13122 Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Express
  • Number
    13122
  • Source
    Ghazipur City/GCT
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    743km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    13121
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13122/ Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ghazipur City and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 743km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13122/ Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ghazipur City(GCT) origin 13:55 origin 0
Ballia(BUI) 14:50 14:55 5 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 16:50 17:00 10 0
Dighwara(DGA) 17:41 17:43 2 0
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 19:55 20:05 10 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 21:36 21:38 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 00:42 00:44 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 01:56 02:01 5 1
Durgapur(DGR) 02:29 02:31 2 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 05:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Express 13122 Ghazipur City 13:55 Kolkata 05:15 Monday
Shabd Bhedi Express 22324 Ghazipur City 23:20 Kolkata 13:05 Friday
Shabd Bhedi Weekly SF Special 03126 Ghazipur City 23:20 Kolkata 13:05 Friday
Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Special 03122 Ghazipur City 13:55 Kolkata 05:15 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Express ?
  • Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Express Train Number is 13122.

  • How many days in a week 13122 Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Express runs ?
  • 13122 Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13122 Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13122 Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Express train is 10m at Chhapra Junction, Patna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Express ?
  • Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Express runs between Ghazipur City to Kolkata. It departs from Ghazipur City at 13:55 and reaches Kolkata/KOAA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13122 ?
  • 13122 arrives on platform number 1 at Ghazipur City and at platform number 4 at Kolkata.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Express?
  • Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Express took 15h 20m to cover total distance of 743km between Ghazipur City and Kolkata.

  • What is the last station of Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata at 05:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14005/ LICHCHVI EXPRES run from Sitamarhi Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 02:30 and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13248/ KYQ CAPITAL EXP run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Kamakhya Jn. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
12332/ HIMGIRI EXPRESS run from Jammu Tawi to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 22:45 and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday)
22657/ TBM NCJ SF EXP run from Tambaram to Nagercoil Jn. Depart time of 19:30 and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday)
16571/ YPR BIDR EXP run from Yesvantpur Jn to Bidar. Depart time of 19:15 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)