Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12947/Azimabad Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12947/Azimabad Express (PT) which runs between ADI to PNBE Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12947 / Azimabad Express (PT)(ADI - PNBE) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Current Station Patna Junction,PNBE
  • Start Date 19 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 21 Feb 2020 07:00
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

origin/origin

/21:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Nadiad Junction (ND)

22:39/22:39

22:42/22:41

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Anand Junction (ANND)

22:57/22:59

23:01/23:01

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chhayapuri (CYI)

23:38/23:46

23:51/23:51

13 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

03:49/03:45

03:59/03:55

10 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 6

Nagda Junction (NAD)

04:35/04:55

04:57/04:57

22 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Kota Junction (KOTA)

07:18/07:25

07:35/07:35

17 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

08:49/08:50

08:55/08:55

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Gangapur City (GGC)

09:38/09:45

09:50/09:50

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Bayana Junction (BXN)

10:57/11:23

11:25/11:25

28 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Agra Fort (AF)

12:55/13:20

13:25/13:25

30 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

14:12/14:30

14:35/14:35

23 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

19:02/18:55

19:11/19:05

9 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 5

Allahabad Junction (ALD)

21:45/21:35

21:53/21:45

8 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

03:05/00:47

03:21/00:57

16 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 24min

3

Platform 2

Buxar (BXR)

04:33/02:15

04:35/02:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 18min

3

Platform 1

Ara Junction (ARA)

05:59/03:00

06:03/03:02

4 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 1min

3

Platform 1

Danapur (DNR)

06:42/03:50

06:44/03:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 52min

3

Platform 1

Patna Junction (PNBE)

07:01/04:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 16min

3

N.A

  • Current Station Patna Junction,PNBE
  • Start Date 17 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 19 Feb 2020 06:42
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

origin

21:50

-

-

1

N.A

Nadiad Junction (ND)

22:39

22:41

2

-

1

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

22:59

23:01

2

-

1

N.A

Chhayapuri (CYI)

23:46

23:51

5

-

1

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

03:44/03:45

03:56/03:55

12 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Nagda Junction (NAD)

04:34/04:55

04:57/04:57

23 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kota Junction (KOTA)

07:28/07:25

07:39/07:35

11 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

09:02/08:50

09:07/08:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Gangapur City (GGC)

09:50/09:45

09:55/09:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Bayana Junction (BXN)

11:28/11:23

11:30/11:25

2

-

2

N.A

Agra Fort (AF)

13:25/13:20

13:30/13:25

5

-

2

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

14:35/14:30

14:40/14:35

5

-

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

19:00/18:55

19:10/19:05

10

-

2

N.A

Allahabad Junction (ALD)

21:40/21:35

21:50/21:45

10

-

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

00:52/00:47

01:02/00:57

10

-

3

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

02:20/02:15

02:22/02:17

2

-

3

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

03:05/03:00

03:07/03:02

2

-

3

N.A

Danapur (DNR)

03:55/03:50

03:57/03:52

2

-

3

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

04:50/04:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 5 min

3

N.A

  • Current Station Chhayapuri,CYI
  • Start Date 12 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 13 Feb 2020 02:49
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

origin/origin

21:51/21:50

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 8

Nadiad Junction (ND)

22:35/22:39

22:41/22:41

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Anand Junction (ANND)

22:57/22:59

23:01/23:01

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chhayapuri (CYI)

23:46/23:46

23:51/23:51

5 min

On Time

1

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

03:45/03:45

03:55/03:55

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Nagda Junction (NAD)

04:55/04:55

04:57/04:57

2

On Time

2

N.A

Kota Junction (KOTA)

07:25/07:25

07:35/07:35

10

On Time

2

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

08:50/08:50

08:55/08:55

5

On Time

2

N.A

Gangapur City (GGC)

09:45/09:45

09:50/09:50

5

On Time

2

N.A

Bayana Junction (BXN)

11:23/11:23

11:25/11:25

2

On Time

2

N.A

Agra Fort (AF)

13:20/13:20

13:25/13:25

5

On Time

2

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

14:30/14:30

14:35/14:35

5

On Time

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

18:55/18:55

19:05/19:05

10

On Time

2

N.A

Allahabad Junction (ALD)

21:35/21:35

21:45/21:45

10

On Time

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

00:47/00:47

00:57/00:57

10

On Time

3

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

02:15/02:15

02:17/02:17

2

On Time

3

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

03:00/03:00

03:02/03:02

2

On Time

3

N.A

Danapur (DNR)

03:50/03:50

03:52/03:52

2

On Time

3

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

04:45/04:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Patna Junction,PNBE
  • Start Date 10 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 12 Feb 2020 04:37
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

origin/origin

21:58/21:50

-

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 8

Nadiad Junction (ND)

22:43/22:39

22:45/22:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Anand Junction (ANND)

22:58/22:59

23:01/23:01

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chhayapuri (CYI)

23:49/23:46

23:54/23:51

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

03:45/03:45

03:55/03:55

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Nagda Junction (NAD)

04:44/04:55

04:57/04:57

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Kota Junction (KOTA)

07:37/07:25

07:47/07:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 1

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

08:59/08:50

09:03/08:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Gangapur City (GGC)

09:44/09:45

09:50/09:50

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Bayana Junction (BXN)

11:00/11:23

11:25/11:25

25 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Agra Fort (AF)

13:23/13:20

13:28/13:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Tundla Junction (TDL)

14:29/14:30

14:38/14:35

9 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

18:44/18:55

19:05/19:05

21 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Allahabad Junction (ALD)

21:37/21:35

21:46/21:45

9 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

00:53/00:47

01:02/00:57

9 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

3

Platform 2

Buxar (BXR)

02:24/02:15

02:46/02:17

22 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

3

Platform 1

Ara Junction (ARA)

03:44/03:00

03:46/03:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

3

N.A

Danapur (DNR)

04:34/03:50

04:36/03:52

2

-

3

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

05:29/04:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 44 min

3

N.A

  • Current Station Patna Junction,PNBE
  • Start Date 05 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 07 Feb 2020 10:33
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

origin/origin

/21:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Nadiad Junction (ND)

22:48/22:39

22:49/22:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Anand Junction (ANND)

23:07/22:59

23:14/23:01

7 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Chhayapuri (CYI)

23:47/23:46

23:55/23:51

8 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

03:39/03:45

03:55/03:55

16 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Nagda Junction (NAD)

04:48/04:55

04:57/04:57

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Kota Junction (KOTA)

07:30/07:25

07:43/07:35

13 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

09:02/08:50

09:04/08:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Gangapur City (GGC)

09:48/09:45

09:53/09:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Bayana Junction (BXN)

10:53/11:23

11:25/11:25

32 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Agra Fort (AF)

13:36/13:20

13:41/13:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

Tundla Junction (TDL)

14:29/14:30

14:36/14:35

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

19:34/18:55

19:43/19:05

9 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

Platform 5

Allahabad Junction (ALD)

01:16/21:35

01:35/21:45

19 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 50min

2

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

05:24/00:47

05:33/00:57

9 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 36min

3

Platform 2

Buxar (BXR)

07:06/02:15

07:08/02:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 51min

3

Platform 1

Ara Junction (ARA)

08:57/03:00

08:59/03:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 57min

3

Platform 1

Danapur (DNR)

09:57/03:50

10:09/03:52

12 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 17min

3

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

10:33/04:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 5hr 48min

3

N.A

  • Current Station Patna Junction,PNBE
  • Start Date 03 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 05 Feb 2020 08:03
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

origin/origin

21:51/21:50

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Nadiad Junction (ND)

22:38/22:39

22:41/22:41

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

22:56/22:59

23:01/23:01

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chhayapuri (CYI)

23:34/23:46

23:51/23:51

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

03:42/03:45

03:56/03:55

14 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Nagda Junction (NAD)

04:30/04:55

04:57/04:57

27 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kota Junction (KOTA)

07:31/07:25

07:41/07:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

08:58/08:50

09:01/08:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Gangapur City (GGC)

09:43/09:45

09:50/09:50

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bayana Junction (BXN)

10:48/11:23

11:25/11:25

37 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Agra Fort (AF)

12:49/13:20

13:26/13:25

37 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

14:22/14:30

14:36/14:35

14 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

18:34/18:55

19:05/19:05

31 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Allahabad Junction (ALD)

22:01/21:35

22:26/21:45

25 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

04:13/00:47

04:23/00:57

10 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 26min

3

Platform 2

Buxar (BXR)

05:43/02:15

05:46/02:17

3 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 29min

3

Platform 1

Ara Junction (ARA)

06:50/03:00

06:52/03:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 50min

3

Platform 1

Danapur (DNR)

07:36/03:50

07:38/03:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 46min

3

Platform 1

Patna Junction (PNBE)

08:02/04:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 3hr 17min

3

N.A

  • Current Station Patna Junction,PNBE
  • Start Date 29 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 31 Jan 2020 09:38
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

origin/origin

21:50/21:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Nadiad Junction (ND)

22:35/22:39

22:41/22:41

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

23:01/22:59

23:10/23:01

9 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Chhayapuri (CYI)

23:49/23:46

23:53/23:51

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

03:24/03:45

03:55/03:55

31 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Nagda Junction (NAD)

04:55/04:55

04:57/04:57

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Kota Junction (KOTA)

07:25/07:25

07:35/07:35

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

09:24/08:50

09:29/08:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 1

Gangapur City (GGC)

10:30/09:45

10:35/09:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

N.A

Bayana Junction (BXN)

11:32/11:23

11:38/11:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 1

Agra Fort (AF)

13:35/13:20

13:41/13:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

Tundla Junction (TDL)

14:25/14:30

14:40/14:35

15 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

19:26/18:55

19:33/19:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 5

Allahabad Junction (ALD)

23:21/21:35

01:24/21:45

-1317 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 39min

2

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

05:19/00:47

05:29/00:57

10 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 32min

3

Platform 2

Buxar (BXR)

06:57/02:15

06:59/02:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 42min

3

Platform 1

Ara Junction (ARA)

07:45/03:00

07:49/03:02

4 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 47min

3

N.A

Danapur (DNR)

08:24/03:50

08:26/03:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 34min

3

Platform 1

Patna Junction (PNBE)

09:19/04:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 4hr 34min

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12947 / Azimabad Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2020-02-19 2020-02-17 2020-02-12 2020-02-10 2020-02-05 2020-02-03 2020-01-29
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) origin 0 min 0 min 1 min 8 min 0 min 1 min 0 min
Nadiad Junction (ND) 22:39 0 min 0 min -4 min 4 min 9 min -1 min -4 min
Anand Junction (ANND) 22:59 -2 min 0 min -2 min -1 min 8 min -3 min 2 min
Chhayapuri (CYI) 23:46 -8 min 0 min 0 min 3 min 1 min -12 min 3 min
Ratlam Junction (RTM) 03:45 4 min -1 min 0 min 0 min -6 min -3 min -21 min
Nagda Junction (NAD) 04:55 -20 min -21 min 0 min -11 min -7 min -25 min 0 min
Kota Junction (KOTA) 07:25 -7 min 3 min 0 min 12 min 5 min 6 min 0 min
Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 08:50 -1 min 12 min 0 min 9 min 12 min 8 min 34 min
Gangapur City (GGC) 09:45 -7 min 5 min 0 min -1 min 3 min -2 min 45 min
Bayana Junction (BXN) 11:23 -26 min 5 min 0 min -23 min -30 min -35 min 9 min
Agra Fort (AF) 13:20 -25 min 5 min 0 min 3 min 16 min -31 min 15 min
Tundla Junction (TDL) 14:30 -18 min 5 min 0 min -1 min -1 min -8 min -5 min
Kanpur Central (CNB) 18:55 7 min 5 min 0 min -11 min 39 min -21 min 31 min
Allahabad Junction (ALD) 21:35 10 min 5 min 0 min 2 min 221 min 26 min 106 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 00:47 138 min 5 min 0 min 6 min 277 min 206 min 272 min
Buxar (BXR) 02:15 138 min 5 min 0 min 9 min 291 min 208 min 282 min
Ara Junction (ARA) 03:00 179 min 5 min 0 min 44 min 357 min 230 min 285 min
Danapur (DNR) 03:50 172 min 5 min 0 min 44 min 367 min 226 min 274 min
Patna Junction (PNBE) 04:45 136 min 5 min 0 min 44 min 348 min 197 min 274 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Shri Ganganagar - Hanumangarh Passenger Special (UnReserved)(04768) Departed from Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at 11:17 on 2020-02-22 Reached its Destination Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) at destination on 2020-02-22 Status: Late Arrived Hanumangarh Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shantiniketan Express(12337) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 10:10 on 2020-02-22 Reached its Destination Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) at destination on 2020-02-22 Status: Late Arrived Bolpur Shantiniketan 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur MEMU Special(06565) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2020-02-22 Reached its Destination Hindupur(HUP) at destination on 2020-02-22 Status: Late Arrived Hindupur 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar Passenger Special (UnReserved)(03602) Departed from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) at on 2020-02-22 Reached its Destination Buxar(BXR) at destination on 2020-02-22 Status: Late Arrived Buxar 30 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved)(16233) Departed from Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) at on 2020-02-22 Reached its Destination Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at destination on 2020-02-22 Status: Late Arrived Tiruchchirappalli Junction 101 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gatiman Express(12050) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 08:10 on 2020-02-22 Reached its Destination Jhansi Junction(JHS) at destination on 2020-02-22 Status: On Time Arrived Jhansi Junction

  • Lucknow - Prayag Ghat InterCity Express(14210) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at 07:30 on 2020-02-22 Reached its Destination Prayag Ghat(PYG) at destination on 2020-02-22 Status: Late Arrived Prayag Ghat 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Saharsa - Bhagalpur DEMU Special(05502) Departed from Saharsa Junction(SHC) at on 2020-02-22 Reached its Destination Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) at destination on 2020-02-22 Status: Late Arrived Bhagalpur Junction 53 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Intercity Express (UnReserved)(15215) Departed from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at on 2020-02-22 Reached its Destination Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) at destination on 2020-02-22 Status: Late Arrived Narkatiaganj Junction 63 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Express(14809) Departed from Jaisalmer(JSM) at on 2020-02-22 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2020-02-22 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival