12995 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur City SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12995
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    945km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12996
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12995/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Udaipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 945km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12995/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 16:15 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 16:46 16:49 3 0
Palghar(PLG) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 19:07 19:10 3 0
Valsad(BL) 19:37 19:39 2 0
Surat(ST) 20:33 20:38 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 21:22 21:24 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 22:30 22:40 10 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 23:46 23:48 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 00:47 00:49 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 02:25 02:45 20 1
Jaora(JAO) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Mandsor(MDS) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Nimach(NMH) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Nimbahera(NBH) 05:28 05:29 1 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 06:05 06:35 30 1
Kapasan(KIN) 07:14 07:16 2 1
Fatehnagar(FAN) 07:36 07:38 2 1
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 07:52 07:54 2 1
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 08:36 08:38 2 1
Udaipur City(UDZ) 08:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) 12995 Bandra Terminus 16:15 Udaipur City 08:55 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) 22901 Bandra Terminus 23:25 Udaipur City 16:10 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 21:36 and arrival time of 05:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of 22:10 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of 21:37 and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22939/ Hapa - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) run from Hapa to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)