12995 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur City SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12995
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    945km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12996
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12995/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Udaipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 945km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12995/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 16:15 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 16:46 16:49 3 0
Palghar(PLG) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 19:07 19:10 3 0
Valsad(BL) 19:37 19:39 2 0
Surat(ST) 20:33 20:38 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 21:22 21:24 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 22:30 22:40 10 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 23:46 23:48 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 00:47 00:49 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 02:25 02:45 20 1
Jaora(JAO) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Mandsor(MDS) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Nimach(NMH) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Nimbahera(NBH) 05:28 05:29 1 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 06:05 06:35 30 1
Kapasan(KIN) 07:14 07:16 2 1
Fatehnagar(FAN) 07:36 07:38 2 1
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 07:52 07:54 2 1
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 08:36 08:38 2 1
Udaipur City(UDZ) 08:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) 12995 Bandra Terminus 16:15 Udaipur City 08:55 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) 22901 Bandra Terminus 23:25 Udaipur City 16:10 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12586.

  • How many days in a week 12995 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12995 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12995 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12995 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) train is 30m at Chittaurgarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) runs between Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 16:15 and reaches Udaipur City/UDZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12995 ?
  • 12995 arrives on platform number 5 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 1 at Udaipur City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur City SF Express (PT)?
  • Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) took 16h 40m to cover total distance of 945km between Bandra Terminus and Udaipur City.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Udaipur City at 08:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22975/ Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)