Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 13106 Ballia Sealdah Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Sealdah Ballia Express, running with train number 13106? Belonging to Eastern Railways, Sealdah Ballia Express runs in between Sealdah junction and Ballia junction in India. Train 13106 runs from Ballia junction to Sealdah junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 669 km. The operating speed of the train is 40 km/hour and the travel time is of around 16 hours and 35 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 13106 leaves from Ballia junction at 08:50 hours and reaches Sealdah junction at 03:50 hours on next day of the travel. It stops by at 28 halts in total in between the travel and some of them are at Chhapra, Sonpur, Hajipur, Shahpur Patoree, Barauni, Jhajha, Jasidih, etc. The train has 19 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper class and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 13106, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 13106/Ballia - Sealdah Express

Check the current running status of 13106/Ballia - Sealdah Express which runs between BUI to SDAH Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

13106 / Ballia - Sealdah Express(BUI - SDAH) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Asansol Junction,ASN
  • Start Date 20 Oct 2019
  • Last Updated 20 Oct 2019 22:49
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ballia (BUI)

origin/origin

08:50/08:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sahatwar (STW)

09:21/09:09

09:24/09:11

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Suraimanpur (SIP)

09:42/09:29

09:53/09:31

11 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

10:25/10:25

10:45/10:45

20 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dighwara (DGA)

11:35/11:20

11:37/11:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Sitalpur (STLR)

11:49/11:28

11:51/11:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Nayagaon (NYO)

11:58/11:37

12:00/11:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

12:13/12:00

12:15/12:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

12:25/12:12

12:30/12:17

5 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Akshaywat Rai Nagar (AYRN)

12:46/12:29

12:48/12:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Desari (DES)

13:01/12:43

13:03/12:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Mehnar Road (MNO)

13:15/13:05

13:21/13:07

6 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Shahpur Patoree (SPP)

13:35/13:14

13:39/13:19

4 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Mohiuddinnagar (MOG)

13:57/13:32

13:59/13:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Vidyapatidham (VPDA)

14:10/13:46

14:12/13:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

15:05/14:55

15:15/15:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Barhiya (BRYA)

16:14/16:01

16:16/16:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

16:50/16:50

16:55/16:55

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

17:22/17:20

17:24/17:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Gidhaur (GHR)

17:56/17:41

17:58/17:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

18:10/18:35

18:45/18:45

35 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

19:30/19:22

19:35/19:27

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

20:00/19:52

20:03/19:54

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

20:49/20:32

20:51/20:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

21:52/22:20

22:25/22:25

33 min

On Time

1

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

23:10/23:10

23:12/23:12

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

00:31/00:31

00:36/00:36

5

On Time

2

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

01:38/01:38

01:43/01:43

5

On Time

2

N.A

Naihati Junction (NH)

02:04/02:04

02:09/02:09

5

On Time

2

N.A

Sealdah (SDAH)

03:50/03:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 13106 / Ballia - Sealdah Express

Station Arrival 2019-10-19 2019-10-18 2019-10-17 2019-10-16 2019-10-15 2019-10-14 2019-10-13
Ballia (BUI) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sahatwar (STW) 09:09 8 min 14 min 11 min 17 min 23 min 9 min 16 min
Suraimanpur (SIP) 09:29 8 min 20 min 12 min 23 min 29 min 11 min 21 min
Chhapra Junction (CPR) 10:25 -5 min 15 min -10 min 2 min 5 min 0 min 18 min
Dighwara (DGA) 11:20 7 min 25 min -2 min 6 min 17 min -2 min 28 min
Sitalpur (STLR) 11:28 8 min 26 min 3 min 7 min 33 min 2 min 30 min
Nayagaon (NYO) 11:37 11 min 26 min 5 min 9 min 38 min 7 min 33 min
Sonpur Junction (SEE) 12:00 5 min 20 min -1 min 5 min 32 min 32 min 26 min
Hajipur Junction (HJP) 12:12 3 min 18 min 0 min 6 min 38 min 7 min 28 min
Akshaywat Rai Nagar (AYRN) 12:29 5 min 33 min 2 min 9 min 38 min 8 min 29 min
Desari (DES) 12:43 4 min 36 min 0 min 9 min 37 min 8 min 30 min
Mehnar Road (MNO) 13:05 0 min 25 min -2 min 15 min 44 min 7 min 28 min
Shahpur Patoree (SPP) 13:14 2 min 26 min 17 min 29 min 49 min 11 min 31 min
Mohiuddinnagar (MOG) 13:32 6 min 34 min 18 min 30 min 51 min 14 min 33 min
Vidyapatidham (VPDA) 13:46 7 min 36 min 20 min 28 min 53 min 10 min 30 min
Barauni Junction (BJU) 14:55 -30 min 0 min 5 min 5 min 30 min 30 min 30 min
Barhiya (BRYA) 16:01 -11 min 3 min 21 min 15 min 33 min -3 min 15 min
Kiul Junction (KIUL) 16:50 -30 min -18 min -5 min 15 min 5 min -25 min 5 min
Jamui (JMU) 17:20 -2 min 19 min -3 min 40 min 0 min -1 min 10 min
Gidhaur (GHR) 17:41 -1 min 14 min -3 min 38 min -2 min -1 min 2 min
Jhajha (JAJ) 18:35 -39 min -23 min -35 min -1 min -37 min -40 min -39 min
Jasidih Junction (JSME) 19:22 51 min 4 min 70 min 39 min 2 min 6 min 6 min
Madhupur Junction (MDP) 19:52 58 min 14 min 77 min 39 min 30 min 5 min 4 min
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 20:32 72 min 36 min 77 min 48 min 35 min 12 min 15 min
Asansol Junction (ASN) 22:20 -1 min -16 min 2 min -13 min -27 min -11 min -6 min
Durgapur (DGR) 23:10 -1 min 5 min 19 min -1 min -4 min -4 min -5 min
Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 00:31 -9 min -5 min 1 min -3 min -10 min -11 min -11 min
Bandel Junction (BDC) 01:38 11 min -3 min 4 min 30 min 2 min 1 min -7 min
Naihati Junction (NH) 02:04 14 min 4 min 7 min 32 min 32 min 0 min 1 min
Sealdah (SDAH) 03:50 -18 min -40 min -22 min -2 min 32 min -27 min -23 min