Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 13064/Balurghat - Howrah Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 13064/Balurghat - Howrah Express (PT) which runs between BLGT to HWH Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

13064 / Balurghat - Howrah Express (PT)(BLGT - HWH) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Current Station Balurghat,BLGT
  • Start Date 19 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 17 Feb 2020 02:15
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Balurghat (BLGT)

origin/origin

/20:30

-

On Time

1

Platform 1

Gangarampur (GRMP)

21:01/21:01

21:03/21:03

2

On Time

1

N.A

Buniadpur (BNDP)

21:17/21:17

21:19/21:19

2

On Time

1

N.A

Gazole (GZO)

21:46/21:46

21:48/21:48

2

On Time

1

N.A

Eklakhi Junction (EKI)

22:15/22:15

22:20/22:20

5

On Time

1

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

23:10/23:10

23:20/23:20

10

On Time

1

N.A

New Farakka Junction (NFK)

23:57/23:57

23:59/23:59

2

On Time

1

N.A

Azimganj Junction (AZ)

02:00/02:00

02:05/02:05

5

On Time

2

N.A

Katwa Junction (KWAE)

03:16/03:16

03:18/03:18

2

On Time

2

N.A

Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)

03:50/03:50

03:52/03:52

2

On Time

2

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

05:11/05:11

05:13/05:13

2

On Time

2

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

06:25/06:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 11 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 12 Feb 2020 06:59
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Balurghat (BLGT)

origin/origin

/20:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Gangarampur (GRMP)

21:01/21:01

21:06/21:03

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Buniadpur (BNDP)

21:18/21:17

21:20/21:19

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Gazole (GZO)

21:46/21:46

21:48/21:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Eklakhi Junction (EKI)

22:04/22:15

22:21/22:20

17 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

22:57/23:10

23:20/23:20

23 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

New Farakka Junction (NFK)

23:54/23:57

23:56/23:59

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Azimganj Junction (AZ)

01:46/02:00

02:05/02:05

19 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Katwa Junction (KWAE)

03:44/03:16

03:45/03:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)

04:19/03:50

04:20/03:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

05:20/05:11

05:30/05:13

10 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

06:40/06:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 13064 / Balurghat - Howrah Bi-weekly Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2020-02-18 2020-02-17 2020-02-14 2020-02-13 2020-02-12 2020-02-11 2020-02-10
Balurghat (BLGT) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gangarampur (GRMP) 21:01 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min 4 min
Buniadpur (BNDP) 21:17 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 5 min 4 min
Gazole (GZO) 21:46 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 9 min 11 min
Eklakhi Junction (EKI) 22:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min -14 min -11 min
Malda Town (MLDT) 23:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min -13 min -7 min
New Farakka Junction (NFK) 23:57 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 2 min
Azimganj Junction (AZ) 02:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min -14 min -41 min
Katwa Junction (KWAE) 03:16 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 28 min 23 min
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 03:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 29 min 44 min
Bandel Junction (BDC) 05:11 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 9 min 22 min
Howrah Junction (HWH) 06:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 15 min 30 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express(19023) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at 07:29 on 2020-02-16 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2020-02-17 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Firozpur Cantt - Mumbai Central Janta Express(19024) Departed from Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at 05:00 on 2020-02-16 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-02-17 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -11 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dadar - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)(12163) Departed from Dadar Central(DR) at 20:30 on 2020-02-18 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2020-02-19 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Egmore 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sabari Express (PT)(17230) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at 12:23 on 2020-02-18 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2020-02-19 Status: Late Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central 55 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Firozpur Cantt - Mumbai Central Janta Express(19024) Departed from Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at 05:00 on 2020-02-18 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-02-19 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -14 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Whitefield - Bengaluru Cantt. DEMU Special(06560) Departed from Whitefield(WFD) at 19:05 on 2020-02-19 Reached its Destination Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) at destination on 2020-02-19 Status: Late Arrived Bengaluru Cantt. 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Surat - Valsad Memu Special(09070) Departed from Surat(ST) at on 2020-02-19 Reached its Destination Valsad(BL) at destination on 2020-02-19 Status: Late Arrived Valsad 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Aranyak Express(12886) Departed from Bhojudih Junction(BJE) at on 2020-02-19 Reached its Destination Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at destination on 2020-02-19 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata Shalimar 57 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Janmabhoomi SF Express(12806) Departed from Lingampalli(LPI) at 06:15 on 2020-02-19 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-02-19 Status: Late Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Janmabhoomi SF Express(12805) Departed from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at on 2020-02-19 Reached its Destination Lingampalli(LPI) at destination on 2020-02-19 Status: Late Arrived Lingampalli 17 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival