13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ballia - Sealdah Express
  • Number
    13106
  • Source
    Ballia/BUI
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    680km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13105
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ballia and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 680km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ballia(BUI) origin 08:50 origin 0
Sahatwar(STW) 09:09 09:11 2 0
Suraimanpur(SIP) 09:29 09:31 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 10:25 10:45 20 0
Dighwara(DGA) 11:20 11:22 2 0
Sitalpur(STLR) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Nayagaon(NYO) 11:37 11:39 2 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 12:12 12:17 5 0
Akshaywat Rai Nagar(AYRN) 12:29 12:31 2 0
Desari(DES) 12:43 12:56 13 0
Mehnar Road(MNO) 13:05 13:07 2 0
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 13:14 13:19 5 0
Mohiuddinnagar(MOG) 13:32 13:34 2 0
Vidyapatidham(VPDA) 13:46 13:48 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 14:55 15:05 10 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 16:01 16:03 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Jamui(JMU) 17:20 17:22 2 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 17:41 17:43 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 18:35 18:45 10 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 19:22 19:27 5 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 19:52 19:54 2 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 20:32 20:34 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 00:31 00:36 5 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 01:38 01:43 5 1
Naihati Junction(NH) 02:04 02:09 5 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 03:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ballia - Sealdah Express 13106 Ballia 08:50 Sealdah 03:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19609/ Udaipur City - Haridwar Express run from Udaipur City to Haridwar. Depart time of 13:06 and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 07:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12602/ Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of 13:27 and arrival time of 05:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14650/ Saryu Yamuna Express run from Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:01. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
14555/ Tanakpur - Delhi Express run from Tanakpur to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)