Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12960/BHUJ BDTS EXP

Check the current running status of 12960/BHUJ BDTS EXP which runs between BHUJ to BDTS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12960 / BHUJ BDTS EXP (BHUJ - BDTS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Current Station Bhuj
  • Start Date 22 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 06:23 22-Jul-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhuj (BHUJ)

Origin/Origin

17:50/17:50

-

On Time

1

N.A

Gandhidham Jn (GIMB)

18:45/18:45

19:05/19:05

20 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Bhachau (BCOB)

19:37/19:37

19:39/19:39

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Samakhiali Jn (SIOB)

19:58/19:58

20:00/20:00

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Adesar (AAR)

20:43/20:43

20:45/20:45

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Radhanpur (RDHP)

21:40/21:40

21:42/21:42

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Diyodar (DEOR)

22:12/22:12

22:14/22:14

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Bhildi Jn (BLDI)

22:39/22:39

22:41/22:41

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Disa (DISA)

22:58/22:58

23:00/23:00

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Palanpur Jn (PNU)

00:02/00:02

00:12/00:12

10 min

On Time

2

N.A

Mahesana Jn (MSH)

01:11/01:11

01:13/01:13

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 6

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

03:10/03:10

03:20/03:20

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 7

Nadiad Jn (ND)

04:16/04:16

04:18/04:18

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Anand Jn (ANND)

04:33/04:33

04:35/04:35

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

05:14/05:14

05:19/05:19

5 min

On Time

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

07:10/07:10

07:15/07:15

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Borivali (BVI)

10:26/10:26

10:29/10:29

3 min

On Time

2

N.A

Mumbai Bandra Trm (BDTS)

11:15/11:15

11:15/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Mumbai Bandra Terminus
  • Start Date 15 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 20:50 16-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhuj (BHUJ)

17:52/Origin

17:52/17:50

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Gandhidham Jn (GIMB)

18:45/18:45

19:14/19:05

29 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Bhachau (BCOB)

19:55/19:37

19:56/19:39

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

Samakhiali Jn (SIOB)

20:13/19:58

20:15/20:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Adesar (AAR)

21:00/20:43

21:02/20:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

Radhanpur (RDHP)

21:57/21:40

21:59/21:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Diyodar (DEOR)

22:33/22:12

22:36/22:14

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Bhildi Jn (BLDI)

22:54/22:39

22:55/22:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Disa (DISA)

23:11/22:58

23:13/23:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Palanpur Jn (PNU)

00:02/00:02

00:29/00:12

27 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Mahesana Jn (MSH)

01:39/01:11

01:42/01:13

3 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 6

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

03:34/03:10

03:42/03:20

8 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 7

Nadiad Jn (ND)

04:25/04:16

04:27/04:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Anand Jn (ANND)

04:53/04:33

04:55/04:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

05:29/05:14

05:35/05:19

6 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

07:20/07:10

07:27/07:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 2

Borivali (BVI)

10:34/10:26

10:35/10:29

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Mumbai Bandra Trm (BDTS)

11:23/11:15

11:23/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Mumbai Bandra Terminus
  • Start Date 08 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 00:56 10-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhuj (BHUJ)

17:51/Origin

17:51/17:50

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Gandhidham Jn (GIMB)

18:53/18:45

19:26/19:05

33 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 2

Bhachau (BCOB)

20:06/19:37

20:08/19:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 2

Samakhiali Jn (SIOB)

20:26/19:58

20:28/20:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 2

Adesar (AAR)

21:15/20:43

21:17/20:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 2

Radhanpur (RDHP)

22:09/21:40

22:11/21:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Diyodar (DEOR)

22:44/22:12

22:46/22:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Bhildi Jn (BLDI)

22:55/22:39

23:07/22:41

12 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Disa (DISA)

23:22/22:58

23:24/23:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Palanpur Jn (PNU)

00:02/00:02

00:36/00:12

34 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Mahesana Jn (MSH)

01:35/01:11

01:40/01:13

5 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

03:10/03:10

03:33/03:20

23 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 7

Nadiad Jn (ND)

04:16/04:16

04:18/04:18

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Anand Jn (ANND)

04:33/04:33

04:35/04:35

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

05:14/05:14

05:27/05:19

13 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

07:10/07:10

07:15/07:15

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Borivali (BVI)

10:26/10:26

10:29/10:29

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Mumbai Bandra Trm (BDTS)

11:15/11:15

11:15/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Mumbai Bandra Terminus
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 00:53 03-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhuj (BHUJ)

17:50/Origin

17:50/17:50

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Gandhidham Jn (GIMB)

18:50/18:45

19:27/19:05

37 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Bhachau (BCOB)

20:02/19:37

20:04/19:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 2

Samakhiali Jn (SIOB)

20:20/19:58

20:22/20:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Adesar (AAR)

21:14/20:43

21:16/20:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 2

Radhanpur (RDHP)

22:07/21:40

22:13/21:42

6 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Diyodar (DEOR)

22:48/22:12

22:50/22:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

N.A

Bhildi Jn (BLDI)

23:12/22:39

23:13/22:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Disa (DISA)

23:28/22:58

23:31/23:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Palanpur Jn (PNU)

00:02/00:02

00:45/00:12

43 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Mahesana Jn (MSH)

01:49/01:11

01:52/01:13

3 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

03:20/03:10

03:30/03:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 7

Nadiad Jn (ND)

04:16/04:16

04:18/04:18

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Anand Jn (ANND)

04:41/04:33

04:43/04:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

05:19/05:14

05:25/05:19

6 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

07:15/07:10

07:23/07:15

8 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 2

Borivali (BVI)

10:51/10:26

10:54/10:29

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Mumbai Bandra Trm (BDTS)

11:20/11:15

11:20/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Mumbai Bandra Terminus
  • Start Date 24 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:03 26-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhuj (BHUJ)

17:50/Origin

17:50/17:50

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Gandhidham Jn (GIMB)

18:46/18:45

19:20/19:05

34 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Bhachau (BCOB)

19:55/19:37

19:56/19:39

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

Samakhiali Jn (SIOB)

20:16/19:58

20:19/20:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 2

Adesar (AAR)

21:11/20:43

21:13/20:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 2

Radhanpur (RDHP)

22:04/21:40

22:06/21:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Diyodar (DEOR)

22:37/22:12

22:39/22:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Bhildi Jn (BLDI)

22:57/22:39

22:58/22:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Disa (DISA)

23:14/22:58

23:16/23:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Palanpur Jn (PNU)

00:02/00:02

00:35/00:12

33 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Mahesana Jn (MSH)

01:53/01:11

01:55/01:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

03:29/03:10

03:39/03:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 7

Nadiad Jn (ND)

04:21/04:16

04:23/04:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Anand Jn (ANND)

04:43/04:33

04:45/04:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

05:16/05:14

05:23/05:19

7 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

07:10/07:10

07:16/07:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Borivali (BVI)

10:48/10:26

10:51/10:29

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Mumbai Bandra Trm (BDTS)

11:22/11:15

11:22/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Mumbai Bandra Terminus
  • Start Date 17 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 21:04 18-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhuj (BHUJ)

17:51/Origin

17:51/17:50

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Gandhidham Jn (GIMB)

18:56/18:45

19:24/19:05

28 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 2

Bhachau (BCOB)

20:00/19:37

20:02/19:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 2

Samakhiali Jn (SIOB)

20:23/19:58

20:24/20:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 2

Adesar (AAR)

21:13/20:43

21:15/20:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 2

Radhanpur (RDHP)

22:08/21:40

22:11/21:42

3 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Diyodar (DEOR)

22:54/22:12

22:57/22:14

3 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

N.A

Bhildi Jn (BLDI)

23:24/22:39

23:27/22:41

3 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

N.A

Disa (DISA)

23:41/22:58

23:43/23:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

N.A

Palanpur Jn (PNU)

00:13/00:02

00:54/00:12

41 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

N.A

Mahesana Jn (MSH)

01:45/01:11

01:47/01:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

03:10/03:10

03:20/03:20

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 7

Nadiad Jn (ND)

04:16/04:16

04:18/04:18

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Anand Jn (ANND)

04:35/04:33

04:36/04:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

05:14/05:14

05:19/05:19

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

07:10/07:10

07:15/07:15

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Borivali (BVI)

10:48/10:26

10:52/10:29

4 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Mumbai Bandra Trm (BDTS)

11:22/11:15

11:22/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Mumbai Bandra Terminus
  • Start Date 10 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:16 12-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhuj (BHUJ)

17:50/Origin

17:50/17:50

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Gandhidham Jn (GIMB)

18:50/18:45

19:19/19:05

29 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Bhachau (BCOB)

19:57/19:37

19:59/19:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 2

Samakhiali Jn (SIOB)

20:13/19:58

20:15/20:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Adesar (AAR)

21:03/20:43

21:05/20:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 2

Radhanpur (RDHP)

22:00/21:40

22:02/21:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Diyodar (DEOR)

22:35/22:12

22:37/22:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Bhildi Jn (BLDI)

22:59/22:39

23:03/22:41

4 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Disa (DISA)

23:20/22:58

23:22/23:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Palanpur Jn (PNU)

00:02/00:02

00:12/00:12

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Mahesana Jn (MSH)

01:36/01:11

01:38/01:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

03:13/03:10

03:24/03:20

11 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 7

Nadiad Jn (ND)

04:16/04:16

04:18/04:18

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Anand Jn (ANND)

04:38/04:33

04:39/04:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

05:23/05:14

05:28/05:19

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

07:13/07:10

07:21/07:15

8 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 2

Borivali (BVI)

10:49/10:26

10:53/10:29

4 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Mumbai Bandra Trm (BDTS)

11:20/11:15

11:20/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 3

Train Delay Pattern of 12960 / BHUJ BDTS EXP

Station Arrival 2024-07-15 2024-07-08 2024-07-01 2024-06-24 2024-06-17 2024-06-10 2024-06-03
Bhuj (BHUJ) Origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gandhidham Jn (GIMB) 18:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhachau (BCOB) 19:37 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Samakhiali Jn (SIOB) 19:58 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Adesar (AAR) 20:43 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Radhanpur (RDHP) 21:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Diyodar (DEOR) 22:12 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhildi Jn (BLDI) 22:39 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Disa (DISA) 22:58 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Palanpur Jn (PNU) 00:02 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mahesana Jn (MSH) 01:11 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 03:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Nadiad Jn (ND) 04:16 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Anand Jn (ANND) 04:33 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 05:14 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Surat (ST) 07:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Borivali (BVI) 10:26 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mumbai Bandra Trm (BDTS) 11:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • BHUJ BDTS EXP (12960) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BHUJ BDTS EXP (12960) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BHUJ BDTS EXP (12960) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BHUJ BDTS EXP(12960) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BHUJ BDTS EXP(12960) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BHUJ BDTS EXP(12960) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BHUJ BDTS EXP(12960) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived