12961 Avantika SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Avantika SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12961
  • Source
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    830km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12962
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12961/ Avantika SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai Central and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 830km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12961/ Avantika SF Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai Central(MMCT) origin 19:10 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 19:45 19:48 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 21:32 21:34 2 0
Valsad(BL) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Navsari(NVS) 22:35 22:37 2 0
Surat(ST) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 23:49 23:51 2 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 00:04 00:06 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 01:03 01:13 10 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 02:31 02:33 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Thandla Road(THDR) 04:09 04:10 1 1
Bamnia(BMI) 04:34 04:35 1 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Khachrod(KUH) 05:57 05:59 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 06:22 06:24 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 07:20 07:25 5 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 08:19 08:21 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 09:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Avantika SF Express (PT) 12961 Mumbai Central 19:10 Indore Junction 09:15 Daily
Mumbai Central - Indore AC Duronto Express 12227 Mumbai Central 23:15 Indore Junction 11:05 Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Vishakapatnam Uday Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)