Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12995/Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12995/Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Express (PT) which runs between BDTS to AII Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12995 / Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Express (PT)(BDTS - AII) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Wed
  • Fri
  • Current Station Ajmer Junction,AII
  • Start Date 12 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 10:16 13-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin/origin

/17:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

17:57/17:37

17:57/17:40

0 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

20:00/19:44

20:02/19:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Valsad (BL)

20:22/20:10

20:26/20:12

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

21:22/21:13

21:27/21:18

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

22:13/21:59

22:15/22:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

23:04/22:58

23:11/23:08

7 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Godhra Junction (GDA)

00:11/00:23

00:25/00:25

14 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

02:45/03:00

03:10/03:10

25 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Mandsor (MDS)

04:43/04:31

04:48/04:36

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Nimach (NMH)

05:23/05:31

05:33/05:33

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Nimbahera (NBH)

06:08/06:12

06:13/06:13

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Chittaurgarh Junction (COR)

06:41/06:50

07:00/07:00

19 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bhilwara (BHL)

07:42/07:55

08:00/08:00

18 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bijainagar (BJNR)

08:43/08:46

08:48/08:48

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Nasirabad (NSD)

09:48/09:35

09:49/09:37

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

10:43/10:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 12 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Ajmer Junction,AII
  • Start Date 10 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 10:05 11-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin/origin

/17:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

17:39/17:37

17:52/17:40

13 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

20:22/19:44

20:24/19:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

N.A

Valsad (BL)

20:47/20:10

20:49/20:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

21:39/21:13

21:46/21:18

7 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

22:36/21:59

22:38/22:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

23:27/22:58

23:38/23:08

11 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Godhra Junction (GDA)

00:41/00:23

00:43/00:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

03:12/03:00

03:22/03:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Mandsor (MDS)

04:37/04:31

04:46/04:36

9 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Nimach (NMH)

05:32/05:31

05:37/05:33

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Nimbahera (NBH)

06:08/06:12

06:13/06:13

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Chittaurgarh Junction (COR)

06:38/06:50

07:00/07:00

22 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bhilwara (BHL)

07:45/07:55

08:00/08:00

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bijainagar (BJNR)

08:47/08:46

08:50/08:48

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Nasirabad (NSD)

09:34/09:35

09:37/09:37

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

10:04/10:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Ajmer Junction,AII
  • Start Date 07 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 10:14 08-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin/origin

/17:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

17:38/17:37

17:49/17:40

11 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

19:50/19:44

19:52/19:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Valsad (BL)

20:14/20:10

20:17/20:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

21:17/21:13

21:23/21:18

6 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

22:14/21:59

22:16/22:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

23:13/22:58

23:18/23:08

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Godhra Junction (GDA)

00:18/00:23

00:25/00:25

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

02:56/03:00

03:13/03:10

17 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Mandsor (MDS)

04:30/04:31

04:36/04:36

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Nimach (NMH)

05:27/05:31

05:34/05:33

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Nimbahera (NBH)

06:14/06:12

06:16/06:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Chittaurgarh Junction (COR)

06:41/06:50

07:00/07:00

19 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bhilwara (BHL)

07:50/07:55

08:00/08:00

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bijainagar (BJNR)

08:44/08:46

08:49/08:48

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Nasirabad (NSD)

09:26/09:35

09:37/09:37

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

10:13/10:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Ajmer Junction,AII
  • Start Date 05 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 10:26 06-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin/origin

17:07/17:05

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

17:38/17:37

17:50/17:40

12 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

19:57/19:44

19:59/19:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Valsad (BL)

20:19/20:10

20:21/20:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

21:18/21:13

21:27/21:18

9 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

22:15/21:59

22:17/22:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

23:06/22:58

23:13/23:08

7 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Godhra Junction (GDA)

00:14/00:23

00:25/00:25

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

02:50/03:00

03:10/03:10

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Mandsor (MDS)

04:36/04:31

04:48/04:36

12 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Nimach (NMH)

05:38/05:31

05:40/05:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Nimbahera (NBH)

06:11/06:12

06:13/06:13

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Chittaurgarh Junction (COR)

06:45/06:50

07:01/07:00

16 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Bhilwara (BHL)

07:55/07:55

08:01/08:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Bijainagar (BJNR)

08:46/08:46

08:48/08:48

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Nasirabad (NSD)

09:30/09:35

09:53/09:37

23 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

10:25/10:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Ajmer Junction,AII
  • Start Date 03 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 10:18 04-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin/origin

/17:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

17:42/17:37

17:45/17:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

19:48/19:44

19:50/19:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Valsad (BL)

20:11/20:10

20:14/20:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

21:09/21:13

21:19/21:18

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

22:03/21:59

22:05/22:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

22:58/22:58

23:08/23:08

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Godhra Junction (GDA)

00:10/00:23

00:25/00:25

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

02:51/03:00

03:10/03:10

19 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Mandsor (MDS)

04:22/04:31

04:36/04:36

14 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Nimach (NMH)

05:20/05:31

05:33/05:33

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Nimbahera (NBH)

06:08/06:12

06:13/06:13

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Chittaurgarh Junction (COR)

06:39/06:50

07:00/07:00

21 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bhilwara (BHL)

07:42/07:55

08:00/08:00

18 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bijainagar (BJNR)

08:45/08:46

08:50/08:48

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Nasirabad (NSD)

09:27/09:35

09:37/09:37

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

10:16/10:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Ajmer Junction,AII
  • Start Date 31 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 10:25 01-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin/origin

/17:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

17:35/17:37

17:49/17:40

14 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

19:47/19:44

19:47/19:46

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Valsad (BL)

20:05/20:10

20:12/20:12

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

21:00/21:13

21:18/21:18

18 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

22:06/21:59

22:08/22:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

22:57/22:58

23:08/23:08

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Godhra Junction (GDA)

00:13/00:23

00:52/00:25

39 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 2

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

04:03/03:00

04:10/03:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

2

N.A

Mandsor (MDS)

05:13/04:31

05:17/04:36

4 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

N.A

Nimach (NMH)

05:53/05:31

05:55/05:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Nimbahera (NBH)

06:18/06:12

06:19/06:13

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Chittaurgarh Junction (COR)

06:50/06:50

07:01/07:00

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Bhilwara (BHL)

Update/07:55

08:04/08:00

27674074 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Bijainagar (BJNR)

08:47/08:46

08:49/08:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Nasirabad (NSD)

09:33/09:35

09:37/09:37

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

10:24/10:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 4

Train Delay Pattern of 12995 / Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-08-12 2022-08-10 2022-08-07 2022-08-05 2022-08-03 2022-07-31 2022-07-29
Bandra Terminus (BDTS) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Borivali (BVI) 17:37 20 min 2 min 1 min 1 min 5 min 0 min 0 min
Vapi (VAPI) 19:44 16 min 38 min 6 min 13 min 4 min 3 min 11 min
Valsad (BL) 20:10 12 min 37 min 4 min 9 min 1 min 0 min 6 min
Surat (ST) 21:13 9 min 26 min 4 min 5 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bharuch Junction (BH) 21:59 14 min 37 min 15 min 16 min 4 min 7 min 7 min
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 22:58 6 min 29 min 15 min 8 min 0 min 0 min 7 min
Godhra Junction (GDA) 00:23 0 min 18 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ratlam Junction (RTM) 03:00 0 min 12 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 63 min 0 min
Mandsor (MDS) 04:31 12 min 6 min 0 min 5 min 0 min 42 min 52 min
Nimach (NMH) 05:31 0 min 1 min 0 min 7 min 0 min 22 min 36 min
Nimbahera (NBH) 06:12 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 6 min 27 min
Chittaurgarh Junction (COR) 06:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 15 min
Bhilwara (BHL) 07:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 8 min
Bijainagar (BJNR) 08:46 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 15 min
Nasirabad (NSD) 09:35 13 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 18 min
Ajmer Junction (AII) 10:30 13 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 14 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express (PT)(18101) Departed from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Jammu Tawi

  • Sewagram SF Express (PT)(12140) Departed from Nagpur Junction(NGP) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 143 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dayodaya SF Express(12181) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Ajmer Junction

  • Patna - Kota Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT)(13237) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Kota Junction(KOTA) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Kota Junction 148 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Malda Town - New Delhi Express (PT)(14003) Departed from Malda Town(MLDT) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved)(19205) Departed from Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination MAHUVA JN(MHV) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived MAHUVA JN 29 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved)(15040) Departed from Kasganj Junction(KSJ) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Kanpur Anwarganj

  • MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Shatabdi Express(12243) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Coimbatore Main Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express(22983) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Indore Junction

  • Shan-e-Punjab Express(12497) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival