Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 13072/JMP HWH EXPRESS

Check the current running status of 13072/JMP HWH EXPRESS which runs between JMP to HWH Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

13072 / JMP HWH EXPRESS(JMP - HWH) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Jamalpur Junction
  • Start Date 14 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 05:51 14-Jun-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jamalpur Jn (JMP)

Origin/Origin

20:30/20:30

-

On Time

1

Platform 2

Bariarpur (BUP)

20:43/20:43

20:45/20:45

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

SultanGanj (SGG)

21:01/21:01

21:03/21:03

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Akbarnagar (AKN)

21:14/21:14

21:16/21:16

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)

21:41/21:41

21:51/21:51

10 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Ghogha (GGA)

22:13/22:13

22:15/22:15

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Ekchari (EKC)

22:23/22:23

22:25/22:25

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Kahalgaon (CLG)

22:32/22:32

22:34/22:34

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Shivanarayanpur (SVRP)

22:45/22:45

22:47/22:47

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Pirpainti (PPT)

22:58/22:58

23:00/23:00

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Mirza Cheuki (MZC)

23:12/23:12

23:14/23:14

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Sahibganj (SBG)

23:40/23:40

23:45/23:45

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Tinpahar Jn (TPH)

00:15/00:15

00:17/00:17

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Barharwa Jn (BHW)

00:51/00:51

00:56/00:56

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Pakur (PKR)

01:23/01:23

01:25/01:25

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Murarai (MRR)

01:45/01:45

01:46/01:46

1 min

On Time

2

N.A

Rampurhat Jn (RPH)

02:09/02:09

02:13/02:13

4 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

02:54/02:54

02:57/02:57

3 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

03:49/03:49

03:52/03:52

3 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Howrah Jn (HWH)

05:40/05:40

05:40/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 13

  • Current Station Liluah
  • Start Date 13 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 05:51 14-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jamalpur Jn (JMP)

20:30/Origin

20:30/20:30

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Bariarpur (BUP)

20:44/20:43

20:46/20:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

SultanGanj (SGG)

21:01/21:01

21:03/21:03

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Akbarnagar (AKN)

21:14/21:14

21:16/21:16

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)

21:41/21:41

21:51/21:51

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ghogha (GGA)

22:13/22:13

22:15/22:15

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ekchari (EKC)

22:23/22:23

22:25/22:25

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Kahalgaon (CLG)

22:32/22:32

22:34/22:34

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Shivanarayanpur (SVRP)

22:46/22:45

22:48/22:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Pirpainti (PPT)

22:58/22:58

23:00/23:00

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Mirza Cheuki (MZC)

23:12/23:12

23:14/23:14

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Sahibganj (SBG)

23:40/23:40

23:45/23:45

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Tinpahar Jn (TPH)

00:15/00:15

00:17/00:17

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Barharwa Jn (BHW)

00:51/00:51

00:56/00:56

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Pakur (PKR)

01:23/01:23

01:25/01:25

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Murarai (MRR)

01:45/01:45

01:46/01:46

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Rampurhat Jn (RPH)

02:13/02:09

02:18/02:13

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

03:09/02:54

03:11/02:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 2

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

04:00/03:49

04:05/03:52

5 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 3

Howrah Jn (HWH)

05:57/05:40

05:57/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 13

  • Current Station Chatra
  • Start Date 12 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:56 14-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jamalpur Jn (JMP)

20:30/Origin

20:30/20:30

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Bariarpur (BUP)

20:44/20:43

20:46/20:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

SultanGanj (SGG)

21:01/21:01

21:03/21:03

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Akbarnagar (AKN)

21:14/21:14

21:16/21:16

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)

21:41/21:41

21:51/21:51

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ghogha (GGA)

22:13/22:13

22:15/22:15

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ekchari (EKC)

22:23/22:23

22:25/22:25

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Kahalgaon (CLG)

22:32/22:32

22:34/22:34

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Shivanarayanpur (SVRP)

22:46/22:45

22:48/22:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Pirpainti (PPT)

22:58/22:58

23:00/23:00

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Mirza Cheuki (MZC)

23:12/23:12

23:14/23:14

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Sahibganj (SBG)

23:40/23:40

23:45/23:45

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Tinpahar Jn (TPH)

00:15/00:15

00:17/00:17

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Barharwa Jn (BHW)

00:51/00:51

00:56/00:56

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Pakur (PKR)

01:23/01:23

01:25/01:25

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Murarai (MRR)

01:45/01:45

01:46/01:46

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Rampurhat Jn (RPH)

02:11/02:09

02:13/02:13

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

02:11/02:54

02:13/02:57

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

02:54/03:49

02:57/03:52

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Howrah Jn (HWH)

05:40/05:40

05:40/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 13

  • Current Station Kolkata Howrah Junction
  • Start Date 11 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:37 14-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jamalpur Jn (JMP)

20:31/Origin

20:31/20:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Bariarpur (BUP)

20:47/20:43

20:48/20:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 3

SultanGanj (SGG)

21:04/21:01

21:08/21:03

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Akbarnagar (AKN)

21:16/21:14

21:18/21:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)

21:41/21:41

21:52/21:51

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Ghogha (GGA)

22:13/22:13

22:15/22:15

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ekchari (EKC)

22:23/22:23

22:25/22:25

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Kahalgaon (CLG)

22:32/22:32

22:34/22:34

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Shivanarayanpur (SVRP)

22:45/22:45

22:47/22:47

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Pirpainti (PPT)

22:59/22:58

23:01/23:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Mirza Cheuki (MZC)

23:12/23:12

23:14/23:14

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Sahibganj (SBG)

23:40/23:40

23:46/23:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Tinpahar Jn (TPH)

00:21/00:15

00:23/00:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 2

Barharwa Jn (BHW)

00:51/00:51

00:56/00:56

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Pakur (PKR)

01:23/01:23

01:26/01:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Murarai (MRR)

01:46/01:45

01:47/01:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Rampurhat Jn (RPH)

02:16/02:09

02:21/02:13

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

03:12/02:54

03:14/02:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 2

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

04:18/03:49

04:22/03:52

4 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 3

Howrah Jn (HWH)

05:55/05:40

05:55/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 13

  • Current Station Kolkata Howrah Junction
  • Start Date 10 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:20 13-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jamalpur Jn (JMP)

20:30/Origin

20:30/20:30

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Bariarpur (BUP)

20:44/20:43

20:46/20:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

SultanGanj (SGG)

21:01/21:01

21:06/21:03

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Akbarnagar (AKN)

21:20/21:14

21:21/21:16

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)

21:41/21:41

21:53/21:51

12 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Ghogha (GGA)

22:16/22:13

22:18/22:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Ekchari (EKC)

22:26/22:23

22:28/22:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Kahalgaon (CLG)

22:35/22:32

22:37/22:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Shivanarayanpur (SVRP)

22:50/22:45

22:57/22:47

7 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Pirpainti (PPT)

23:13/22:58

23:15/23:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Mirza Cheuki (MZC)

23:24/23:12

23:26/23:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 3

Sahibganj (SBG)

23:41/23:40

23:48/23:45

7 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Tinpahar Jn (TPH)

00:25/00:15

00:27/00:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

Barharwa Jn (BHW)

00:51/00:51

00:56/00:56

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Pakur (PKR)

01:28/01:23

01:30/01:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 2

Murarai (MRR)

01:50/01:45

01:53/01:46

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Rampurhat Jn (RPH)

02:20/02:09

02:25/02:13

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 1

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

03:16/02:54

03:19/02:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 2

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

04:33/03:49

04:36/03:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

Platform 3

Howrah Jn (HWH)

05:55/05:40

05:55/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 13

  • Current Station Kolkata Howrah Junction
  • Start Date 09 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:24 12-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jamalpur Jn (JMP)

20:31/Origin

20:31/20:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Bariarpur (BUP)

20:46/20:43

20:48/20:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 3

SultanGanj (SGG)

21:01/21:01

21:05/21:03

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Akbarnagar (AKN)

21:14/21:14

21:19/21:16

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)

21:42/21:41

21:55/21:51

13 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Ghogha (GGA)

22:22/22:13

22:23/22:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Ekchari (EKC)

22:31/22:23

22:33/22:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Kahalgaon (CLG)

22:40/22:32

22:42/22:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Shivanarayanpur (SVRP)

22:55/22:45

22:57/22:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Pirpainti (PPT)

23:06/22:58

23:08/23:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Mirza Cheuki (MZC)

23:17/23:12

23:19/23:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 3

Sahibganj (SBG)

23:40/23:40

23:45/23:45

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Tinpahar Jn (TPH)

00:20/00:15

00:23/00:17

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 2

Barharwa Jn (BHW)

00:51/00:51

00:57/00:56

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Pakur (PKR)

01:23/01:23

01:26/01:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Murarai (MRR)

01:48/01:45

01:54/01:46

6 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Rampurhat Jn (RPH)

02:36/02:09

02:45/02:13

9 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 1

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

03:38/02:54

03:40/02:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

Platform 2

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

04:33/03:49

04:36/03:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

Platform 3

Howrah Jn (HWH)

05:52/05:40

05:52/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 13

  • Current Station Kolkata Howrah Junction
  • Start Date 08 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:24 11-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jamalpur Jn (JMP)

20:33/Origin

20:33/20:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Bariarpur (BUP)

20:55/20:43

20:57/20:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 3

SultanGanj (SGG)

21:10/21:01

21:13/21:03

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Akbarnagar (AKN)

21:21/21:14

21:24/21:16

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)

21:41/21:41

21:52/21:51

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Ghogha (GGA)

22:14/22:13

22:18/22:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Ekchari (EKC)

22:25/22:23

22:27/22:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Kahalgaon (CLG)

22:34/22:32

22:36/22:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Shivanarayanpur (SVRP)

22:47/22:45

22:49/22:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Pirpainti (PPT)

22:58/22:58

23:00/23:00

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Mirza Cheuki (MZC)

23:12/23:12

23:15/23:14

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Sahibganj (SBG)

23:40/23:40

23:46/23:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Tinpahar Jn (TPH)

00:15/00:15

00:18/00:17

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Barharwa Jn (BHW)

00:51/00:51

00:56/00:56

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Pakur (PKR)

01:23/01:23

01:25/01:25

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Murarai (MRR)

01:48/01:45

01:49/01:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Rampurhat Jn (RPH)

02:25/02:09

02:29/02:13

4 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

03:28/02:54

03:30/02:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 2

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

04:28/03:49

04:30/03:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

Platform 3

Howrah Jn (HWH)

06:08/05:40

06:08/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 13

Train Delay Pattern of 13072 / JMP HWH EXPRESS

Station Arrival 2024-06-13 2024-06-12 2024-06-11 2024-06-10 2024-06-09 2024-06-08 2024-06-07
Jamalpur Jn (JMP) Origin 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min
Bariarpur (BUP) 20:43 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
SultanGanj (SGG) 21:01 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Akbarnagar (AKN) 21:14 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min
Bhagalpur Jn (BGP) 21:41 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
Ghogha (GGA) 22:13 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min
Ekchari (EKC) 22:23 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Kahalgaon (CLG) 22:32 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Shivanarayanpur (SVRP) 22:45 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min
Pirpainti (PPT) 22:58 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min
Mirza Cheuki (MZC) 23:12 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min
Sahibganj (SBG) 23:40 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
Tinpahar Jn (TPH) 00:15 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min
Barharwa Jn (BHW) 00:51 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
Pakur (PKR) 01:23 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min
Murarai (MRR) 01:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Rampurhat Jn (RPH) 02:09 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 02:54 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 03:49 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min
Howrah Jn (HWH) 05:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • JMP HWH EXPRESS(13072) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • JMP HWH EXPRESS(13072) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • JMP HWH EXPRESS(13072) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • JMP HWH EXPRESS(13072) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • JMP HWH EXPRESS(13072) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • JMP HWH EXPRESS(13072) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • JMP HWH EXPRESS(13072) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived