Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12991 Udaipur City Jaipur Intercity Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Express, running with train number 12991? Belonging to North Western Railways, Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Express runs in between Jaipur and Udaipur city junction in India. Train 12991 runs from Udaipur city junction to Jaipur junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 435 km. The operating speed of the train is 58 km/hour and the travel time is of around 5 hours and 20 minutes. Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12991 leaves from Udaipur city at 06:00 hours and reaches Jaipur at 13:35 hours on the same day of travel. It stops by at 13 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Ajmer, Nasirabad, Mandal, Chittaurgarh, Mavli, Bhilwara, Fatehnagar, etc. The train has 18 coaches available and the coach composition includes first class AC, AC Chair Car, second class seating and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12991, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12991/UDZ JP EXP

Check the current running status of 12991/UDZ JP EXP which runs between UDZ to JP Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12991 / UDZ JP EXP (UDZ - JP) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Debari
  • Start Date 15 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 06:25 15-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Udaipur City (UDZ)

06:00/Origin

06:00/06:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)

06:09/06:07

06:12/06:09

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Mavli Jn (MVJ)

06:41/06:41

06:43/06:43

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Fatehnagar (FAN)

06:41/06:56

06:43/06:57

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Kapasan (KIN)

06:56/07:15

06:57/07:16

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)

07:15/07:55

07:16/08:10

15 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Bhilwara (BHL)

07:55/08:55

08:10/09:00

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Mandal (MDL)

08:55/09:11

09:00/09:13

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Gulabpura (GBP)

09:11/09:55

09:13/09:56

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Bijainagar (BJNR)

09:55/10:02

09:56/10:04

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Nasirabad (NSD)

10:02/10:30

10:04/10:32

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Ajmer Jn (AII)

10:30/11:10

10:32/11:15

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 6

Kishangarh (KSG)

11:10/11:44

11:15/11:46

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Phulera Jn (FL)

11:44/12:28

11:46/12:30

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Asalpur Jobner (JOB)

12:28/12:47

12:30/12:49

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 6

Jaipur Jn (JP)

13:40/13:40

13:40/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 3

  • Current Station Jaipur Junction
  • Start Date 14 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 05:52 15-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Udaipur City (UDZ)

06:00/Origin

06:00/06:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)

06:09/06:07

06:11/06:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Mavli Jn (MVJ)

06:41/06:41

06:59/06:43

18 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 3

Fatehnagar (FAN)

07:11/06:56

07:13/06:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Kapasan (KIN)

07:29/07:15

07:31/07:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)

08:01/07:55

08:27/08:10

26 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Bhilwara (BHL)

09:05/08:55

09:09/09:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Mandal (MDL)

09:20/09:11

09:21/09:13

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Gulabpura (GBP)

09:55/09:55

09:56/09:56

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bijainagar (BJNR)

10:08/10:02

10:10/10:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Nasirabad (NSD)

10:43/10:30

10:45/10:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Ajmer Jn (AII)

11:16/11:10

11:23/11:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 6

Kishangarh (KSG)

11:55/11:44

11:57/11:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Phulera Jn (FL)

12:35/12:28

12:52/12:30

17 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 3

Asalpur Jobner (JOB)

13:08/12:47

13:10/12:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 6

Jaipur Jn (JP)

13:40/13:40

13:40/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 3

  • Current Station Jaipur Junction
  • Start Date 13 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 00:57 15-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Udaipur City (UDZ)

06:00/Origin

06:00/06:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)

06:09/06:07

06:11/06:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Mavli Jn (MVJ)

06:41/06:41

06:43/06:43

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Fatehnagar (FAN)

06:56/06:56

07:00/06:57

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Kapasan (KIN)

07:19/07:15

07:20/07:16

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)

07:55/07:55

08:13/08:10

18 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Bhilwara (BHL)

09:04/08:55

09:08/09:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Mandal (MDL)

09:19/09:11

09:20/09:13

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Gulabpura (GBP)

09:55/09:55

09:56/09:56

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bijainagar (BJNR)

10:08/10:02

10:10/10:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Nasirabad (NSD)

10:43/10:30

10:44/10:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Ajmer Jn (AII)

11:15/11:10

11:20/11:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 6

Kishangarh (KSG)

11:49/11:44

11:51/11:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Phulera Jn (FL)

12:36/12:28

12:43/12:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 3

Asalpur Jobner (JOB)

13:00/12:47

13:01/12:49

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 6

Jaipur Jn (JP)

13:40/13:40

13:40/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 3

  • Current Station Jaipur Junction
  • Start Date 12 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 00:56 14-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Udaipur City (UDZ)

06:01/Origin

06:01/06:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)

06:09/06:07

06:11/06:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Mavli Jn (MVJ)

06:41/06:41

06:43/06:43

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Fatehnagar (FAN)

06:56/06:56

06:58/06:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Kapasan (KIN)

07:16/07:15

07:17/07:16

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)

07:55/07:55

08:13/08:10

18 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Bhilwara (BHL)

08:57/08:55

09:01/09:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Mandal (MDL)

09:12/09:11

09:14/09:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Gulabpura (GBP)

09:55/09:55

09:56/09:56

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bijainagar (BJNR)

10:07/10:02

10:10/10:04

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Nasirabad (NSD)

10:38/10:30

10:39/10:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Ajmer Jn (AII)

11:10/11:10

11:16/11:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 6

Kishangarh (KSG)

11:44/11:44

11:46/11:46

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Phulera Jn (FL)

12:31/12:28

12:47/12:30

16 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 3

Asalpur Jobner (JOB)

13:03/12:47

13:04/12:49

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 6

Jaipur Jn (JP)

13:40/13:40

13:40/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 3

  • Current Station Jaipur Junction
  • Start Date 11 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 00:59 13-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Udaipur City (UDZ)

06:02/Origin

06:02/06:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)

06:09/06:07

06:12/06:09

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Mavli Jn (MVJ)

06:41/06:41

06:44/06:43

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Fatehnagar (FAN)

06:56/06:56

06:58/06:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Kapasan (KIN)

07:15/07:15

07:17/07:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)

07:55/07:55

08:12/08:10

17 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Bhilwara (BHL)

08:55/08:55

09:00/09:00

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Mandal (MDL)

09:12/09:11

09:13/09:13

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Gulabpura (GBP)

09:55/09:55

09:56/09:56

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bijainagar (BJNR)

10:11/10:02

10:14/10:04

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Nasirabad (NSD)

10:42/10:30

10:44/10:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Ajmer Jn (AII)

11:10/11:10

11:22/11:15

12 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 6

Kishangarh (KSG)

11:49/11:44

11:50/11:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Phulera Jn (FL)

12:31/12:28

12:40/12:30

9 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 3

Asalpur Jobner (JOB)

12:54/12:47

12:59/12:49

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 6

Jaipur Jn (JP)

13:42/13:40

13:42/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

  • Current Station Jaipur Junction
  • Start Date 10 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:00 12-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Udaipur City (UDZ)

06:00/Origin

06:00/06:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)

06:09/06:07

06:12/06:09

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Mavli Jn (MVJ)

06:41/06:41

06:43/06:43

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Fatehnagar (FAN)

06:57/06:56

06:59/06:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Kapasan (KIN)

07:15/07:15

07:17/07:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)

07:55/07:55

08:11/08:10

16 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Bhilwara (BHL)

08:58/08:55

09:03/09:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Mandal (MDL)

09:16/09:11

09:17/09:13

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Gulabpura (GBP)

09:55/09:55

09:56/09:56

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bijainagar (BJNR)

10:07/10:02

10:09/10:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Nasirabad (NSD)

10:42/10:30

10:44/10:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Ajmer Jn (AII)

11:10/11:10

11:17/11:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 6

Kishangarh (KSG)

11:44/11:44

11:46/11:46

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Phulera Jn (FL)

12:31/12:28

12:40/12:30

9 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 3

Asalpur Jobner (JOB)

12:57/12:47

12:58/12:49

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 6

Jaipur Jn (JP)

13:46/13:40

13:46/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 3

  • Current Station Jaipur Junction
  • Start Date 09 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 00:53 11-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Udaipur City (UDZ)

06:01/Origin

06:01/06:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)

06:12/06:07

06:13/06:09

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Mavli Jn (MVJ)

06:47/06:41

06:49/06:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 3

Fatehnagar (FAN)

07:02/06:56

07:03/06:57

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Kapasan (KIN)

07:20/07:15

07:21/07:16

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)

07:55/07:55

08:13/08:10

18 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Bhilwara (BHL)

08:55/08:55

09:00/09:00

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Mandal (MDL)

09:14/09:11

09:15/09:13

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Gulabpura (GBP)

09:55/09:55

09:56/09:56

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bijainagar (BJNR)

10:07/10:02

10:09/10:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Nasirabad (NSD)

10:40/10:30

10:42/10:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Ajmer Jn (AII)

11:10/11:10

11:18/11:15

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 6

Kishangarh (KSG)

11:46/11:44

11:48/11:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Phulera Jn (FL)

12:39/12:28

12:54/12:30

15 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 3

Asalpur Jobner (JOB)

13:11/12:47

13:12/12:49

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 6

Jaipur Jn (JP)

13:43/13:40

13:43/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 3

Train Delay Pattern of 12991 / UDZ JP EXP

Station Arrival 2024-07-14 2024-07-13 2024-07-12 2024-07-11 2024-07-10 2024-07-09 2024-07-08
Udaipur City (UDZ) Origin 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Ranapratapnagar (RPZ) 06:07 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min
Mavli Jn (MVJ) 06:41 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min
Fatehnagar (FAN) 06:56 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min
Kapasan (KIN) 07:15 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min
Chittaurgarh Jn (COR) 07:55 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min
Bhilwara (BHL) 08:55 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min
Mandal (MDL) 09:11 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min
Gulabpura (GBP) 09:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bijainagar (BJNR) 10:02 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Nasirabad (NSD) 10:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ajmer Jn (AII) 11:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kishangarh (KSG) 11:44 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Phulera Jn (FL) 12:28 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Asalpur Jobner (JOB) 12:47 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jaipur Jn (JP) 13:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • UDZ JP EXP (12991) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • UDZ JP EXP (12991) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • UDZ JP EXP (12991) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • UDZ JP EXP (12991) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • UDZ JP EXP (12991) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • UDZ JP EXP (12991) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • UDZ JP EXP (12991) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived