Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12990/AII DDR EXPRESS

Check the current running status of 12990/AII DDR EXPRESS which runs between AII to DDR Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12990 / AII DDR EXPRESS(AII - DDR) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Wed
  • Fri
  • Current Station Ajmer Junction
  • Start Date 31 May 2024
  • Last Updated 00:34 31-May-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Jn (AII)

Origin/Origin

20:05/20:05

-

On Time

1

Platform 1

Beawar (BER)

20:41/20:41

20:43/20:43

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Sojat Road (SOD)

21:30/21:30

21:32/21:32

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Marwar Jn (MJ)

22:05/22:05

22:10/22:10

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Rani (RANI)

22:41/22:41

22:43/22:43

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Falna (FA)

22:55/22:55

22:57/22:57

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Jawai Bandh (JWB)

23:10/23:10

23:12/23:12

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Pindwara (PDWA)

23:39/23:39

23:41/23:41

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

00:25/00:25

00:35/00:35

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Palanpur Jn (PNU)

01:25/01:25

01:27/01:27

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Unjha (UJA)

02:02/02:02

02:04/02:04

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Mahesana Jn (MSH)

02:30/02:30

02:32/02:32

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

04:30/04:30

04:40/04:40

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 8

Nadiad Jn (ND)

05:46/05:46

05:48/05:48

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Anand Jn (ANND)

06:03/06:03

06:05/06:05

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 4

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

06:40/06:40

06:45/06:45

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Bharuch Jn (BH)

07:48/07:48

07:50/07:50

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 4

Surat (ST)

08:47/08:47

08:52/08:52

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Navsari (NVS)

09:15/09:15

09:17/09:17

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Valsad (BL)

09:52/09:52

09:54/09:54

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Borivali (BVI)

12:02/12:02

12:05/12:05

3 min

On Time

2

Platform 7

Dadar Western (DDR)

12:50/12:50

12:50/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Mumbai Dadar Western
  • Start Date 29 May 2024
  • Last Updated 23:57 30-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Jn (AII)

20:08/Origin

20:08/20:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Beawar (BER)

20:48/20:41

20:50/20:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Sojat Road (SOD)

21:32/21:30

21:34/21:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Marwar Jn (MJ)

22:05/22:05

22:22/22:10

17 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Rani (RANI)

22:53/22:41

22:54/22:43

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Falna (FA)

23:09/22:55

23:12/22:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Jawai Bandh (JWB)

23:28/23:10

23:32/23:12

4 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 2

Pindwara (PDWA)

00:07/23:39

00:10/23:41

3 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

00:44/00:25

00:46/00:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 1

Palanpur Jn (PNU)

01:32/01:25

01:35/01:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Unjha (UJA)

02:12/02:02

02:14/02:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Mahesana Jn (MSH)

02:36/02:30

02:39/02:32

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

04:30/04:30

04:40/04:40

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 8

Nadiad Jn (ND)

05:47/05:46

05:48/05:48

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Anand Jn (ANND)

06:05/06:03

06:07/06:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 4

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

06:41/06:40

06:48/06:45

7 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Bharuch Jn (BH)

07:48/07:48

07:50/07:50

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Surat (ST)

09:05/08:47

09:09/08:52

4 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 2

Navsari (NVS)

09:33/09:15

09:34/09:17

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 2

Valsad (BL)

10:07/09:52

10:09/09:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 3

Borivali (BVI)

12:28/12:02

12:30/12:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 7

Dadar Western (DDR)

12:52/12:50

12:52/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Mumbai Dadar Western
  • Start Date 26 May 2024
  • Last Updated 18:00 27-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Jn (AII)

20:11/Origin

20:11/20:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Beawar (BER)

20:49/20:41

20:51/20:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Sojat Road (SOD)

21:35/21:30

21:37/21:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Marwar Jn (MJ)

22:05/22:05

22:10/22:10

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Rani (RANI)

22:41/22:41

22:43/22:43

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Falna (FA)

22:55/22:55

22:57/22:57

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Jawai Bandh (JWB)

23:10/23:10

23:12/23:12

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Pindwara (PDWA)

23:44/23:39

23:48/23:41

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

00:25/00:25

00:35/00:35

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Palanpur Jn (PNU)

01:25/01:25

01:27/01:27

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Unjha (UJA)

02:07/02:02

02:09/02:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

Mahesana Jn (MSH)

02:30/02:30

02:33/02:32

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

04:30/04:30

04:40/04:40

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 8

Nadiad Jn (ND)

05:46/05:46

05:48/05:48

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Anand Jn (ANND)

06:06/06:03

06:08/06:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 4

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

06:40/06:40

06:46/06:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Bharuch Jn (BH)

07:48/07:48

08:03/07:50

15 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 4

Surat (ST)

08:58/08:47

09:02/08:52

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

Navsari (NVS)

09:28/09:15

09:30/09:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 2

Valsad (BL)

10:11/09:52

10:14/09:54

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 3

Borivali (BVI)

12:22/12:02

12:28/12:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 7

Dadar Western (DDR)

12:52/12:50

12:52/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Mumbai Dadar Western
  • Start Date 24 May 2024
  • Last Updated 06:17 29-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Jn (AII)

20:14/Origin

20:14/20:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Beawar (BER)

20:54/20:41

20:57/20:43

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Sojat Road (SOD)

21:42/21:30

21:44/21:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Marwar Jn (MJ)

22:05/22:05

22:10/22:10

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Rani (RANI)

22:43/22:41

22:44/22:43

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Falna (FA)

22:57/22:55

23:00/22:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Jawai Bandh (JWB)

23:14/23:10

23:15/23:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Pindwara (PDWA)

23:48/23:39

23:50/23:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

00:27/00:25

00:36/00:35

9 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Palanpur Jn (PNU)

01:25/01:25

01:27/01:27

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Unjha (UJA)

02:05/02:02

02:07/02:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Mahesana Jn (MSH)

02:30/02:30

02:32/02:32

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

04:30/04:30

04:40/04:40

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 8

Nadiad Jn (ND)

05:46/05:46

05:48/05:48

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Anand Jn (ANND)

06:07/06:03

06:09/06:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 4

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

06:40/06:40

06:45/06:45

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Bharuch Jn (BH)

07:48/07:48

07:50/07:50

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Surat (ST)

08:57/08:47

09:03/08:52

6 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 2

Navsari (NVS)

09:30/09:15

09:32/09:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 2

Valsad (BL)

10:05/09:52

10:09/09:54

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 3

Borivali (BVI)

12:22/12:02

12:25/12:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 7

Dadar Western (DDR)

12:59/12:50

12:59/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Mumbai Dadar Western
  • Start Date 22 May 2024
  • Last Updated 08:04 28-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Jn (AII)

20:06/Origin

20:06/20:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Beawar (BER)

20:50/20:41

20:53/20:43

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Sojat Road (SOD)

21:39/21:30

21:41/21:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Marwar Jn (MJ)

22:05/22:05

22:10/22:10

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Rani (RANI)

22:43/22:41

22:44/22:43

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Falna (FA)

22:57/22:55

22:59/22:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Jawai Bandh (JWB)

23:13/23:10

23:15/23:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Pindwara (PDWA)

23:49/23:39

23:51/23:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

00:28/00:25

00:35/00:35

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Palanpur Jn (PNU)

01:25/01:25

01:27/01:27

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Unjha (UJA)

02:02/02:02

02:04/02:04

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Mahesana Jn (MSH)

02:32/02:30

02:35/02:32

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

04:30/04:30

04:41/04:40

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 8

Nadiad Jn (ND)

05:46/05:46

05:48/05:48

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Anand Jn (ANND)

06:06/06:03

06:08/06:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 4

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

06:44/06:40

06:48/06:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Bharuch Jn (BH)

07:50/07:48

07:52/07:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 4

Surat (ST)

08:54/08:47

09:00/08:52

6 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 2

Navsari (NVS)

09:29/09:15

09:31/09:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 2

Valsad (BL)

10:11/09:52

10:14/09:54

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 3

Borivali (BVI)

12:26/12:02

12:28/12:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 7

Dadar Western (DDR)

12:51/12:50

12:51/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Mumbai Dadar Western
  • Start Date 19 May 2024
  • Last Updated 08:48 24-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Jn (AII)

20:15/Origin

20:15/20:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Beawar (BER)

21:06/20:41

21:09/20:43

3 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 1

Sojat Road (SOD)

21:53/21:30

21:54/21:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Marwar Jn (MJ)

22:10/22:05

22:14/22:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Rani (RANI)

22:47/22:41

22:50/22:43

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Falna (FA)

23:03/22:55

23:07/22:57

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Jawai Bandh (JWB)

23:20/23:10

23:23/23:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Pindwara (PDWA)

23:53/23:39

23:56/23:41

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

00:31/00:25

00:39/00:35

8 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

Palanpur Jn (PNU)

01:25/01:25

01:27/01:27

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Unjha (UJA)

02:10/02:02

02:11/02:04

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Mahesana Jn (MSH)

02:33/02:30

02:35/02:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

04:30/04:30

04:40/04:40

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 8

Nadiad Jn (ND)

05:51/05:46

05:53/05:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

Anand Jn (ANND)

06:12/06:03

06:14/06:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 4

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

06:48/06:40

06:54/06:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Bharuch Jn (BH)

07:53/07:48

07:54/07:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 4

Surat (ST)

09:03/08:47

09:07/08:52

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 2

Navsari (NVS)

09:37/09:15

09:38/09:17

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 2

Valsad (BL)

10:08/09:52

10:12/09:54

4 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 3

Borivali (BVI)

12:15/12:02

12:17/12:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 7

Dadar Western (DDR)

12:50/12:50

12:50/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Mumbai Dadar Western
  • Start Date 17 May 2024
  • Last Updated 10:58 22-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Jn (AII)

20:14/Origin

20:14/20:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Beawar (BER)

20:55/20:41

20:57/20:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Sojat Road (SOD)

21:44/21:30

21:45/21:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Marwar Jn (MJ)

22:05/22:05

22:10/22:10

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Rani (RANI)

22:45/22:41

22:46/22:43

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Falna (FA)

23:00/22:55

23:01/22:57

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Jawai Bandh (JWB)

23:16/23:10

23:18/23:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Pindwara (PDWA)

23:51/23:39

23:53/23:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

00:32/00:25

00:43/00:35

11 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Palanpur Jn (PNU)

01:25/01:25

01:28/01:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Unjha (UJA)

02:09/02:02

02:11/02:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Mahesana Jn (MSH)

02:32/02:30

02:35/02:32

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

04:42/04:30

04:52/04:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 8

Nadiad Jn (ND)

05:51/05:46

05:53/05:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

Anand Jn (ANND)

06:08/06:03

06:10/06:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 4

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

06:47/06:40

06:55/06:45

8 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Bharuch Jn (BH)

07:48/07:48

08:02/07:50

14 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 4

Surat (ST)

08:56/08:47

09:02/08:52

6 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

Navsari (NVS)

09:35/09:15

09:36/09:17

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 2

Valsad (BL)

10:03/09:52

10:06/09:54

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 3

Borivali (BVI)

12:02/12:02

12:05/12:05

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 7

Dadar Western (DDR)

12:50/12:50

12:50/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

Train Delay Pattern of 12990 / AII DDR EXPRESS

Station Arrival 2024-05-29 2024-05-26 2024-05-24 2024-05-22 2024-05-19 2024-05-17 2024-05-15
Ajmer Jn (AII) Origin 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min
Beawar (BER) 20:41 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
Sojat Road (SOD) 21:30 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
Marwar Jn (MJ) 22:05 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Rani (RANI) 22:41 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min
Falna (FA) 22:55 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min
Jawai Bandh (JWB) 23:10 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min
Pindwara (PDWA) 23:39 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min
Abu Road (ABR) 00:25 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Palanpur Jn (PNU) 01:25 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min
Unjha (UJA) 02:02 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min
Mahesana Jn (MSH) 02:30 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 04:30 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min
Nadiad Jn (ND) 05:46 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min
Anand Jn (ANND) 06:03 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 06:40 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min
Bharuch Jn (BH) 07:48 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min
Surat (ST) 08:47 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min
Navsari (NVS) 09:15 29 min 29 min 29 min 29 min 29 min 29 min 29 min
Valsad (BL) 09:52 31 min 31 min 31 min 31 min 31 min 31 min 31 min
Borivali (BVI) 12:02 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min
Dadar Western (DDR) 12:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • AII DDR EXPRESS(12990) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • AII DDR EXPRESS(12990) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • AII DDR EXPRESS(12990) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • AII DDR EXPRESS(12990) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • AII DDR EXPRESS(12990) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • AII DDR EXPRESS(12990) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • AII DDR EXPRESS(12990) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived