13122 Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Express
  • Number
    13122
  • Source
    Ghazipur City/GCT
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    743km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    13121
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13122/ Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ghazipur City and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 743km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13122/ Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ghazipur City(GCT) origin 14:10 origin 0
Ballia(BUI) 15:05 15:10 5 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 16:50 17:10 20 0
Dighwara(DGA) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 19:55 20:05 10 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 20:54 20:56 2 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 21:41 21:43 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 22:16 22:18 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 00:17 00:19 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 00:44 00:46 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 01:56 02:01 5 1
Durgapur(DGR) 02:31 02:33 2 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 05:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Express 13122 Ghazipur City 14:10 Kolkata 05:15 Monday
Shabd Bhedi Express 22324 Ghazipur City 23:30 Kolkata 13:15 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Express ?
  • Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Express Train Number is 13122.

  • How many days in a week 13122 Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Express runs ?
  • 13122 Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13122 Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13122 Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Express train is 20m at Chhapra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Express ?
  • Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Express runs between Ghazipur City to Kolkata. It departs from Ghazipur City at 14:10 and reaches Kolkata/KOAA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13122 ?
  • 13122 arrives on platform number 1 at Ghazipur City and at platform number 4 at Kolkata.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Express?
  • Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Express took 15h 5m to cover total distance of 743km between Ghazipur City and Kolkata.

  • What is the last station of Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata at 05:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains