

02:32/02:29

02:36/02:31

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Kolkata (KOAA)

05:19/05:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

Train Delay Pattern of 13122 / Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Express

Station Arrival 2022-08-08 2022-08-01 2022-07-25 2022-07-18 2022-07-11 2022-07-04 2022-06-27
Ghazipur City (GCT) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ballia (BUI) 14:50 29 min 27 min 0 min 41 min 19 min 16 min 31 min
Chhapra Junction (CPR) 16:40 20 min 1 min 0 min 6 min 2 min 7 min 12 min
Dighwara (DGA) 17:41 10 min 25 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 10 min 27 min
Patliputra Junction (PPTA) 19:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Patna Junction (PNBE) 19:55 8 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 20:55 0 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 13 min 0 min
Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 21:34 23 min 19 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 8 min 7 min
Kiul Junction (KIUL) 22:13 20 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jhajha (JAJ) 23:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jasidih Junction (JSME) 00:15 9 min 13 min 0 min 1 min 7 min 7 min 1 min
Madhupur Junction (MDP) 00:42 9 min 14 min 0 min 5 min 6 min 30 min 0 min
Asansol Junction (ASN) 01:56 19 min 0 min 0 min 4 min 5 min 25 min 0 min
Durgapur (DGR) 02:29 27 min 14 min 0 min 2 min 16 min 30 min 3 min
Kolkata (KOAA) 05:15 48 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 4 min 25 min 4 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express (PT)(12523) Departed from New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 104 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT)(20908) Departed from Bhuj(BHUJ) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Dadar Western(DDR) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Dadar Western

  • Basava Express(17308) Departed from Bagalkot Junction(BGK) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Mysuru Junction

  • Palakkad Town - Tiruchchirappalli Express(16844) Departed from Palakkad Town(PGTN) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Tiruchchirappalli Junction

  • Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express(12460) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Intercity Express(12482) Departed from Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Old Delhi Junction 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT)(12204) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 04:00 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Saharsa Junction 152 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Udaipur City - Shalimar Weekly SF Express(20971) Departed from Udaipur City(UDZ) at 01:02 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata Shalimar 257 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kasganj - Bareilly City Express Special (UnReserved)(05337) Departed from Kasganj Junction(KSJ) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Bareilly City(BC) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Bareilly City 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Vande Bharat Express(22439) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 06:00 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra