Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12961/Avantika SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12961/Avantika SF Express (PT) which runs between MMCT to INDB Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12961 / Avantika SF Express (PT)(MMCT - INDB) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Godhra Junction,GDA
  • Start Date 10 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 04:13 11-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai Central (MMCT)

origin/origin

/20:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

Update/21:21

21:33/21:24

27670563 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

23:20/23:00

23:22/23:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Valsad (BL)

23:43/23:25

23:47/23:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Navsari (NVS)

00:13/00:00

00:15/00:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

00:44/00:37

00:50/00:42

6 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)

01:29/01:13

01:31/01:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

01:43/01:24

01:45/01:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

02:27/02:18

02:37/02:28

10 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 5

Godhra Junction (GDA)

03:28/03:33

03:35/03:35

7 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Dahod (DHD)

04:25/04:23

04:27/04:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Meghnagar (MGN)

05:00/04:58

05:02/05:00

2

-

2

N.A

Thandla Road (THDR)

05:12/05:10

05:13/05:11

1

-

2

N.A

Bamnia (BMI)

05:43/05:41

05:44/05:42

1

-

2

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

06:22/06:20

06:27/06:25

5

-

2

N.A

Khachrod (KUH)

06:51/06:49

06:53/06:51

2

-

2

N.A

Nagda Junction (NAD)

07:07/07:05

07:12/07:10

5

-

2

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

08:02/08:00

08:07/08:05

5

-

2

N.A

Dewas Junction (DWX)

08:43/08:41

08:45/08:43

2

-

2

N.A

Indore Junction (INDB)

09:57/09:55

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Indore Junction,INDB
  • Start Date 09 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 13:34 10-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai Central (MMCT)

origin/origin

/20:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

Update/21:21

21:31/21:24

27670561 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

23:19/23:00

23:20/23:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Valsad (BL)

23:40/23:25

23:47/23:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Navsari (NVS)

00:11/00:00

00:13/00:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

00:42/00:37

00:47/00:42

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)

01:22/01:13

01:24/01:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

01:34/01:24

01:36/01:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

02:25/02:18

02:36/02:28

11 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 5

Godhra Junction (GDA)

03:26/03:33

03:35/03:35

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Dahod (DHD)

04:26/04:23

04:30/04:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Meghnagar (MGN)

04:54/04:58

05:00/05:00

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Thandla Road (THDR)

05:10/05:10

05:20/05:11

10 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Bamnia (BMI)

05:50/05:41

05:51/05:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 3

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

06:44/06:20

09:34/06:25

170 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 9min

2

Platform 5

Khachrod (KUH)

10:47/06:49

10:49/06:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 58min

2

Platform 2

Nagda Junction (NAD)

11:04/07:05

11:10/07:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 4hr

2

Platform 2

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

11:51/08:00

11:56/08:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 51min

2

Platform 1

Dewas Junction (DWX)

Update/08:41

12:27/08:43

27670017 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 44min

2

Platform 1

Indore Junction (INDB)

13:29/09:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 3hr 34min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Indore Junction,INDB
  • Start Date 08 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 09:51 09-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai Central (MMCT)

origin/origin

/20:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

Update/21:21

21:27/21:24

27670557 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

23:31/23:00

23:42/23:02

11 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 1

Valsad (BL)

00:06/23:25

00:11/23:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

N.A

Navsari (NVS)

00:40/00:00

00:42/00:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

01:15/00:37

01:19/00:42

4 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

N.A

Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)

01:54/01:13

01:56/01:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

Platform 1

Bharuch Junction (BH)

02:06/01:24

02:08/01:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

02:48/02:18

02:58/02:28

10 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Godhra Junction (GDA)

03:50/03:33

03:53/03:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 2

Dahod (DHD)

04:46/04:23

04:56/04:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Meghnagar (MGN)

05:24/04:58

05:25/05:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 1

Thandla Road (THDR)

05:33/05:10

05:35/05:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Bamnia (BMI)

05:57/05:41

05:58/05:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

06:33/06:20

06:39/06:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 5

Khachrod (KUH)

07:07/06:49

07:09/06:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 2

Nagda Junction (NAD)

07:23/07:05

07:26/07:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 2

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

08:04/08:00

08:11/08:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

Dewas Junction (DWX)

08:50/08:41

08:52/08:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Indore Junction (INDB)

09:36/09:55

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Indore Junction,INDB
  • Start Date 07 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 09:27 08-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai Central (MMCT)

origin/origin

/20:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

21:41/21:21

21:48/21:24

7 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

23:18/23:00

23:20/23:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Valsad (BL)

23:42/23:25

23:45/23:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Navsari (NVS)

00:20/00:00

00:22/00:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

00:47/00:37

00:51/00:42

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)

01:28/01:13

01:30/01:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

01:39/01:24

01:41/01:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

02:27/02:18

02:34/02:28

7 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 5

Godhra Junction (GDA)

03:25/03:33

03:36/03:35

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Dahod (DHD)

04:23/04:23

04:26/04:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Meghnagar (MGN)

04:49/04:58

05:00/05:00

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Thandla Road (THDR)

05:08/05:10

05:11/05:11

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bamnia (BMI)

05:34/05:41

05:42/05:42

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

06:16/06:20

06:25/06:25

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Khachrod (KUH)

06:56/06:49

06:58/06:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 2

Nagda Junction (NAD)

07:12/07:05

07:16/07:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

07:57/08:00

08:05/08:05

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Dewas Junction (DWX)

08:44/08:41

08:46/08:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Indore Junction (INDB)

09:26/09:55

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Indore Junction,INDB
  • Start Date 06 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 09:44 07-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai Central (MMCT)

origin/origin

/20:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

21:40/21:21

21:43/21:24

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

23:15/23:00

23:17/23:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Valsad (BL)

23:38/23:25

23:42/23:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Navsari (NVS)

00:10/00:00

00:11/00:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

00:38/00:37

00:44/00:42

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)

01:19/01:13

01:21/01:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

01:29/01:24

01:31/01:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

02:18/02:18

02:29/02:28

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 5

Godhra Junction (GDA)

03:25/03:33

03:36/03:35

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Dahod (DHD)

04:21/04:23

04:25/04:25

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Meghnagar (MGN)

04:48/04:58

05:00/05:00

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Thandla Road (THDR)

05:08/05:10

05:11/05:11

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bamnia (BMI)

05:39/05:41

05:43/05:42

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

06:20/06:20

06:31/06:25

11 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 5

Khachrod (KUH)

06:59/06:49

07:01/06:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

Nagda Junction (NAD)

07:15/07:05

07:18/07:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

07:57/08:00

08:05/08:05

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Dewas Junction (DWX)

08:46/08:41

09:05/08:43

19 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 1

Indore Junction (INDB)

09:42/09:55

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Indore Junction,INDB
  • Start Date 05 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 09:46 06-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai Central (MMCT)

origin/origin

/20:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

21:41/21:21

21:43/21:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

23:17/23:00

23:20/23:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Valsad (BL)

23:41/23:25

23:46/23:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Navsari (NVS)

00:16/00:00

00:18/00:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

00:46/00:37

00:51/00:42

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)

01:27/01:13

01:29/01:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

01:38/01:24

01:40/01:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

02:23/02:18

02:33/02:28

10 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 5

Godhra Junction (GDA)

03:23/03:33

03:36/03:35

13 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Dahod (DHD)

04:33/04:23

04:41/04:25

8 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Meghnagar (MGN)

05:09/04:58

05:13/05:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 1

Thandla Road (THDR)

05:22/05:10

05:23/05:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 1

Bamnia (BMI)

05:47/05:41

05:49/05:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

06:26/06:20

06:32/06:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 5

Khachrod (KUH)

07:03/06:49

07:05/06:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 2

Nagda Junction (NAD)

07:21/07:05

07:23/07:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 2

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

08:00/08:00

08:06/08:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Dewas Junction (DWX)

08:57/08:41

09:01/08:43

4 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 1

Indore Junction (INDB)

09:45/09:55

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12961 / Avantika SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-08-10 2022-08-09 2022-08-08 2022-08-07 2022-08-06 2022-08-05 2022-08-04
Mumbai Central (MMCT) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Borivali (BVI) 21:21 9 min 7 min 3 min 20 min 19 min 20 min 18 min
Vapi (VAPI) 23:00 20 min 19 min 31 min 18 min 15 min 17 min 12 min
Valsad (BL) 23:25 18 min 15 min 41 min 17 min 13 min 16 min 6 min
Navsari (NVS) 00:00 13 min 11 min 40 min 20 min 10 min 16 min 6 min
Surat (ST) 00:37 7 min 5 min 38 min 10 min 1 min 9 min 0 min
Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 01:13 16 min 9 min 41 min 15 min 6 min 14 min 9 min
Bharuch Junction (BH) 01:24 19 min 10 min 42 min 15 min 5 min 14 min 8 min
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 02:18 9 min 7 min 30 min 9 min 0 min 5 min 0 min
Godhra Junction (GDA) 03:33 0 min 0 min 17 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dahod (DHD) 04:23 2 min 3 min 23 min 0 min 0 min 10 min 14 min
Meghnagar (MGN) 04:58 2 min 0 min 26 min 0 min 0 min 11 min 12 min
Thandla Road (THDR) 05:10 2 min 0 min 23 min 0 min 0 min 12 min 11 min
Bamnia (BMI) 05:41 2 min 9 min 16 min 0 min 0 min 6 min 4 min
Ratlam Junction (RTM) 06:20 2 min 24 min 13 min 0 min 0 min 6 min 2 min
Khachrod (KUH) 06:49 2 min 238 min 18 min 7 min 10 min 14 min 9 min
Nagda Junction (NAD) 07:05 2 min 239 min 18 min 7 min 10 min 16 min 14 min
Ujjain Junction (UJN) 08:00 2 min 231 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dewas Junction (DWX) 08:41 2 min 224 min 9 min 3 min 5 min 16 min 16 min
Indore Junction (INDB) 09:55 2 min 214 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Avadh Assam Express (PT)(15909) Departed from Dibrugarh(DBRG) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Lalgarh Junction(LGH) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Lalgarh Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shaktipunj Express (PT)(11447) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at 23:44 on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)(12658) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT)(22652) Departed from Palakkad Junction(PGT) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)(14702) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: On Time Arrived Shri Ganganagar Junction

  • Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express(11058) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 08:45 on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 154 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rewari - Sikar Express (UnReserved)(19728) Departed from Rewari Junction(RE) at 23:41 on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Sikar Junction(SIKR) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: On Time Arrived Sikar Junction

  • Kathgodam - Dehradun Express (PT)(14119) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: On Time Arrived Dehradun

  • Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Katrasgarh)(18620) Departed from DUMK(DUMK) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Ranchi Junction(RNC) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Ranchi Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ernakulam - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT)(12683) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination SMVT Bengaluru(SMVB) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived SMVT Bengaluru 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival