13122 Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Express
  • Number
    13122
  • Source
    Ghazipur City/GCT
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    743km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    13121
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13122/ Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ghazipur City and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 743km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13122/ Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ghazipur City(GCT) origin 14:10 origin 0
Ballia(BUI) 15:05 15:10 5 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 16:50 17:10 20 0
Dighwara(DGA) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 19:55 20:05 10 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 20:54 20:56 2 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 21:41 21:43 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 22:16 22:18 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 00:17 00:19 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 00:44 00:46 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 01:56 02:01 5 1
Durgapur(DGR) 02:31 02:33 2 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 05:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Express 13122 Ghazipur City 14:10 Kolkata 05:15 Monday
Shabd Bhedi Express 22324 Ghazipur City 23:30 Kolkata 13:15 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)