12961 Avantika SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Avantika SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12961
  • Source
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    830km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12962
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12961/ Avantika SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai Central and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 830km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12961/ Avantika SF Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai Central(MMCT) origin 19:10 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 19:45 19:48 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 21:32 21:34 2 0
Valsad(BL) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Navsari(NVS) 22:35 22:37 2 0
Surat(ST) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 23:49 23:51 2 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 00:04 00:06 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 01:03 01:13 10 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 02:31 02:33 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Thandla Road(THDR) 04:09 04:10 1 1
Bamnia(BMI) 04:34 04:35 1 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Khachrod(KUH) 05:57 05:59 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 06:22 06:24 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 07:20 07:25 5 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 08:19 08:21 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 09:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Avantika SF Express (PT) 12961 Mumbai Central 19:10 Indore Junction 09:15 Daily
Mumbai Central - Indore AC Duronto Express 12227 Mumbai Central 23:15 Indore Junction 11:05 Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22447/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT) run from Khajuraho to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22408/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22146/ Miraj - Pandharpur SF Express (UnReserved) run from Miraj Junction to Pandharpur. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)