Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 13106 Ballia Sealdah Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Sealdah Ballia Express, running with train number 13106? Belonging to Eastern Railways, Sealdah Ballia Express runs in between Sealdah junction and Ballia junction in India. Train 13106 runs from Ballia junction to Sealdah junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 669 km. The operating speed of the train is 40 km/hour and the travel time is of around 16 hours and 35 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 13106 leaves from Ballia junction at 08:50 hours and reaches Sealdah junction at 03:50 hours on next day of the travel. It stops by at 28 halts in total in between the travel and some of them are at Chhapra, Sonpur, Hajipur, Shahpur Patoree, Barauni, Jhajha, Jasidih, etc. The train has 19 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper class and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 13106, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 13106/Ballia - Sealdah Express

Check the current running status of 13106/Ballia - Sealdah Express which runs between BUI to SDAH Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

13106 / Ballia - Sealdah Express(BUI - SDAH) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Ballia,BUI
  • Start Date 31 May 2020
  • Last Updated 16 May 2020 14:23
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ballia (BUI)

origin

08:50

-

-

1

N.A

Sahatwar (STW)

09:09

09:11

2

-

1

N.A

Suraimanpur (SIP)

09:29

09:31

2

-

1

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

10:25

10:45

20

-

1

N.A

Dighwara (DGA)

11:20

11:22

2

-

1

N.A

Sitalpur (STLR)

11:28

11:30

2

-

1

N.A

Nayagaon (NYO)

11:37

11:39

2

-

1

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

12:00

12:02

2

-

1

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

12:12

12:17

5

-

1

N.A

Akshaywat Rai Nagar (AYRN)

12:29

12:31

2

-

1

N.A

Desari (DES)

12:43

12:56

13

-

1

N.A

Mehnar Road (MNO)

13:05

13:07

2

-

1

N.A

Shahpur Patoree (SPP)

13:14

13:19

5

-

1

N.A

Mohiuddinnagar (MOG)

13:32

13:34

2

-

1

N.A

Vidyapatidham (VPDA)

13:46

13:48

2

-

1

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

14:55

15:05

10

-

1

N.A

Barhiya (BRYA)

16:01

16:03

2

-

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

16:50

16:55

5

-

1

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

17:20

17:22

2

-

1

N.A

Gidhaur (GHR)

17:41

17:43

2

-

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

18:35

18:45

10

-

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

19:22

19:27

5

-

1

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

19:52

19:54

2

-

1

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

20:32

20:34

2

-

1

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

22:20

22:25

5

-

1

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

23:10

23:12

2

-

1

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

00:31

00:36

5

-

2

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

01:38

01:43

5

-

2

N.A

Naihati Junction (NH)

02:04

02:09

5

-

2

N.A

Sealdah (SDAH)

03:50

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Ballia,BUI
  • Start Date 30 May 2020
  • Last Updated 16 May 2020 14:23
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ballia (BUI)

origin

08:50

-

-

1

N.A

Sahatwar (STW)

09:09

09:11

2

-

1

N.A

Suraimanpur (SIP)

09:29

09:31

2

-

1

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

10:25

10:45

20

-

1

N.A

Dighwara (DGA)

11:20

11:22

2

-

1

N.A

Sitalpur (STLR)

11:28

11:30

2

-

1

N.A

Nayagaon (NYO)

11:37

11:39

2

-

1

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

12:00

12:02

2

-

1

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

12:12

12:17

5

-

1

N.A

Akshaywat Rai Nagar (AYRN)

12:29

12:31

2

-

1

N.A

Desari (DES)

12:43

12:56

13

-

1

N.A

Mehnar Road (MNO)

13:05

13:07

2

-

1

N.A

Shahpur Patoree (SPP)

13:14

13:19

5

-

1

N.A

Mohiuddinnagar (MOG)

13:32

13:34

2

-

1

N.A

Vidyapatidham (VPDA)

13:46

13:48

2

-

1

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

14:55

15:05

10

-

1

N.A

Barhiya (BRYA)

16:01

16:03

2

-

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

16:50

16:55

5

-

1

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

17:20

17:22

2

-

1

N.A

Gidhaur (GHR)

17:41

17:43

2

-

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

18:35

18:45

10

-

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

19:22

19:27

5

-

1

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

19:52

19:54

2

-

1

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

20:32

20:34

2

-

1

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

22:20

22:25

5

-

1

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

23:10

23:12

2

-

1

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

00:31

00:36

5

-

2

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

01:38

01:43

5

-

2

N.A

Naihati Junction (NH)

02:04

02:09

5

-

2

N.A

Sealdah (SDAH)

03:50

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Ballia,BUI
  • Start Date 29 May 2020
  • Last Updated 16 May 2020 14:23
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ballia (BUI)

origin

08:50

-

-

1

N.A

Sahatwar (STW)

09:09

09:11

2

-

1

N.A

Suraimanpur (SIP)

09:29

09:31

2

-

1

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

10:25

10:45

20

-

1

N.A

Dighwara (DGA)

11:20

11:22

2

-

1

N.A

Sitalpur (STLR)

11:28

11:30

2

-

1

N.A

Nayagaon (NYO)

11:37

11:39

2

-

1

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

12:00

12:02

2

-

1

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

12:12

12:17

5

-

1

N.A

Akshaywat Rai Nagar (AYRN)

12:29

12:31

2

-

1

N.A

Desari (DES)

12:43

12:56

13

-

1

N.A

Mehnar Road (MNO)

13:05

13:07

2

-

1

N.A

Shahpur Patoree (SPP)

13:14

13:19

5

-

1

N.A

Mohiuddinnagar (MOG)

13:32

13:34

2

-

1

N.A

Vidyapatidham (VPDA)

13:46

13:48

2

-

1

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

14:55

15:05

10

-

1

N.A

Barhiya (BRYA)

16:01

16:03

2

-

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

16:50

16:55

5

-

1

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

17:20

17:22

2

-

1

N.A

Gidhaur (GHR)

17:41

17:43

2

-

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

18:35

18:45

10

-

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

19:22

19:27

5

-

1

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

19:52

19:54

2

-

1

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

20:32

20:34

2

-

1

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

22:20

22:25

5

-

1

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

23:10

23:12

2

-

1

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

00:31

00:36

5

-

2

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

01:38

01:43

5

-

2

N.A

Naihati Junction (NH)

02:04

02:09

5

-

2

N.A

Sealdah (SDAH)

03:50

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Ballia,BUI
  • Start Date 28 May 2020
  • Last Updated 16 May 2020 14:23
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ballia (BUI)

origin

08:50

-

-

1

N.A

Sahatwar (STW)

09:09

09:11

2

-

1

N.A

Suraimanpur (SIP)

09:29

09:31

2

-

1

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

10:25

10:45

20

-

1

N.A

Dighwara (DGA)

11:20

11:22

2

-

1

N.A

Sitalpur (STLR)

11:28

11:30

2

-

1

N.A

Nayagaon (NYO)

11:37

11:39

2

-

1

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

12:00

12:02

2

-

1

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

12:12

12:17

5

-

1

N.A

Akshaywat Rai Nagar (AYRN)

12:29

12:31

2

-

1

N.A

Desari (DES)

12:43

12:56

13

-

1

N.A

Mehnar Road (MNO)

13:05

13:07

2

-

1

N.A

Shahpur Patoree (SPP)

13:14

13:19

5

-

1

N.A

Mohiuddinnagar (MOG)

13:32

13:34

2

-

1

N.A

Vidyapatidham (VPDA)

13:46

13:48

2

-

1

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

14:55

15:05

10

-

1

N.A

Barhiya (BRYA)

16:01

16:03

2

-

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

16:50

16:55

5

-

1

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

17:20

17:22

2

-

1

N.A

Gidhaur (GHR)

17:41

17:43

2

-

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

18:35

18:45

10

-

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

19:22

19:27

5

-

1

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

19:52

19:54

2

-

1

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

20:32

20:34

2

-

1

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

22:20

22:25

5

-

1

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

23:10

23:12

2

-

1

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

00:31

00:36

5

-

2

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

01:38

01:43

5

-

2

N.A

Naihati Junction (NH)

02:04

02:09

5

-

2

N.A

Sealdah (SDAH)

03:50

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 13106 / Ballia - Sealdah Express

Station Arrival 2020-05-30 2020-05-29 2020-05-28 2020-05-27 2020-05-26 2020-05-25 2020-05-24
Ballia (BUI) origin cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sahatwar (STW) 09:09 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Suraimanpur (SIP) 09:29 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chhapra Junction (CPR) 10:25 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dighwara (DGA) 11:20 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sitalpur (STLR) 11:28 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Nayagaon (NYO) 11:37 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sonpur Junction (SEE) 12:00 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Hajipur Junction (HJP) 12:12 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Akshaywat Rai Nagar (AYRN) 12:29 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Desari (DES) 12:43 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mehnar Road (MNO) 13:05 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Shahpur Patoree (SPP) 13:14 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mohiuddinnagar (MOG) 13:32 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Vidyapatidham (VPDA) 13:46 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Barauni Junction (BJU) 14:55 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Barhiya (BRYA) 16:01 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kiul Junction (KIUL) 16:50 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jamui (JMU) 17:20 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gidhaur (GHR) 17:41 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jhajha (JAJ) 18:35 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jasidih Junction (JSME) 19:22 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Madhupur Junction (MDP) 19:52 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 20:32 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Asansol Junction (ASN) 22:20 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Durgapur (DGR) 23:10 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 00:31 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bandel Junction (BDC) 01:38 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Naihati Junction (NH) 02:04 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sealdah (SDAH) 03:50 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival