Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12964/MEWAR EXPRESS

Check the current running status of 12964/MEWAR EXPRESS which runs between UDZ to NZM Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12964 / MEWAR EXPRESS (UDZ - NZM) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Udaipur City
  • Start Date 14 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 16:46 14-Jul-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Udaipur City (UDZ)

Origin/Origin

18:30/18:30

-

On Time

1

Platform 1

Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)

18:37/18:37

18:39/18:39

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Mavli Jn (MVJ)

19:10/19:10

19:12/19:12

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Kapasan (KIN)

19:39/19:39

19:40/19:40

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)

20:45/20:45

21:00/21:00

15 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Mandal Garh (MLGH)

22:03/22:03

22:05/22:05

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Bundi (BUDI)

23:13/23:13

23:15/23:15

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Kota Jn (KOTA)

00:05/00:05

00:20/00:20

15 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)

01:23/01:23

01:25/01:25

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Gangapur City (GGC)

02:08/02:08

02:10/02:10

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Shri Mahaveerji (SMVJ)

02:33/02:33

02:35/02:35

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Hindaun City (HAN)

02:43/02:43

02:45/02:45

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Bayana Jn (BXN)

03:08/03:08

03:10/03:10

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Bharatpur Jn (BTE)

03:43/03:43

03:45/03:45

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 4

Mathura Jn (MTJ)

04:33/04:33

04:38/04:38

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Kosi Kalan (KSV)

05:18/05:18

05:20/05:20

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Ballabh Garh (BVH)

06:31/06:31

06:33/06:33

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

07:10/07:10

07:10/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
  • Start Date 13 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 15:44 14-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Udaipur City (UDZ)

18:30/Origin

18:30/18:30

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)

18:40/18:37

18:42/18:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Mavli Jn (MVJ)

19:13/19:10

19:15/19:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Kapasan (KIN)

19:42/19:39

19:44/19:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)

20:45/20:45

21:11/21:00

26 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Mandal Garh (MLGH)

22:19/22:03

22:20/22:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Bundi (BUDI)

23:32/23:13

23:35/23:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Kota Jn (KOTA)

00:22/00:05

00:45/00:20

23 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 1

Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)

01:57/01:23

01:59/01:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 1

Gangapur City (GGC)

02:41/02:08

02:43/02:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 1

Shri Mahaveerji (SMVJ)

03:08/02:33

03:10/02:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

Platform 2

Hindaun City (HAN)

03:20/02:43

03:33/02:45

13 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

N.A

Bayana Jn (BXN)

03:59/03:08

04:01/03:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

Platform 1

Bharatpur Jn (BTE)

04:33/03:43

04:41/03:45

8 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

2

Platform 4

Mathura Jn (MTJ)

05:23/04:33

05:39/04:38

16 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

Platform 3

Kosi Kalan (KSV)

06:08/05:18

06:10/05:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

Platform 3

Ballabh Garh (BVH)

06:56/06:31

06:58/06:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 3

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

07:30/07:10

07:30/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
  • Start Date 12 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 16:11 14-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Udaipur City (UDZ)

18:30/Origin

18:30/18:30

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)

18:40/18:37

18:42/18:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Mavli Jn (MVJ)

19:13/19:10

19:15/19:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Kapasan (KIN)

19:42/19:39

19:44/19:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)

20:45/20:45

21:11/21:00

26 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Mandal Garh (MLGH)

22:19/22:03

22:20/22:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Bundi (BUDI)

23:32/23:13

23:35/23:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Kota Jn (KOTA)

00:22/00:05

00:45/00:20

23 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 1

Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)

01:57/01:23

01:59/01:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 1

Gangapur City (GGC)

02:41/02:08

02:43/02:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 1

Shri Mahaveerji (SMVJ)

03:08/02:33

03:10/02:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

Platform 2

Hindaun City (HAN)

03:20/02:43

03:33/02:45

13 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

N.A

Bayana Jn (BXN)

03:59/03:08

04:01/03:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

Platform 1

Bharatpur Jn (BTE)

04:33/03:43

04:41/03:45

8 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

2

Platform 4

Mathura Jn (MTJ)

05:23/04:33

05:39/04:38

16 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

Platform 3

Kosi Kalan (KSV)

06:08/05:18

06:10/05:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

Platform 3

Ballabh Garh (BVH)

06:56/06:31

06:58/06:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 3

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

07:30/07:10

07:30/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
  • Start Date 11 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:18 14-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Udaipur City (UDZ)

18:30/Origin

18:30/18:30

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)

18:39/18:37

18:41/18:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Mavli Jn (MVJ)

19:13/19:10

19:15/19:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Kapasan (KIN)

19:42/19:39

19:44/19:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)

20:45/20:45

21:02/21:00

17 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Mandal Garh (MLGH)

22:05/22:03

22:07/22:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Bundi (BUDI)

23:13/23:13

23:16/23:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Kota Jn (KOTA)

00:17/00:05

00:36/00:20

19 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)

01:57/01:23

01:58/01:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 1

Gangapur City (GGC)

02:41/02:08

02:43/02:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 1

Shri Mahaveerji (SMVJ)

03:07/02:33

03:09/02:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 2

Hindaun City (HAN)

03:18/02:43

03:19/02:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Bayana Jn (BXN)

03:47/03:08

03:51/03:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

Platform 1

Bharatpur Jn (BTE)

04:34/03:43

04:39/03:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

2

Platform 4

Mathura Jn (MTJ)

05:13/04:33

05:29/04:38

16 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

Platform 3

Kosi Kalan (KSV)

05:55/05:18

05:57/05:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 3

Ballabh Garh (BVH)

06:36/06:31

06:38/06:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 3

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

07:10/07:10

07:10/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
  • Start Date 10 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:24 13-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Udaipur City (UDZ)

18:31/Origin

18:31/18:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)

18:39/18:37

18:41/18:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Mavli Jn (MVJ)

19:10/19:10

19:13/19:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Kapasan (KIN)

19:39/19:39

19:40/19:40

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)

20:45/20:45

21:11/21:00

26 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Mandal Garh (MLGH)

22:03/22:03

22:06/22:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Bundi (BUDI)

23:13/23:13

23:15/23:15

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Kota Jn (KOTA)

00:05/00:05

00:27/00:20

22 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)

01:39/01:23

01:41/01:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

Gangapur City (GGC)

02:18/02:08

02:20/02:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Shri Mahaveerji (SMVJ)

02:44/02:33

02:46/02:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 2

Hindaun City (HAN)

02:55/02:43

02:57/02:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Bayana Jn (BXN)

03:23/03:08

03:26/03:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

Bharatpur Jn (BTE)

03:54/03:43

03:57/03:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 4

Mathura Jn (MTJ)

04:33/04:33

04:43/04:38

10 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 3

Kosi Kalan (KSV)

05:18/05:18

05:20/05:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Ballabh Garh (BVH)

06:36/06:31

06:37/06:33

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 3

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

07:10/07:10

07:10/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
  • Start Date 09 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:25 12-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Udaipur City (UDZ)

18:30/Origin

18:30/18:30

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)

18:39/18:37

18:41/18:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Mavli Jn (MVJ)

19:10/19:10

19:12/19:12

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kapasan (KIN)

19:39/19:39

19:41/19:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)

20:45/20:45

21:12/21:00

27 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Mandal Garh (MLGH)

22:06/22:03

22:08/22:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Bundi (BUDI)

23:13/23:13

23:15/23:15

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Kota Jn (KOTA)

00:20/00:05

00:40/00:20

20 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 1

Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)

01:52/01:23

01:55/01:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 1

Gangapur City (GGC)

02:36/02:08

02:38/02:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 1

Shri Mahaveerji (SMVJ)

03:03/02:33

03:05/02:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 2

Hindaun City (HAN)

03:15/02:43

03:17/02:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Bayana Jn (BXN)

03:43/03:08

03:45/03:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

Platform 1

Bharatpur Jn (BTE)

04:13/03:43

04:17/03:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 4

Mathura Jn (MTJ)

04:44/04:33

04:55/04:38

11 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 3

Kosi Kalan (KSV)

05:24/05:18

05:26/05:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 3

Ballabh Garh (BVH)

06:31/06:31

06:33/06:33

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

07:10/07:10

07:10/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
  • Start Date 08 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:18 11-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Udaipur City (UDZ)

18:30/Origin

18:30/18:30

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)

18:39/18:37

18:41/18:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Mavli Jn (MVJ)

19:10/19:10

19:12/19:12

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kapasan (KIN)

19:39/19:39

19:40/19:40

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)

20:45/20:45

21:00/21:00

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Mandal Garh (MLGH)

22:03/22:03

22:05/22:05

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bundi (BUDI)

23:14/23:13

23:15/23:15

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Kota Jn (KOTA)

00:15/00:05

00:31/00:20

16 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 1

Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)

01:58/01:23

02:00/01:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

Platform 1

Gangapur City (GGC)

02:41/02:08

02:44/02:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 1

Shri Mahaveerji (SMVJ)

03:08/02:33

03:09/02:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 2

Hindaun City (HAN)

03:19/02:43

03:22/02:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

N.A

Bayana Jn (BXN)

03:47/03:08

03:49/03:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

Platform 1

Bharatpur Jn (BTE)

04:19/03:43

04:26/03:45

7 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

Platform 4

Mathura Jn (MTJ)

05:11/04:33

05:15/04:38

4 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 3

Kosi Kalan (KSV)

05:42/05:18

05:45/05:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 3

Ballabh Garh (BVH)

06:38/06:31

06:40/06:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 3

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

07:14/07:10

07:14/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 5

Train Delay Pattern of 12964 / MEWAR EXPRESS

Station Arrival 2024-07-13 2024-07-12 2024-07-11 2024-07-10 2024-07-09 2024-07-08 2024-07-07
Udaipur City (UDZ) Origin 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Ranapratapnagar (RPZ) 18:37 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min
Mavli Jn (MVJ) 19:10 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min
Kapasan (KIN) 19:39 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min
Chittaurgarh Jn (COR) 20:45 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Mandal Garh (MLGH) 22:03 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bundi (BUDI) 23:13 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kota Jn (KOTA) 00:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 01:23 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gangapur City (GGC) 02:08 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Shri Mahaveerji (SMVJ) 02:33 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Hindaun City (HAN) 02:43 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bayana Jn (BXN) 03:08 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 03:43 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 04:33 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kosi Kalan (KSV) 05:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ballabh Garh (BVH) 06:31 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 07:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • MEWAR EXPRESS (12964) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • MEWAR EXPRESS (12964) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • MEWAR EXPRESS (12964) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • MEWAR EXPRESS (12964) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • MEWAR EXPRESS (12964) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • MEWAR EXPRESS (12964) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • MEWAR EXPRESS (12964) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived